2013 Steamboat Springs Pentathlon results

Advertisement

Saturday

Howelsen Hill

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Standard course

Women 18 to 29 Standard

Place, Name, Age, Overall, Total

1, Hannah Williams, 29, 1, 2:10:45

2, Elizabeth Londner, 27, 7, 3:07:47

3, Lindy Hutchinson, 24, 8, 3:34:13

Women 30-39 Standard

Place, Name, Age, Overall, Total

1, Jody Corey, 38, 3, 2:47:26

Women 40-49 Standard

Place, Name, Age, Overall, Total

1, Heather Gollnick, 43, 2, 2:31:43

2, Leah Arnone, 42, 4, 2:53:52

3, Sharon Ward, 43, 5, 2:58:16

4, Jennifer Kerr, 42, 6, 2:58:56

Men 18 to 29 Standard

Place, Name, Age, Overall, Total

1, Eddie Rogers, 28, 4, 2:30:28

2, Inspector Beardo, 27, 7, 2:47:03

3, Dave Rhodes, 27, 9, 2:47:32

4, Dj Nudy, 27, 12, 3:18:50

Men 30-39 Standard

Place, Name, Age, Overall, Total

1, Barkley Robinson, 39, 1, 2:00:49

2, Harald Niedl, 38, 2, 2:10:09

3, Matthew Mayer, 39, 6, 2:46:48

4, Duncan Proctor, 30, 8, 2:47:20

Men 40-49 Standard

Place, Name, Age, Overall, Total

1, Andy Picking, 40, 3, 2:17:27

2, Eric Morrison, 42, 5, 2:41:42

3, Ryan Bentley, 40, 10, 2:51:15

4, Greg Lammons, 43, 13, 3:19:50

Men 50-59 Standard

Place, Name, Age, Overall, Total

1, Tim Murphy, 50, 11, 2:58:32

Short course

Women 18 to 29 Short

Place, Name, Age, Overall, Total

1, Amanda Harclerode, 27, 5, 2:04:21

2, Nichole Kass, 27, 6, 2:06:43

3, Sally Carlson, 27, 9, 2:17:29

Women 30 to 39 Short

Place, Name, Age, Overall, Total

1, Megan Robinson, 31, 1, 1:31:49

2, Tasha Thrasher, 38, 2, 1:33:38

3, Angela Bogenrief, 35, 3, 1:42:58

4, Kim Morrison, 39, 4, 1:57:51

5, Sarah Ayres, 34, 7, 2:12:06

6, Andrea Valcakova, 39, 11, 2:31:18

7, Heather Mahan, 38, 12, 2:41:14

Women 40 to 49 Short

Place, Name, Age, Overall, Total

1, Sheri Rosa, 40, 8, 2:12:26

2, Sue Golden, 48, 10, 2:30:48

3, Kristi Covalciuc, 43, 13, 3:00:13

Men 17 and younger Short

Place, Name, Age, Overall, Total

1, Grant Andrews, 15, 4, 1:32:01

2, Tyler Terranova, 13, 5, 1:33:56

3, Thomas Faunce, 10, 17, 2:08:31

4, Erik Belshaw, 8, 19, 2:13:01

5, Louis Bartels, 10, 22, 2:41:22

6, Mason Voyvodic, 10, 23, 2:41:23

Men 18 to 29 Short

Place, Name, Age, Overall, Total

1, Charles Drolshagen, 29, 14, 1:59:39

Men 30 to 39 Short

Place, Name, Age, Overall, Total

1, Jeff Snook, 38, 2, 1:24:02

2, Peter Spina, 35, 3, 1:27:43

3, Eric Rabesa, 38, 6, 1:34:46

4, Matt Stensland, 30, 7, 1:35:07

5, Josh Welch, 36, 8, 1:42:30

Men 40 to 49 Short

Place, Name, Age, Overall, Total

1, Ben Clark, 44, 1, 1:19:07

2, Larry Lindeman, 42, 9, 1:45:11

3, David Rudnick, 46, 10, 1:48:46

4, Dean Barber, 44, 12, 1:58:19

5, Bruce Dean, 48, 13, 1:59:36

6, William Faunce, 49, 18, 2:09:01

7, Allen Belshaw, 45, 20, 2:13:06

Men 50 to 59 Short

Place, Name, Age, Overall, Total

1, Michael Peilet, 51, 11, 1:49:00

2, Terry Tracy, 50, 15, 2:04:35

3, William Harclerode, 59, 16, 2:08:17

4, Jim Bodenhamer, 51, 21, 2:35:41

TEAM RELAY RESULTS

Team male standard

Place Team/Participant Name Time

1, Greasy Groomsmen, 2:03:41

Erick Carlson

Andrew Carlson

Aaron Vaughn

Caley Fretz

Roger Tyler

2, Manic Smartwool Men, 2:06:44

Tim Callahan

Craig Gandlach

Nelson Carmichael

Will Carlton

Danny Armstrong

3, Manic Space Station, 2:28:18

Eric Dorris

Luke Graham

Ben Stroock

Matt Kanrz

Danil Sulimov

Team female standard

Place, Team/Participant Name, Time

1, Manic Drunken Onions, 2:15:04

Shannon Forbes

Adrienne Stroock

Sarah Piairo

Erin Nemec

Joan Donhon

2, Creekside Cafe, 2:30:02

Kelly Landers

Lynn Picking

Beth Davison

Sarah Westendorf

Katie Weeks

3, Giddy Up, 2:36:55

Meredith MacFarlane

Summer Muir

Chelsea Baier

Sunny Owens

4, The Bad News Broads, 2:54:54

Barbara Fix

Kristin Hager

Christine Redfern

Sue Davies

5, Shades of Manic, 3:12:12

Lynia South

Mick Hale

Anne Zoltani

Cammy Ravenscroft

Heather Biewick

Team coed standard

Place, Team/Participant Name, Time

1, Pink Drapes, 2:15:00

Bill Martorano

Glenn Davis

Ryan Connelly

Chris Levan

Reall Cobenson

2, BIGGER THAN AGNES, 2:21:14

Mel Stewart

Joel Rae

Chuck Cerasoli

Ginger Scott

Scott Myller

3, Teamboat, 2:39:36

Cw Portell

Missy Detzner

Sean Carey

Jenny Holcomb

4, The Beer Makers, 2:43:06

Renee Newcomer

David Newcomer

Dave Martinez

5, Mighty Fighty Speed Wolves, 2:44:35

Catherine Moats

Jeff Mogab

Paul MacGregor

Tim McIntyre

Phil Kecks

6, So Pentathlon!, 3:15:40

Jamie Eichenberger

Julia Eichenberger

Arianne Tasker-Wellington

Nathan Hale

Jamie Anderson

7, Team MANderson, 3:18:10

Emma Engelhardt

Jessica Wilson

Andrew Anderson

Eric Anderson

Matthew Anderson

Team dynam duo standard

Place, Team/Participant Name, Time

1, Manic Junkies, 2:18:56

Billy Van Ness

Drew Hyde

2, Team Buzz, 2:28:23

Adam Karges

John Strandholm

3, Manic Mums, 2:36:49

Michelle Barnes

Jennifer Paoli

4, Rose & Anderson, 2:42:52

Deborah Rose

Diane Anderson

5, Mac and Marrs, 2:44:02

Cara Marrs

Kelley McDaneld

6, Old and In the Way, 2:44:03

Dan Foote

John Cardillo

7, Baroness gone Manic, 2:46:00

Kym Rudnick

Kirsten Alder

8, Hakuna Ma-Ta-Ta’s, 2:47:37

Sarah Dixson

Cara Noseworthy

9, Snow Cougars, 3:10:45

Laura Stout

Pamela Wooster

Team dynam duo short

Place, Team/Participant Name, Time

1, Manic BioDiesel, 1:18:58

Robbie Shine

Graham Muir

2, Mighty Minions, 1:43:16

Tony Requist

Lauren Requist

Team coed short

Place, Team/Participant Name, Time

1, LWS Snow Blind Apes, 1:22:56

Nikki Durkan

Jared Olson

Adam Hirt

Hayley Berg

Sarah Hoffman

2, No Limit Soldiers, 1:23:00

Nate Bird

Kat Fagan

Rose Alford

Andy Cheeebro

Lauran Dodge

3, Silly Monkeys, 1:33:42

Scott Wither

Gina Wither

Jen Murphy

Murphy Murphy

Brian Smith

4, CSMR Rehabees, 1:34:18

Bob Furman

Jim Anderson

Craig Olsheim

Cindy Karet

Joey Colombo

5, LWS Penguin X, 1:34:45

Madeline Martin

Madline Craig-Schekmen

Alex Boulanger

Sydney Finkbohner

Jack Griffin

6, The Kretzschmar Klan, 1:35:38

Sherri Sweers

Kyrill Kretzschmar

Indiana Kretzschmar

Kodiak Kretzschmar

7, LWS Penguins, 1:36:41

Hunter McLean

Noah Zedeck

Erin Gaffney

Lolo Thornton

Maria Schaible

8, West End Warriors, 1:37:17

David Henderson

Jenn Wilkinson

Tina Kyprios

9, CSMR Rehabers, 1:47:56

Melissa Baumgartner

Kamen Veikov

Kiarra Guzman

Deb Froehlich

Katy Wood

Team youth short

Place, Team/Participant Name, Time

1, Nordic Ninjas, 1:28:12

Mattie Knutson

Tyler Scholl

Tabor Scoll

2, Team Thundersnow, 1:32:54

Brenden Andrews

Kaden Mendonca

Ethan Moyer

3, Snow Sharks, 1:38:14

Cole Sias

Ruthie Gorrell

Scout Reynolds

Jimmy Colfer

Matai Curzon

4, Fab Five Fifth Graders, 1:40:16

Canden Wilkinson

Griffin Maltby

Annika Belshaw

Mae Thorp

Riley Hodges

5, Hahn’s Peak Nordic, 1:42:36

Jack Tracy

Jameson Tracy

Winter Boese

Madison Casgrove

6, The Steamboat Girls, 1:45:57

Alexa Paoli

Katy Floyd

Lily Vaness

Ella Pietras

Riley Scott

7, Fast Maniacs, 1:48:17

Jaydon Fryer

Jaxson Fryer

Tate Dorris

Quinn Dorris

8, The Moustached Dead Heads, 1:54:53

Finn Sias

Michael Henry

Jack Colfer

Chase Weynand

Barret Taylor

9, Young & Fast, 2:12:17

Henry Cardillo

Oliver Cardillo

Josephine Foote

Finn Russell

Liam Patterson

10, Team Speed, 2:18:48

Tinsley Wilkinson

Ella Strook

Tess Arnone

Becka Fahrner

Norah Pietras

11, Eat My Snow, 2:30:54

Reid Sias

Shane Lambert

Owen Taylor

Bridger Carlton

Ellery Hodges

Team female short

Place, Team/Participant Name, Time

1, Manic Sturdy Girls, 1:35:23

Julie McFadden

Jaimie Zelkin

Sarah Shine

Kelly Beauregard

2, Manic Maniacs, 1:36:30

Elise Hinton

Lisa Jacoby

Michelle Geib

Connie Blair

Stacey Downey

3, The Wedding Stingers, 1:38:45

Ashley Nice

Sarah Miller

Morgan Vermerris

Kristin Salimbene

4, Gorillas in the Mist, 1:43:40

Allison Harris

Anna Hall

Kellie Nelson

Melissa Minter

Roxanne Gerstell

5, Snow Sisters, 1:43:53

Georgie Weber

Ashley McAuliffe

Jenny Fox

Mara Rhodes

Kyra Alexander

6, Moms on Fire, 1:49:25

Stephanie Faunce

Cyndi Knox

Shael Moyer

Terry Thorp

Cari Hermacinski

7, Team Spirit, 2:09:37

Maria Parekh

Laura Tomcek

Carol Sitlington

Erin Kissane

Renee Gilbertson

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.