Rocky Central U16 Regional Championships Friday results

Advertisement

Steamboat Ski Area

Friday

Men’s giant slalom

(Name, club/year, total time)

1 Radamus, River USTA/98 1:40.29

2 Keane, Jack SSCV/98 1:41.88

3 Gile, Bridger SSCV/99 1:43.77

4 Seymour, Jett SSP/98 1:45.15

5 Edelman, Dexter ASP/99 1:45.20

6 Lavicka, Kaison SSCV/98 1:45.53

7 Dilling, Jacob SSCV/99 1:46.35

8 Negomir, Kyle LRC/98 1:46.46

9 Cornelius, Cooper ASP/99 1:46.79

10 Gencheff, Eric GLS/98 1:47.16

11 Vickerman, Luke SSCV/98 1:47.57

12 Whiting, John NAS/98 1:47.64

13 Suszynski, Colin SSCV/98 1:47.75

14 Weber, Joe GLS/98 1:48.92

15 Kooiman, Ben SSCV/99 1:49.16

16 Tallmadge, Owen LRC/9 1:49.56

17 Collins, Ryan SSCV/98 1:50.35

18 Nguyen, Louis BKH/99 1:50.50

19 Hapke, Robert BKH/98 1:50.78

20 Resnick, Michael SSCV/99 1:50.88

21 Walton, Brittain SSP/98 1:50.89

22 Berget, Cameron LRC/99 1:51.21

23 McConnell, Will SSP/98 1:51.38

24 Lamb, Will DUL/98 1:52.18

25 Klinger, Bradley WIN/99 1:52.29

26 Doolittle, Luke BKH/99 1:52.34

27 Coffey, Alexander SSP/98 1:52.41

28 Ide, Roscoe BKH/98 1:52.51

29 Macaluso, Matthew SSCV/99 1:52.60

30 Ronnie, Jack MRT/98 1:52.62

31 Carron, Calen WPK/99 1:53.16

32 Ottley, Patrick SSCV/99 1:53.84

33 Von Heimburg, Dylan ASB/99 1:53.97

34 Hipp, Jace ASB/99 1:54.08

35 Frackowiak, Sam SSP/99 1:54.09

36 Dippy, Jake SSCV/99 1:54.34

37 Carnes, Peer SSCV/99 1:54.41

38 Shideman, Andrew BKH/99 1:54.77

39 Pugsley, Killian LAX/98 1:54.96

40 Nordin, Ryan DUL/99 1:55.94

41 Plantz, Will TEL/99 1:56.15

42 Winkler, Jonathan MRT/99 1:56.32

43 Irwin-Pack, Reese SSCV/99 1:56.39

44 Skendzel, Adam GLS/99 1:56.55

45 Woodard, Keelan SSCV/99 1:56.83

46 O’neill, Liam BKH/99 1:56.83

47 Makela, Mitch BYN/99 1:56.88

48 Backstrom, Logan DUL/99 1:56.97

49 Sepanik, Tyler WIN/98 1:57.51

50 Dykema, Trent ELD/9 1:57.70

51 Wheeler, Hunter GIL/98 1:57.87

52 Gee, James WIL/99 1:58.08

53 Yanish, Skyler LRC/98 1:58.32

54 Meyers, Benjamin WIN/98 1:58.55

55 Conner, Channing SSP/98 1:59.02

56 Kinsella, Kedrick SSCV/99 1:59.17

57 Wehner, Jacob PKS/9 2:01.53

58 Tweden, Ricky AFT/98 2:02.65

59 Bailey, Luke TBK/99 2:03.41

60 Nelson, Nathan DUL/98 2:03.71

61 Vondersitt, Alex WIL/99 2:10.93

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.