Spirit Challenge results for May 18, 2013

Advertisement

Read more about Saturday's Spirit Challenge here.

Spirit Challenge

Saturday

Steamboat Springs

Men’s 5K

Name, Time, Age group

Evan Weinman, 0:18:49, 19 & under

Simon Zink, 0:18:51, 19 & under

Charlie Von Thaden, 0:19:29, 19 & under

Max Scrimgeour, 0:19:45, 19 & under

Robert Willcox, 0:21:17, 50-59

Brad Piske, 0:21:43, 40-49

Tyler Terranova, 0:21:55, 19 & under

Wyatt Gebhardt, 0:21:56, 19 & under

Seth Zegelstein, 0:22:34, 19 & under

Robert Rauch, 0:23:47, 50-59

Ben Andersen, 0:24:32, 19 & under

Jim Summers, 0:24:53, 40-49

Ian Hendrick, 0:25:24, 19 & under

Michael Van Wagner, 0:27:48, 20-29

Jeremiah Kelley, 0:28:27, 19 & under

Matthias Egger, 0:29:23, 19 & under

Robbie Shine, 0:29:45, 30-39

Michael Polucci, 0:30:00, 40-49

Women’s 5K

Name, Time, Age group

Emily Hannah, 0:20:11, 19 & under

Cara Piske, 0:22:40, 19 & under

Abbey Habermehl, 0:23:15, 19 & under

Karen Waeschle, 0:23:18, 50-59

Madison Keeffe, 0:24:35, 19 & under

Chelsea Blanchette, 0:25:54, 20-29

Gretchen Burkholder, 0:25:55, 19 & under

Katie Brodie, 0:26:16, 19 & under

Eve Herrington, 0:27:47, 20-29

Melissa Welu, 0:28:22, 30-39

Lark Skov, 0:28:26, 19 & under

Amanda Marvin, 0:28:28, 30-39

Dori Mcneill, 0:29:02, 19 & under

Lori Hendrick, 0:29:20, 40-49

Kira Reynolds, 0:29:25, 30-39

Sarah Shine, 0:29:46, 30-39

Mary Wirta, 0:30:44, 30-39

Laura Stout, 0:30:58, 50-59

Laura Egger, 0:30:59, 40-49

Lara Fellin, 0:32:57, 40-49

Lisa Salmon, 0:33:10, 30-39

Sheryl Kelley, 0:34:30, 40-49

Sarah Morang, 0:35:08, 20-29

Brittany Gould, 0:35:09, 20-29

Ashley Gingerich, 0:37:04, 19 & under

Olivia Murray, 0:37:33, 30-39

Amber Garrity, 0:38:12, 19 & under

Alidalee Gingerich, 0:40:10, 19 & under

Jessica Barker, 0:43:06, 30-39

Men’s 10K

Name, Time, Age group

Harry Niedl, 0:38:21, 30-39

Josh Smullin, 0:38:43, 30-39

Brad Reidhead, 0:39:23, 30-39

Corey Piscopo, 0:41:16, 30-32

Nate Anderson, 0:41:37, 50-59

Matthew Mayer, 0:41:37, 40-49

Paul Hughes, 0:42:50, 50-59

Andy Picking, 0:43:46, 40-49

Glenn Sommerfeld, 0:44:40, 30-39

Jesse Cosme, 0:46:24, 20-29

Ken Killigrew, 0:46:57, 30-39

Justin Barker, 0:46:58, 30-39

Patrick Janin, 0:47:11, 40-49

Josh Welch, 0:50:45, 30-39

Darrell Bruder, 0:52:39, 50-59

Alan Keefe, 0:53:14, 50-59

Ryan Flack, 0:53:17, 30-39

Ren Martyn, 0:53:40, 40-44

Scott Harkins, 0:54:45, 40-49

Russ Garrity, 0:55:03, 50-59

Chris O’Reilly, 0:58:50, 40-49

John Russ, 1:01:25, 30-39

Matt Hannon, 1:02:00, 30-39

John Koclk, 1:03:23, 40-49

Don Platt, 1:15:54, 50-59

Women’s 10K

Name, Time, Age group

Pearson Smith, 0:43:14, 20-29

Kris Andersen, 0:47:35, 40-49

Melissa Flack, 0:53:18, 30-39

Erin Allard, 0:55:11, 30-39

Corinne Sommerfeld, 0:56:13, 30-39

Lori Mitchell, 0:57:20, 40-49

Jenna Knowles, 0:59:42, 30-39

Stephany Swinford, 0:59:45, 20-29

Ashley Reed, 0:59:46, 20-29

Cammy Ravenscroft, 1:00:57, 40-49

Erica Hewitt, 1:01:22, 30-39

Stephanie White, 1:02:00, 40-49

Linda Casner, 1:02:14, 60-69

Heather Park, 1:06:15, 30-39

Kathy Wichelhaus, 1:06:15, 30-39

Tracey Fortson, 1:09:13, 30-37

Maria Parekh, 1:12:08, 50-59

Abbie Solberg, 1:16:22, 30-39

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.