Hitchens Brothers Wednesday Night Jump Series No. 4 and cumulative results for March 5, 2014

Advertisement

Wednesday

Howelsen Hill

HS20 Alpine

Class Open Girls

Name, Jump 1, Jump 2, Total

1 Colby, Elise, 13.0, 15.0, 28.0

Class U8 Girls

1 Brabec, Haley, 9.0, 10.0, 19.0

2 Sias, Shea, 5.0, 5.0, 10.0

Class U10 Girls

1 Duty, Avery, 13.5, 12.5, 26.0

2 Stone, Annabelle, 11.0, 12.0, 23.0

3 Engelken, Elisa, 7.0, 7.5, 14.5

4 Mathey, Isabelle, 7.0, 7.0, 14.0

Class Open Boys

1 Mathey, Anthony, 16.0, 17.0, 33.0

2 Larson, Tucker, 15.5, 16.0, 31.5

3 Stone, Christopher, 15.0, 16.0, 31.0

4 Duty, Alan, 15.0, 15.5, 30.5

5 Wichelhaus, Luke, 10.5, 10.5, 21.0

6 Sias, Finn, 14.5, —, 14.5

Class U8 Boys

1 Colby, Jason, 13, 13.5, 26.5

2 Adams, Brady, 12.0, 14.0, 26.0

3 Stroock, Koen, 9.5, 10.5, 20.0

4 Graves, Sawyer, 0, 0, —

5 Chapman, Finn, 0, 0, —

Class U10 Boys

1 Adams, Kellen, 16, 16.5, 32.5

2 Lake, Michael, 15, 14, 29.0

3 Miller, Thomas, 13.5, 14.5, 28.0

4 Wichelhaus, Pete, 11.5, 14.5, 26.0

5 Millen, Keegan, 12, 13, 25.0

6 Chapman, Connor, 12, 12, 24.0

7 St. John, Fisher, 11.5, 12.5, 24.0

8 Thompson, Charlie, 10, 11, 21.0

9 Walsh, Jack, 6.5, 0, 6.5

HS30 Alpine

Class Open Girls

Name, Jump 1, Jump 2, Total

1 Sias, Cole, 9.5, 10, 19.5

Class U12 Boys

1 Walsh, J.P., 19.5, 16, 35.5

2 John, Luke, 14.5, 19.5, 34.0

Alpine cumulative results

HS20 Class Open Girls

Name, Best 3 of 4

1 Colby, Elise, 79.0

HS20 Class U8 Girls

1 Brabec, Haley, 57.0

2 Sias, Shea, 35.0

HS20 Class U10 Girls

1 Avery Duty, 70.0

2 Stone, Annabelle, 64.5

3 Mathey, Isabelle, 51.0

4 Engelken, Elisa, 44.0

HS20 Class Open Boys

1 Mathey, Anthony, 93.5

2 Stone, Christopher, 83.5

3 Duty, Alan, 76.0

4 Wichelhaus, Luke, 63.5

5 Sias, Finn, 60.5

HS20 Class U8 Boys

1 Graves, Sawyer, 78.0

2 Colby, Jason, 75.0

3 Adams, Brady, 74.5

4 Stroock, Koen, 56.5

HS20 Class U10 Boys

1 Adams, Kellen, 91.0

2 Lake, Michael, 73.5

2 Millen, Keegan, 73.5

4 St. John, Fisher, 69.0

5 Miller, Thomas, 65.0

6 Wichelhaus, Pete, 65.0

7 Walsh, Jack, 53.0

HS30 Class Open Girls

1 Sias, Cole, 58.5

HS30 Class U12 Boys

1 St. John, Luke, 93.5

2 Walsh, J.P., 87.5

HS20 Nordic

Class U10 Girls

Name, Jump 1, Jump 2, Total

1 Yamashita, Madelyn, 83.1, 79.5, 162.6

2 Brabec, Alexa, 90.3, 68.7, 159.0

3 Stroock, Ella, 65.7, 71.4, 137.1

4 Wilkinson, Tinsley, 65.4, 70.2, 135.6

Class Open Boys

1 Twitchell, Levi, 60.6, 58.5, 119.1

Class U10 Boys

1 Reisman, Charlie, 90.6, 72.9, 163.5

2 Sias, Reid, 66.9, 69.3, 136.2

3 Graves, Wyatt, 65.4, 62.4, 127.8

4 Kretzschmar, Indiana, 54.6, 64.5, 119.1

5 Lambert, Shane, 42.3, 48.9, 91.2

HS30 Nordic

Class U12 Girls

Name, Jump 1, Jump 2, Total

1 Arnone, Tess, 48.5, 49.9, 98.4

2 Gowdy, Sophia, 32.2, 39.6, 71.8

3 Yamashita, Julia, 28.5, 40.3, 68.8

Class U12 Boys

1 Flanigan, Bode, 101.4, 88.8, 190.2

2 Gilbertson, Gunnar, 87.4, 88.2, 175.6

3 Wilkinson, Canden, 95.6, 63.7, 159.3

4 Colfer, Jack, 69.8, 74.9, 144.7

HS45 Nordic

Class U14 Girls

Name, Jump 1, Jump 2, Total

1 Belshaw, Annika, 106.6, 104.9, 211.5

2 Thorp, Mae, 79.7, 84.3, 164.0

Class U14 Boys

1 Dean, Decker, 111.3, 113.1, 224.4

2 Vargas, Elijah, 95.4, 115.6, 211.0

3 Andrews, Brenden, 103.3, 103.4, 206.7

4 Gamber, Bennett, 88.8, 92.2, 181.0

5 Burger, Teague, 79.5, 84.2, 163.7

6 Rowse, Lucas, 81.2, 79.6, 160.8

7 Sankey, Colton, 68.5, 84.4, 152.9

8 Malacinski, Niklas, 70.0, 81.2, 151.2

9 Belshaw, Erik, 67.0, 76.6, 143.6

Nordic cumulative results

HS20 Class U10 Girls

Name, Best 3 of 4

1 Yamashita, Madelyn, 462.6

2 Brabec, Alexa, 454.5

3 Wilkinson, Tinsley, 418.2

4 Stroock, Ella, 396.6

5 Fahrner, Becca, 381.0

HS20 Class Open Boys

1 Twitchell, Levi, 345.0

HS20 Class U10 Boys

1 Belshaw, Erik, 615.0

2 Reisman, Charlie, 499.2

3 Kretzschmar, Indiana, 430.5

4 Sias, Reid, 405.0

5 Graves, Wyatt, 385.5

6 Lambert, Shane, 323.1

HS30 Class U12 Girls

1 Knutson, Madison, 376.7

2 Arnone, Tess, 284.2

3 Yamashita, Julia, 209.8

4 Gowdy, Sophia, 200.2

HS30 Class U12 Boys

1 Flanigan, Bode, 486.3

2 Gilbertson, Gunnar, 485.8

3 Wilkinson, Canden, 478.2

4 Colfer, Jack, 396.1

5 Malacinski, Niklas, 373.4

6 Mewborn, Tommy, 252.5

HS45 Class U14 Girls

1 Belshaw, Annika, 577.5

2 Thorp, Mae, 487.3

3 Gebhardt, Waverly, 471.2

HS45 Class U14 Boys

1 Dean, Decker, 708.0

2 Vargas, Elijah, 624.6

3 Andrews, Brenden, 613.6

4 Burger, Teague, 572.8

5 Gamber, Bennett, 557.3

6 Sankey, Colton, 504.5

7 Rowse, Lucas, 493.6

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.