2014 Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo Series results for Week 10 and final season results

Advertisement

Friday and Saturday

Brent Romick Rodeo Arena

Bareback riding

(place, rider, town, points, payout)

1 Cole McCall, Pierce, CO, 391, HV, Cactus Juice, 76, $478.80

Saddle bronc riding

(place, rider, town, points, payout)

1 Cody Martin, Eagle, CO, 77, $571.52

2 Lyle W Welling, Crawford, NE, 71, $428.64

3 Colin Stalley, Riverton, WY, 70, $285.76

4 Ryan Montroy, Pagosa Springs, CO, 69, $142.88

Bull riding

No qualified scores

Permit bull riding

(place, rider, town, points, payout)

1 Jacob Smith, LaSalle, CO, 68, $409.80

Ground, $409.80

Team roping (payout for each cowboy)

(place, rider, town, points, payout)

1 Cole Dorenkamp, Lamar, CO

Josh Fillmore, Penrose, CO, 4.7, $920.03

2 Pat Grieve, Baggs, WY

Justin Johnson, Casper, WY, 5.0, $761.40

3 Clay K Norell, Delta, CO

Cullen Teller, Pierce, CO, 5.1, $602.78

4 Lee Hagler, Fort Lupton, CO

Wade Masters, Durango, CO, 6.2, $444.15

5 Randon Adams, Logandale, NV

Jason James, Windsor, CO, 7.1, $285.53

6 Brian Dunning, McClave, CO

T.J. Watts, Eads, CO, 10.4, $158.63

Regional team roping (payout for each cowboy)

(place, riders, points, payout)

1 Nick Camilletti, Luke Wilson, 6.2, $544.00

2/3 Nick Camilletti, Jeff Busby, 7.0, $340.00

2/3 Taylor Miniat, Jace Hildreth , 7.0, $340.00

4 Jace Hildreth, Corey Whinnery, 7.2, $136.00

Tie down roping

(place, rider, town, points, payout)

1 Britt Bath, Burns, WY, 10.8, $507.60

2 Jake Hamilton, Casper, WY, 11.2, $380.70

3 Willie Roberts, Delta, CO, 11.8, $253.80

4 Joe James, Rawlins, WY, 12.7, $126.90

Barrel race

(place, rider, town, points, payout)

1 Brittany Pozzi, Victoria, TX, 17.62, $549.15

2 Randi Timmons, Elizabeth, CO, 17.75, $477.52

3 Dianne Bath, Burns, WY, 17.79, $405.89

4 Sami Jo Sweeney, Keenesburg, CO, 17.99, $334.26

5 Taylor Miniat, Parshall, CO, 18.03, $262.64

6 Jamie Donnelly, Laramie, WY, 18.16, $191.10

7 Jessi Mead, Elbert, CO, 18.22, $119.38

8 Camie Haskins, Craig, CO, 18.31, $23.87

Wendy McKee, Craig, CO, 18.31, 23.87

ranch bronc riding

(place, rider, town, points, payout)

1 Jim Gebauer, Akron, CO, 77, $1,050.00

2 Shirl Rosengreen, Wheatland, WY, 74, $750.00

Steer wrestling

(place, rider, town, points, payout)

1 Cutter DeHart, Laramie, WY, 3.9, $564.00

2 Cole Dorenkamp, Lamar, CO, 4.3, $423.00

3 Talon Sterkel, Brighton, CO, 5.3, $282.00

4 Justin Barhite, Penrose, CO, 5.8, $141.00

Junior barrel race

(place, rider, age, horse, points)

1 Lacey Sherrod, 11 on Ace, 19.74

2 Avery May, 11 on Miss Annie, 33.96

Pee wee barrel race

(place, rider, age, horse, points)

1 Cactus Barnes, 7 on Blackhawk, 20.54

2 Addison Romick, 8 on Nipper, 24.50

3 Jacey Matt, 7 on Chloe, 26.49

4 Myka Grajeda, 6 on Coco, 40.96

2014 Pro Rodeo Series Champions

All Around: Cole Dorenkamp, Lamar, CO

Bareback: Micky Downare, Hartsel, CO

Saddle Bronc: Cody Martin, Eagle, CO

Bull Riding: Clayton Savage, Yoder, WY

Permit Bull Riding: Elijah Mora, Wiggins, CO

Tie Down Roping: Jake Hamilton, Casper, WY

Steer Wrestling: Cutter Dehart, Laramie, WY

Team Roping: Tyler Schnaufer, Pueblo, CO, J W Borrego, Weston, CO

Girls Barrels: Wendy Mckee, Craig, CO

Regional Team Roping: Nick Camilletti, Hayden, CO

Pee Wee Barrels: Jacey Matt, Hayden, CO

Junior Barrels: Lacey Sherrod, Steamboat Springs, CO

Ranch Bronc Riding: Justin Quint, Fleming, CO

Pat Mantle Saddle Bronc Champion: Colin Stalley, Riverton, WY

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.