Rocky/Central U16 Regional Championships slalom results for Saturday

Advertisement

Howelsen Hill

Slalom men

Name Club/year Total time

1 Nguyen, Louis BKH/99 1:29.40

2 Lindsay, Jack BKH/99 1:30.67

3 Anderson, Tommy BKH/98 1:30.94

4 Edelman, Dexter ASP/99 1:32.99

5 Cuthbertson, Paul SSCV/98 1:33.11

6 Dilling, Jacob SSCV/99 1:33.15

7 Cornelius, Cooper ASP/99 1:33.47

8 Lange, Colby SSCV/99 1:33.54

9 Collins, Ryan SSCV/98 1:33.98

10 Macaluso, Matthew SSCV/99 1:34.04

11 Negomir, Kyle LRC/98 1:34.06

12 McCawley, Andrew SSP/98 1:34.07

13 Seymour, Jett SSP/98 1:34.08

14 Hapke, Robert BKH/98 1:34.33

15 Gencheff, Eric GLS/98 1:34.37

16 Doolittle, Luke BKH/99 1:34.76

17 McConnell, Will SSP/98 1:34.87

18 Vickerman, Luke SSCV/98 1:34.90

19 Suszynski, Colin SSCV/98 1:35.26

20 McLennan, R J SUM/98 1:35.57

21 Tallmadge, Owen LRC/98 1:35.85

22 Kooiman, Ben SSCV/99 1:37.36

23 Makela, Mitch BYN/99 1:38.06

24 Meyers, Benjamin WIN/98 1:38.13

25 Carnes, Peer SSCV/99 1:38.61

26 Shideman, Andrew BKH/99 1:39.52

27 Hipp, Jace ASB/99 1:39.58

28 Backstrom, Logan DUL/99 1:41.88

29 Kilgore, Riley SSCV/98 1:42.12

30 Seaborg, Brad GLSA/99 1:42.61

31 Gile, Bridger SSCV/99 1:42.73

32 Skendzel, Adam GLS/99 1:42.89

33 Berget, Cameron LRC/99 1:42.92

34 Carron, Calen WPK/99 1:43.25

35 Radamus, River USTA/98 1:43.64

36 Gee, James WIL/99 1:43.79

37 Plantz, Will TEL/99 1:44.89

38 Sepanik, Tyler WIN/98 1:45.15

39 Von Heimburg, Dylan ASB/99 1:45.88

40 Dykema, Trent ELD/99 1:48.00

41 Winberg, Tyler DUL/98 1:49.80

42 Dippy, Jake SSCV/99 1:49.87

43 Nelson, Nathan DUL/98 1:49.90

44 Kinsella, Kedrick SSCV/99 1:50.04

45 Johnson, Matthew LAX/99 1:52.97

46 Nordin, Ryan DUL/99 1:53.32

47 Vondersitt, Alex WIL/99 1:55.00

48 Conner, Channing SSP/98 1:57.17

49 Wehner, Jacob PKS/98 1:57.96

50 Pugsley, Killian LAX/98 2:05.42

51 Winkler, Jonathan MRT/99 2:08.31

52 Mulligan, Chadwick SSCV/99 2:12.06

53 Concklin, Wayles LRC/99 2:22.97

54 Tweden, Ricky AFT/98 2:42.82

Slalom ladies

Name Club/year Total time

1 Klomhaus, Storm USTA/98 1:27.86

2 Hathorne, Clara USTA/98 1:30.86

3 Wardle, Galena USTA/98 1:32.20

4 Symons, Jennie SSCV/99 1:32.76

5 Vesterstein, Kaitlyn BKH/99 1:32.91

6 Damberg, Juliana AFT/98 1:33.46

7 Dekko, Madeleine BKH/98 1:33.80

8 Whitney, Riley MRT/98 1:33.83

9 Chavez, Lauren SSP/98 1:34.68

10 Sankey, Logan SSP/98 1:34.93

11 Lynch, Jazlyn SSP/98 1:35.80

12 Hattler, Brenna WPK/98 1:36.91

13 Hennum, Katelin SSCV/98 1:37.61

14 Townsend, Chloe BKH/99 1:37.95

15 Trudeau, Brianna SSCV/00 1:38.05

16 Patterson, Anna ASP/99 1:38.61

17 Bailey, Lucia SSCV/98 1:38.81

18 Lee, Madison BKH/99 1:39.27

19 Fiore, Dylan SSCV/99 1:39.28

20 McMurtry, Jessica SSCV/99 1:39.49

21 Donohue, Cassidy ELD/99 1:40.00

22 Black, Ruby SSCV/98 1:40.31

23 Arnold, Andrea WPK/98 1:40.63

24 Morris, Birgit ASP/99 1:40.91

25 Frischmon, Elizabeth TR2/98 1:41.01

26 Weinberg, Zoe WIN/98 1:42.24

27 Anderson, Meg SSP/98 1:42.36

28 Augspurger, Pascale ASP/98 1:42.45

29 Bohks, Dana TR2/99 1:42.53

30 Jaekels, Elizabeth HHL/98 1:43.46

31 Hefko, Claire BKH/98 1:43.68

32 Stein, Jenna MRR/99 1:44.00

33 Holleman, Claire ELD/99 1:44.26

34 Kosik, Rachel PRT/98 1:44.76

35 Sharaf, Dolores ASP/98 1:45.02

36 Gander, Sawyer SSP/98 1:45.67

37 Wollan, Abby WPK/98 1:46.03

38 Boucher, Madeline SSP/99 1:46.10

39 Osberger-Low, Madison ASP/99 1:46.64

40 Clausen, Lauren GLS/99 1:46.67

41 Luscher, Brita ELD/98 1:46.88

42 Fallon, Hannah SSCV/99 1:46.97

43 Ward, Mackenzie SSP/99 1:47.24

44 Pekurovsky, Polina GIL/98 1:47.65

45 Schmelz, Sydney AFT/98 1:47.81

46 De Fries, Sophie ELD/98 1:48.19

47 Durell, Abby LRC/99 1:48.29

48 Livran, Zoe SSCV/99 1:48.35

49 Hoerr, Allison SSCV/98 1:48.93

50 Green, Ebba TEL/98 1:49.27

51 Thickens, Anna DUL/99 1:49.37

52 Weymouth, Paige WIN/98 1:49.41

53 Arneson, Katie MRT/98 1:49.61

54 Landa, Kylie GIL/99 1:49.99

55 Merriman, Whitney SSCV/98 1:50.06

56 Braun, Zoe SSCV/99 1:50.41

57 Damle, Rachel TBK/98 1:50.42

58 Olsen, Brigitta GIL/99 1:51.01

59 Betsch, Alison LRC/98 1:51.43

60 Martinez, Ema BKH/98 1:52.47

61 Pechous, Josie AFT/99 1:54.21

61 Cullen, Kelly GIL/98 1:54.21

63 Hart, Mckenzie LRC/99 1:56.94

64 Nash, Emily AFT/98 1:58.07

65 Ripper, Veronica WIN/98 1:58.58

66 Childress, Ashley WIL/98 1:58.79

67 Cox, Kate TR2/98 1:59.67

68 Fuhrman, Maddy WIN/99 2:02.04

69 Colway, Lauren TR2/99 2:02.45

70 Wengert, Hannah WPK/99 2:04.34

71 Venckus, Gertie WIN/99 2:06.40

72 Westphal, Sheridan TNY/99 2:12.23

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.