Western Regional Championships results

Advertisement

Western Regional Championships

Saturday

Steamboat Springs

HS20

Class Open girls

(Name, club, total points)

Elyse Harter, PCNSC, 124.6

Class J5 girls

(Name, club, total points)

Tess Arnone, SSWSC, 178.7

Sabine Wilson, PCNSC, 168.5

Tinsley Wilkinson, SSWSC, 150.6

Alli Macuga, PCNSC, 134.7

Class Open boys

(Name, club, total points)

Levi Twitchell, SSWSC, 109.2

Class J5 boys

(Name, club, total points)

Erik Belshaw, SSWSC, 217.7

Tay Polster, PCNSC, 214.0

Gunnar Gilbertson, SSWSC, 210.7

Niklas Malacinski, SSWSC, 199.3

Wally Magill, SSWSC, 195.6

Ash Lesyshen-Kirlan, SSWSC, 186.9

Daniel Macuga, PCNSC, 177.1

David Schlicht, SSWSC, 174.3

Kellen Adams, SSWSC, 171.3

Tommy Mewborn, SSWSC, 167.1

Reid Sias, SSWSC, 150.6

Bridger Carlton, SSWSC, 143.4

HS100

J1 men

(Name, club, jump points, XC time)

Tyler Smith, SSWSC, 95.0 , 29:24.0

Aleck Gantick, SSWSC, 104.5, 30:37.0

Spen Knickerbocker, SSWSC, 80.5, 30:52.0

Nicholas Madden, SSWSC, 98.0, 32:36.0

Jasper Good, SSWSC, 85.5, 32:19.0

HS45

Class J3 girls

(Name, club, jump points, XC time)

Sophia Nester, PCNSC, 202.5, 13:20.0

Nicole Maurer, CAN, 222.5, 14:05.0

Eloera Hamming, CAN, 223.2, 15:55.0

Esther DelliQuadri, SSWSC, 107.7, 13:41.0

Olivia Requist, SSWSC, 36.4, 14:20.0

Class J3 boys

(Name, club, jump points, XC time)

Jared Shumate, PCNSC, 230.6, 9:35.0

Wyatt Gebhardt, SSWSC, 243.7, 10:09.0

Noel Keeffe, SSWSC, 219.7, 10:16.0

Davis Petersen, SSWSC, 241.8, 11:40.0

Decker Dean, SSWSC, 239.1, 11:49.0

Ollie Munn, CAN, 225.3, 11:45.0

Jack Van Leirop, CAN, 237.1, 12:23.0

Elijah Vargas, SSWSC, 213.0, 11:50.0

Kalin Park, CAN, 229.1, 13:20.0

Brenden Andrews, SSWSC, 166.1, 12:57.0

Nolan Sankey, SSWSC, 173.0, 14:12.0

HS30

Class J4 girls

(Name, club, jump points, XC time)

Waverly Gebhardt, SSWSC, 155.6, 8:29.0

Abilgale Strate, CAN, 182.3, 9:40.0

Mae Thorp, SSWSC, 139.3, 8:54.0

Annika Belshaw, SSWSC, 153.6, 9:29.0

Madison Knutson, SSWSC, 136.1, 12:37.0

Class J4 boys

(Name, club, jump points, XC time)

Joey Van Leirop, CAN, 185.0, 9:21.0

Jack Jarrett, PCNSC, 162.7, 8:49.0

Lucas Rowse, SSWSC, 149.8 7, 8:36.0

Bode Flanigan, SSWSC, 189.6, 9:52.0

Colton Sankey, SSWSC, 151.1, 8:59.0

Bennett Gamber, SSWSC, 150.9, 9:28.0

Jack Colfer, SSWSC, 153.1, 11:13.0

Canden Wilkinson, SSWSC, 126.4, 12:30.0

HS20

Class Open girls

(Name, club, jump points, XC time)

Elyse Harter, PCNSC, 124.6, 10:13.0

Class J5 girls

(Name, club, jump points, XC time)

Sabine Wilson, PCNSC, 168.5, 5:23.0

Tess Arnone, SSWSC, 178.7, 6:44.0

Tinsley Wilkinson, SSWSC, 150.6, 8:34.0

Class J5 boys

(Name, club, jump points, XC time)

Gunnar Gilbertson, SSWSC, 210.7, 5:33.0

Tay Polster, PCNSC, 214.0, 5:50.0

Erik Belshaw, SSWSC, 217.7, 6:03.0

Wally Magill, SSWSC, 195.6, 5:50.0

Ash Lesyshen-Kirlan, SSWSC, 186.9, 5:54.0

Niklas Malacinski, SSWSC, 199.3, 6:21.0

David Schlicht, SSWSC, 174.3, 7:16.0

Tommy Mewborn, SSWSC, 167.1, 7:24.0

Kellen Adams, SSWSC, 171.3, 7:35.0

Reid Sias, SSWSC, 150.6, 7:39.0

Bridger Carlton, SSWSC, 143.4, 7:31.0

HS75

Class J2 women

(Name, club, total points)

Nicole Maurer, CAN, 172.4

Eloera Hamming, CAN, 168.3

Abilgale Strate, CAN, 157.3

Mahni Bruce, CAN, 147.7

Manon Maurer, PCNSC, 133.3

Sophia Nester, PCNSC, 122.5

Natalie Bohlmann, SSWSC, 106.6

Logan Sankey, SSWSC, 93.0

Kathleen O’Connell, SSWSC, 87.4

Margaret Licthenfels, SSWSC, 75.5

Kathrine Hogan, CAN, 11.7

Samantha Macuga, PCNSC, -7.9

Class J2 men

(Name, club, total points)

Jasper Good, SSWSC, 210.6

Matthew Soukup, CAN, 209.9

Nicholas Madden, SSWSC, 205.2

Josh Maurer, CAN, 205.1

Nigel Lauchlan, CAN, 195.3

Grant Andrews, SSWSC, 195.2

Koby Vargas, SSWSC, 188.5

Davis Petersen, SSWSC, 182.4

Finn O’Connell, SSWSC, 176.3

Logan Mitchell, CAN, 164.8

Jared Shumate, PCNSC, 158.0

Matthew Polz, CAN, 154.3

Wyatt Gebhardt, SSWSC, 147.9

Joey Van Leirop, CAN, 137.4

Decker Dean, SSWSC, 136.9

Elijah Vargas, SSWSC, 124.4

Kalin Park, CAN, 122.6

Peter Rosenthal, SSWSC, 120.3

Ollie Munn, CAN, 119.5

Tucker Hoefler, PCNSC, 105.3

Bennett Gamber, SSWSC, 52.9

Jack Jarrett, PCNSC , 52.4

Jack Van Leirop, CAN, 52.1

Nolan Sankey, SSWSC, 49.9

Lucas Rowse, SSWSC, 35.9

Tay Polster, PCNSC, -1.9

HS45

Class J3 girls

(Name, club, total points)

Eloera Hamming, CAN, 223.2

Nicole Maurer, CAN, 222.5

Abilgale Strate, CAN, 211.5

Sophia Nester, PCNSC, 202.5

Waverly Gebhardt, SSWSC, 135.6

Esther DelliQuadri, SSWSC, 107.7

Annika Belshaw, SSWSC, 105.5

Mae Thorp, SSWSC, 95.4

Samantha Macuga, PCNSC, 57.1

Olivia Requist, SSWSC, 36.4

Class J3 boys

(Name, club, total points)

Wyatt Gebhardt, SSWSC, 243.7

Davis Petersen, SSWSC , 241.8

Decker Dean, SSWSC, 239.1

Jack Van Leirop, CAN, 237.1

Joey Van Leirop, CAN, 231.9

Jared Shumate, PCNSC, 230.6

Kalin Park, CAN, 229.1

Ollie Munn, CAN, 225.3

Noel Keeffe, SSWSC, 219.7

Elijah Vargas, SSWSC, 213.0

Bode Flanigan, SSWSC, 190.7

Nolan Sankey, SSWSC, 173.0

Brenden Andrews, SSWSC, 166.1

Jack Jarrett, PCNSC, 153.5

Bennett Gamber, SSWSC, 148.3

Lucas Rowse, SSWSC, 141.5

Jack Colfer, SSWSC, 135.3

Colton Sankey, SSWSC, 124.7

Niklas Malacinski, SSWSC, 115.9

Tay Polster, PCNSC, 115.7

Erik Belshaw, SSWSC, 71.5

Gunnar Gilbertson, SSWSC, 22.2

Reid Sias, SSWSC, 6.2

HS100

J2 & Younger Girls

(Name, club, total points)

Mahni Bruce, CAN, 133.5

Eloera Hamming, CAN, 122.5

Nicole Maurer, CAN, 104.5

Manon Maurer, PCNSC, 88.5

Abilgale Strate, CAN, 61.5

Sophia Nester, PCNSC, 47.0

Kathleen O’Connell, SSWSC, 34.5

Natalie Bohlmann, SSWSC,

Class J2 B

(Name, club, total points)

Finn O’Connell, SSWSC, 185.0

Grant Andrews, SSWSC, 185.0

Davis Petersen, SSWSC, 175.0

Logan Mitchell, CAN, 170.0

Jack Van Leirop, CAN, 147.5

Koby Vargas, SSWSC , 139.0

Jared Shumate, PCNSC, 138.0

Decker Dean, SSWSC, 130.5

Peter Rosenthal, SSWSC, 129.5

Wyatt Gebhardt, SSWSC, 118.5

Joey Van Leirop, CAN, 114.5

Matthew Polz, CAN, 113.0

Ollie Munn, CAN , 96.5

Kalin Park, CAN, 81.5

Tucker Hoefler, PCNSC, 79.0

Elijah Vargas, SSWSC, 49.0

HS75

Class J2 men

(Name, club, total points)

Grant Andrews, SSWSC, 195.2, 16:54.0

Finn O’Connell, SSWSC, 176.3, 17:56.0

Matthew Polz, CAN, 154.3, 17:37.0

Koby Vargas, SSWSC, 188.5, 19:27.0

Matthew Soukup, CAN, 209.9, 20:32.0

Tucker Hoefler, PCNSC, 105.3, 19:54.0

Peter Rosenthal, SSWSC, 120.3, 20:42.0

Class J2 female

(Name, club, total points)

Kathleen O’Connell, SSWSC, 87.4, 20:44.0

HS30

Class J4 girls

(Name, club, total points)

Abilgale Strate, CAN, 182.3

Waverly Gebhardt, SSWSC, 155.6

Annika Belshaw, SSWSC, 153.6

Mae Thorp, SSWSC, 139.3

Madison Knutson, SSWSC, 136.1

Samantha Macuga, PCNSC, 110.5

Tess Arnone, SSWSC, 102.6

Sabine Wilson, PCNSC, 81.0

Alli Macuga, PCNSC, 59.9

Class J4 boys

(Name, club, total points)

Bode Flanigan, SSWSC, 189.6

Joey Van Leirop, CAN, 185.0

Jack Jarrett, PCNSC, 162.7

Erik Belshaw, SSWSC, 160.9

Jack Colfer, SSWSC , 153.1

Colton Sankey, SSWSC, 151.1

Bennett Gamber, SSWSC , 150.9

Lucas Rowse, SSWSC, 149.8

Tay Polster, PCNSC, 147.0

Niklas Malacinski, SSWSC, 146.9

Gunnar Gilbertson, SSWSC, 135.2

Canden Wilkinson, SSWSC, 126.4

Ash Lesyshen-Kirlan, SSWSC, 100.9

Tommy Mewborn, SSWSC, 85.9

Daniel Macuga, PCNSC, 84.6

Reid Sias, SSWSC, 60.1

US Cup Finals

HS100

Class J1 men

Aleck Gantick, SSWSC, 217.5

Nicholas Madden, SSWSC, 207.5

Jasper Good, SSWSC, 197.5

Tyler Smith, SSWSC, 192.0

Dillon Maurer, PCNSC, 177.5

AJ Brown, CEN , 177.0

Hyrum Bailey, PCNSC, 168.0

Spen Knickerbocker, SSWSC, 163.0

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.