Junior National Qualifier No. 3 special jumping results for Jan. 24, 2014

Advertisement

Junior National Qualifier No. 3

Special Jumping

Friday

Howelsen Hill

HS45

Class Open Girls

Name, Club, Jump #1, #2, Total

1 Olivia Requist, SSWSC, 25.9, 42.4, 68.3

Class U14 Girls

1 Samantha Macuga, PCNSC, 97.2, 89.2, 186.4

2 Annika Belshaw, SSWSC, 95.4, 90.6, 186.0

3 Waverly Gebhardt, SSWSC, 82.1, 79.9, 162.0

4 Mae Thorp, SSWSC, 74.1, 76.7, 150.8

5 Tess Arnone, SSWSC, 50.3, 43.4, 93.7

Class U14 Boys

1 Stephen Schumann, PCNSC, 110.2, 111.4, 221.6

2 Decker Dean, SSWSC, 107.0, 112.6, 219.6

3 Elijah Vargas, SSWSC, 104.9, 106.9, 211.8

4 Teague Burger, SSWSC, 99.1, 103.8, 202.9

5 Brenden Andrews, SSWSC, 106.3, 94.8, 201.1

6 Bennett Gamber, SSWSC, 93.2, 98.9, 192.1

7 Lucas Rowse, SSWSC, 88.0, 87.5, 175.5

8 Niklas Malacinski, SSWSC, 88.8, 80.9, 169.7

9 Colton Sankey, SSWSC, 79.0, 87.4, 166.4

10 Erik Belshaw, SSWSC, 81.7, 84.6, 166.3

11 Tommy Mewborn, SSWSC, 13.6, 16.8, 30.4

12 Tay Polster, PCNSC, 26.9, 0.0, 26.9

HS30

Class U12 Girls

Name, Club, Jump #1, #2, Total

1 Annika Belshaw, SSWSC, 76.6, 83.5, 160.1

2 Madison Knutson, SSWSC, 75.9, 80.8, 156.7

3 Paige Jones, PCNSC, 68.1, 70.5, 138.6

4 Tess Arnone, SSWSC, 54.6, 49.7, 104.3

5 Julia Yamashita, SSWSC, 40.6, 40.1, 80.7

6 Aspen Bennett-Manke, SSWSC, 40.6, 38.9, 79.5

Class Open Boys

1 Kristian Drivdahl, PCNSC, 47.7, 47.2, 94.9

Class U12 Boys

1 Gunnar Gilbertson, SSWSC, 88.4, 86.0, 174.4

2 Erik Belshaw, SSWSC, 88.9, 80.6, 169.5

3 Niklas Malacinski, SSWSC, 83.8, 79.9, 163.7

4 Canden Wilkinson, SSWSC, 79.9, 83.3, 163.2

5 Jack Colfer, SSWSC, 73.9, 86.7, 160.6

6 Tay Polster, PCNSC, 79.6, 75.2, 154.8

7 Tommy Mewborn, SSWSC, 50.9, 51.4, 102.3

8 Charlie Reisman, SSWSC, 42.3, 39.9, 82.2

9 Bridger Carlton, SSWSC, 40.6, 37.4, 78.0

10 Reid Sias, SSWSC, 29.1, 39.7, 68.8

HS20

Class Open Girls

Name, Club, Jump #1, #2, Total

1 Paris McMahon, SSWSC, 67.4, 68.4, 135.8

Class U10 Girls

1 Aspen Bennett-Manke, SSWSC, 84.8, 79.9, 164.7

2 Imogene McMahon, SSWSC, 77.6, 79.0, 156.6

3 Madelyn Yamashita, SSWSC, 74.7, 80.9, 155.6

4 Alexa Brabec, SSWSC, 70.8, 76.5, 147.3

5 Tinsley Wilkinson, SSWSC, 76.1, 70.7, 146.8

6 Ella Stroock, SSWSC, 70.2, 71.7, 141.9

7 Becca Fahrner, SSWSC, 51.1, 74.6, 125.7

Class Open Boys

1 Levi Twitchell, SSWSC, 63.5, 64.9, 128.4

Class U10 Boys

2 Erik Belshaw, SSWSC, 102.7, 101.7, 204.4

3 Bridger Carlton, SSWSC, 82.8, 82.7, 165.5

4 Charlie Reisman, SSWSC, 78.5, 78.9, 157.4

5 Indiana Kretzschmar, SSWSC, 72.7, 74.6, 147.3

6 Reid Sias, SSWSC, 70.8, 71.2, 142.0

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.