Steamboat Coureur results for March 30, 2013

Advertisement

Steamboat Coureur

Saturday

Rabbit Ears Pass

50K Ski

Name, Category, Total time

1 Charlie Von Thaden, M 29 & under, 2:09:13.2

2 Jason Kask, M 29 & under, 2:09:37.9

3 Tobias Albrigtsen, M 29 & under, 2:11:12.4

4 Torin McDonald, M 29 & under, 2:14:39.8

5 Benjamin Barbier, M 40-49, 2:15:01.6

6 Kyrill Kretzschmar, M 30-39, 2:15:01.9

7 Brian Tate, M 50-59, 2:15:08.2

8 TJ Thrasher, M 30-39, 2:15:12.6

9 Paolo Takagi-Atilano, M 29 & under, 2:15:12.9

10 Shawn Scholl, M 40-49, 2:16:38.0

11 Nelson Carmichael, M 40-49, 2:16:43.8

12 Jim Howe, M 40-49, 2:20:18.8

13 Pete Swenson, M 40-49, 2:20:28.3

14 BethAnn Chamberlain, F 30-39, 2:20:32.1

15 Dave Mark, M 50-59, 2:29:28.3

16 Maximillian Liles, M 29 & under, 2:34:34.3

17 Bill Allen, M 50-59, 2:35:33.5

18 Dan Batwinas, M 50-59, 2:38:11.5

19 Ian Abernethy, M 30-39, 2:41:12.4

20 Tammy Jacques, F 40-49, 2:47:53.4

21 Madison Keeffe, M 29 & under, 2:50:33.0

22 Cara Piske, F 29 & under, 2:50:41.8

23 Brad Piske, M 40-49, 2:50:43.4

24 Audrey Mangan, F 29 & under, 2:50:44.6

25 Rachel Watson, F 30-39, 2:50:48.4

26 Craig Thrasher, M 40-49, 2:56:06.3

27 Catherine Schmidt, F 29 & under, 3:07:41.1

28 Christine Boggs, F 40-49, 3:10:19.7

29 Alexander Vogenthaler, M 30-39, 3:15:04.7

30 Alan Keeffe, M 50-59, 3:15:22.9

31 Mary-Kath. Huebener, F 29 & under, 3:18:11.0

32 Stanley Wagon, M 60+, 3:22:47.6

33 Kristy Palmer, F 30-39, 3:25:46.8

34 Hurricane Carter, F 60+, 3:45:04.0

35 Sharon Crawford, F 60+, F3:57:05.0

50K Snow Bike

Name, Category, Total time

1 Ned Overend, M 50+, 1:53:05.0

2 Evan O’Toole, M 30-39, 2:02:05.7

3 Steve Palmquist, M 40-49, 2:08:18.7

4 Brian Hannon, M 40-49, 2:50:28.2

5 Shaun Rourke, M 40-49, 2:55:38.8

6 Joshua Welch, M 30-39, 2:58:09.4

7 Erwin Reitsma, M 50+, 3:03:47.5

25K Ski/25K Bike

Name, Category, Total time

1 Barkley Robinson, M under 45, 2:08:37.3

2 Michael Higgins, M under 45, 2:17:19.5

3 Ben Clark, M under 45, 2:22:07.7

4 Tilden Zars, M under 45, 2:24:42.4

5 Sarah Konrad, F 45 & over, 2:37:14.7

6 Scott Myller, M 45 & over, 2:37:24.1

7 Hannah Williams, F under 45, 2:40:03.4

8 Reed Zars, M 45 & over, 2:44:46.6

9 Deborah Rose, F 45 & over, 2:52:13.0

10 Cindi Hillemeyer, F under 45, 3:29:29.1

11 Steve Fleckenstein, M 45 & over, 3:31:55.0

12 Johanna Hall, F 45 & over, 3:37:29.7

13 Tanya Kjeldsberg, F 45 & over, 3:48:58.9

Team 25K Ski/25K Bike

Name, Category, Total time

1 Chris Rundall, M, 3:06:06.1

25K Ski

Name, Category, Total time

1 Simon Zink, M under 20, 0:59:00.5

2 Tyler Scholl, M under 20, 0:59:00.9

3 Lars Hannah, M under 20, 1:03:28.8

4 Adam St. Pierre, M 30-39, 1:05:21.3

5 Pete Morelli, M 20-39, 1:11:21.6

6 Murray Selleck, M 40-59, 1:13:37.8

7 Karen Waeschle, F 40-59, 1:15:25.8

8 Morgan Wilkinson, M 20-39, 1:15:43.0

9 Bridget Weiner, F 20-39, 1:15:55.6

10 Evan Barbier, M under 20, 1:15:59.4

11 Tyler Terranova, M under 20, 1:16:01.2

12 Emmett Stafford, M 60+, 1:18:05.9

13 Sarah Martino, F 40-59, 1:18:06.5

14 Yvonne Weber, F 40-59, 1:19:44.1

15 Tyler Bradley, M 40-59, 1:20:05.4

16 Allison Tate, F 40-59, 1:20:29.1

17 Mason Vincent, M under 20, 1:20:53.0

18 Harald Niedl, M 30-39, 1:22:31.5

19 Daniel Cnossen, M Sit Ski, 1:22:51.9

20 Tasha Thrasher, F 20-39, 1:23:08.5

21 Robert Meland, M 20-39, 1:25:09.6

22 Frank Smith, M 40-59, 1:25:31.8

23 Betsy Frick, F 40-59, 1:26:40.0

24 Rebecca Watson, F 20-39, 1:26:47.4

25 Tom Keenan, M 40-59, 1:29:32.7

26 Vincent Call, M 60+, 1:32:12.4

27 Jeffrey Stahl, M 40-59, 1:32:16.3

28 CarlKjeldsberg, M 60+, 1:33:55.0

29 Elizabeth Diamond, F 20-39, 1:34:20.0

30 David Wallace, M 60+, 1:40:50.1

31 Michael Munn, M 40-59, 1:42:19.9

32 Lorelei Ernst, F 40-59, 1:42:35.8

33 Sally Warren, F 40-59, 1:43:36.4

34 John Thrasher, M 60+, 1:45:29.4

35 Joy Rasmussen-Otterman, F 40-59, 1:53:02.1

36 Bill Philip, M 60+, 1:54:17.5

37 Terri Smith, F 40-59, 1:57:39.5

38 Louise Stafford, F 60+, 2:20:29.9

25K Snow Bike

Name, Category, Total time

1 Aaron Tisdale, M 20-39, 1:25:19.6

2 Matt Eggen, M 20-39, 1:27:26.5

3 Martin Palmaz, M 40 & under, 2:01:33.7

10K Ski

Name, Category, Total time

1 Dori McNeill, F 16 & over, 0:36:39.9

2 Sven Tate, M 15 & under, 0:37:24.2

3 Sophia Grewal, F 15 & under, 0:43:38.1

4 Robyn Wilkinson, F 16 & over, 0:44:36.2

5 Chase High, M 15 & under, 0:45:41.9

6 Oksana Masters, F Sit Ski, 0:45:45.3

7 Beth Requist, F Sit Ski, 0:47:59.2

8 Chase Weynand, M 15 & under, 1:01:07.0

9 Dimitri Grewal, M 15 & under, 1:01:28.7

10 Jayme Weynand, F 16 & over, 1:01:48.7

5K Boys Snow Unicycle

1 Canden Wilkinson

2 Erik Belshaw

5K Girls Snow Unicycle

1 Mae Thorp

2 Annika Belshaw

23K Women's Snow Unicycle

1 Ann Barbier

23K Men's Snow Unicycle

1 Sean Carey

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.