Rocky/Central U16 Regional Championships downhill results for March 11, 2014

Advertisement

Tuesday

Steamboat Ski Area

DOWNHILL MEN

Name, Club/year, Time

1 Lane, Tristan, ASP/98, 1:10.55

2 Radamus, River, USTA/98, 1:11.42

3 Keane, Jack, SSCV/98, 1:12.13

4 Vickerman, Luke, SSCV/98, 1:12.7

5 Cornelius, Cooper, ASP/99, 1:12.79

6 Lange, Colby, SSCV/99, 1:12.96

7 Macaluso, Matthew, SSCV/99, 1:13.18

8 McCawley, Andrew, SSP/98, 1:13.32

9 Nguyen, Louis, BKH/99, 1:13.44

10 Gile, Bridger, SSCV/99, 1:13.51

11 Anderson, Tommy, BKH/98, 1:13.58

12 Lavicka, Kaison, SSCV/98, 1:13.63

13 Stone, Jamie, ELD/98, 1:13.80

14 Kilgore, Riley, SSCV/98, 1:13.81

15 Gencheff, Eric, GLS/98, 1:13.90

16 Negomir, Kyle, LRC/98, 1:14.10

17 Dilling, Jacob, SSCV/99, 1:14.11

18 Cuthbertson, Paul, SSCV/98, 1:14.15

19 Edelman, Dexter, ASP/99, 1:14.22

20 Harris, Alexander, LAX/98, 1:14.25

21 McLennan, R J, SUM/98, 1:14.39

22 Suszynski, Colin, SSCV/98, 1:14.60

23 Collins, Ryan, SSCV/98, 1:14.66

24 Sepanik, Tyler, WIN/98, 1:14.83

25 Ottley, Patrick, SSCV/99, 1:14.88

26 McConnell, Will, SSP/98, 1:14.91

27 Seymour, Jett, SSP/98, 1:15.08

28 Mikkelson, Zachary, TBK/98, 1:15.17

29 Carnes, Peer, SSCV/99, 1:15.39

30 Walton, Brittain, SSP/98, 1:15.43

31 Kooiman, Ben, SSCV/99, 1:15.61

32 Pugsley, Killian, LAX/98, 1:15.83

33 Winberg, Tyler, DUL/98, 1:15.93

33 Whiting, John, NAS/98, 1:15.93

35 Makela, Mitch, BYN/99, 1:16.06

36 Ide, Roscoe, BKH/98, 1:16.07

37 Tallmadge, Owen, LRC/98, 1:16.37

38 Dippy, Jake, SSCV/99, 1:16.42

39 Frackowiak, Sam, SSP/99, 1:16.53

40 Bailey, Luke, TBK/99, 1:16.70

40 Winkler, Jonathan, MRT/99, 1:16.70

42 Weber, Joe, GLS/98, 1:16.74

43 Grode, Sam, LAX/98, 1:17.01

44 Berget, Cameron, LRC/99, 1:17.05

45 Brunker, Daniel, GIL/98, 1:17.20

46 Conner, Channing, SSP/98, 1:17.31

47 Dykema, Trent, ELD/99, 1:17.37

48 Ford, Kameron, WIN/98, 1:17.47

49 Doolittle, Luke, BKH/99, 1:17.62

50 Seaborg, Brad, GLSA/99, 1:17.65

51 Sadler, Robert, GIL/98, 1:17.81

52 Yanish, Skyler, LRC/98, 1:17.93

53 Lamb, Will, DUL/98, 1:18.10

54 Wheeler, Hunter, GIL/98, 1:18.29

55 Carron, Calen, WPK/99, 1:18.32

56 Mueller, Odin, GIL/99, 1:18.37

57 Irwin-Pack, Reese, SSCV/99, 1:18.39

58 Shideman, Andrew, BKH/99, 1:18.45

59 Lindsay, Jack, BKH/99, 1:18.73

60 Meyers, Benjamin, WIN/98, 1:18.75

61 Wehner, Jacob, PKS/98, 1:18.89

62 Backstrom, Logan, DUL/99, 1:18.92

63 Tweden, Ricky, AFT/98, 1:19.17

64 Kinsella, Kedrick, SSCV/99, 1:19.36

65 Ronnie, Jack, MRT/98, 1:19.48

66 Gee, James, WIL/99, 1:19.67

67 Nelson, Nathan, DUL/98, 1:19.96

68 Nordin, Ryan, DUL/99, 1:20.05

69 Hapke, Robert, BKH/98, 1:20.23

70 Plantz, Will, TEL/99, 1:20.30

71 Mulligan, Chadwick, SSCV/99, 1:20.39

72 Hipp, Jace, ASB/99, 1:20.57

73 Danelski, Austin, DUL/99, 1:21.36

74 Skendzel, Adam, GLS/99, 1:21.54

75 Concklin, Wayles, LRC/99, 1:21.72

76 Vondersitt, Alex, WIL/99, 1:22.26

77 Johnson, Matthew, LAX/99, 1:25.93

DOWNHILL LADIES

Name, Club/year, Time

1 Klomhaus, Storm, USTA/98, 1:13.12

2 Wardle, Galena, USTA/98, 1:14.43

3 Mass, Hanna, ASP/98, 1:14.75

4 Hathorne, Clara, USTA/98, 1:15.64

5 Bailey, Lucia, SSCV/98, 1:15.86

6 Damberg, Juliana, AFT/98, 1:16.38

7 Arnold, Andrea, WPK/98, 1:16.52

8 Symons, Jennie, SSCV/99, 1:16.64

9 Talbot, Nellie Rose, SSCV/99, 1:16.80

10 McMurtry, Jessica, SSCV/99, 1:16.91

11 Whitney, Riley, MRT/98, 1:16.94

12 Sankey, Logan, SSP/98, 1:17.02

13 Sylvester, Danielle, GLS/98, 1:17.23

14 Johnson, Ellie, GIL/98, 1:17.25

15 Patterson, Anna, ASP/99, 1:17.29

15 Hennum, Katelin, SSCV/98, 1:17.29

17 Chavez, Lauren, SSP/98, 1:17.42

18 Hoerr, Allison, SSCV/98, 1:17.56

19 Hust, Rosie, BKH/98, 1:17.66

20 Vesterstein, Kaitlyn, BKH/99, 1:17.73

21 Hart, Mckenzie, LRC/99, 1:18.06

22 De Fries, Sophie, ELD/98, 1:18.50

23 Takeuchi, Sango, SMP/98, 1:18.58

24 Anderson, Meg, SSP/98, 1:18.85

25 Hattler, Brenna, WPK/98, 1:19.26

26 Robillard, Grace, GIL/98, 1:19.28

27 Terrell, Tianna, TBK/98, 1:19.32

28 Dekko, Madeleine, BKH/98, 1:19.44

29 Black, Ruby, SSCV/98, 1:19.68

30 Ide, Nellie, BKH/99, 1:19.84

31 Livran, Zoe, SSCV/99, 1:20.07

32 Hackworthy, Mary Kate, WIL/99, 1:20.10

33 Stein, Jenna, MRR/99, 1:20.14

34 Dines, Lily, SSCV/99, 1:20.40

35 Damle, Rachel, TBK/98, 1:20.43

36 Good, Sierra, SSP/98, 1:20.79

37 Augspurger, Pascale, ASP/98, 1:20.81

38 Sharaf, Dolores, ASP/98, 1:20.96

39 Durell, Abby, LRC/99, 1:21.16

40 Wollan, Abby, WPK/98, 1:21.47

41 Colway, Lauren, TR2/99, 1:21.48

42 Fallon, Hannah, SSCV/99, 1:21.59

43 Weinberg, Zoe, WIN/98, 1:21.72

44 Boucher, Madeline, SSP/99, 1:21.92

45 Gander, Sawyer, SSP/98, 1:22.10

46 Stone, Alexandra, GUL/99, 1:22.36

47 Fiore, Dylan, SSCV/99, 1:22.88

48 Kosik, Rachel, PRT/98, 1:22.92

49 Ripper, Veronica, WIN/98, 1:23.12

50 Olsen, Brigitta, GIL/99, 1:23.20

51 Donohue, Cassidy, ELD/99, 1:23.71

52 Lee, Madison, BKH/99, 1:23.78

53 VanDerRoest, Miranda, XLR/98, 1:23.90

54 Servais, Bailey, BKH/99, 1:24.05

55 Green, Ebba, TEL/98, 1:24.16

56 Cullen, Kelly, GIL/98, 1:24.28

57 Myers, Morgan, XLR/98, 1:24.38

58 Nash, Emily, AFT/98, 1:24.41

59 Luscher, Brita, ELD/98, 1:24.59

60 Savage, Mackenna, GIL/98, 1:24.66

61 Thickens, Anna, DUL/99, 1:24.71

62 Wangensteen, Hannah, TR2/98, 1:24.74

63 Childress, Ashley, WIL/98, 1:25.19

64 Landa, Kylie, GIL/99, 1:26.03

65 Betsch, Alison, LRC/98, 1:26.21

66 Pekurovsky, Polina, GIL/98, 1:26.43

67 Cox, Kate, TR2/98, 1:26.65

68 Fuhrman, Maddy, WIN/99, 1:26.70

69 Venckus, Gertie, WIN/99, 1:27.07

70 Johnston, Kristen, DUL/98, 1:27.11

71 Frischmon, Elizabeth, TR2/98, 1:27.47

72 Martinez, Ema, BKH/98, 1:28.07

73 Geyer, Anna, BYN/98, 1:30.04

74 Lynch, Jazlyn, SSP/98, 1:35.07

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.