Howlin’ Howelsen cross-country mountain bike race results for June 5, 2013

Advertisement

Women’s Novice 19-34 Division 2

Name, Age, Total Time, Posted Time

1 Genevieve Murphy, 31, 43:53, 1:48:53

2 Kristen Ryan, 26, 45:51, 1:50:51

3 Halea Kaplan, 28, 51:33, 1:56:33

4 Hannah Gary, 27, 53:37, 1:58:37

Women’s Novice 35+ Division 2,

Name, Age, Total, Posted

1 Donna Ryan, 54, 1:06:55, 2:11:55

Men’s Novice 19-44 Division 2

Name, Age, Total, Posted

1 Andrew Henry, 30, 42:38, 1:45:38

2 Matthew Doro, 26, 48:45, 1:51:45

Men’s Novice 45+ Division 2

Name, Age, Total, Posted

1 Chris Sias, 46, 59:31, 2:02:31

Women’s Sport 19-34 Division 3

Name, Age, Total, Posted

1 Helen Brown, 29, 59:19, 2:00:19

2 Lesley Myller, 17, 59:39, 2:00:39

3 Emily Lawrence, 26, 1:09:50, 2:10:50

4 Rachel Ryan, 29, 1:12:40, 2:13:40

5 Helga Bugen, 34, 1:13:25, 2:14:25

Women’s Sport 35+ Division 3

Name, Age, Total, Posted

1 Patti Lindquist, 53, 1:02:51, 2:03:51

2 Maria Linna, 40, 1:04:42, 2:05:42

Men’s Sport 19-34 Division 3

Name, Age, Total, Posted

1 Daniel Sheridan, 28, 50:33, 1:45:33

2 Ben Beall, 30, 53:30, 1:48:30

3 Dylan Erhart, 32, 54:47, 1:49:47

4 Eddie Rogers, 29, 54:50, 1:49:50

5 Michael Kozer, 27, 59:22, 1:54:22

6 Vince Coleman, 31, 59:58, 1:54:58

7 Tommy Nagy, 29, 1:00:43, 1:55:43

8 Antonio Jarana, 33, 1:01:31, 1:56:31

9 Christopher Dreher, 32, 1:02:48, 1:57:48

10 Matthew Gerzina, 26, 1:03:29, 1:58:29

11 Corey Allen, 32, 1:11:31, 2:06:31

Men’s Sport 35-49 Division 3

Name, Age, Total, Posted

1 Tim Kenney, 35, 56:06, 1:53:06

2 Bob Kaster, 43, 57:54, 1:54:54

3 Josh Welch, 37, 58:21, 1:55:21

4 Tony Dickson, 48, 58:32, 1:55:32

5 Greg Rawlings, 44, 58:41, 1:55:41

6 Doug Collins, 39, 58:44, 1:55:44

7 Adam Maines, 39, 58:50, 1:55:50

8 Bradd Wright, 37, 59:11, 1:56:11

9 Matt Roberts, 40, 59:15, 1:56:15

10 Walter Magill, 44, 59:30, 1:56:30

11 Chad James, 40, 59:41, 1:56:41

12 Ross McLaren, 40, 1:00:16, 1:57:16

13 Mike Aljanich, 49, 1:00:47, 1:57:47

14 Jeremy Schumacher, 41, 1:02:35, 1:59:35

15 Benjamin Hoffner, 38, 1:04:41, 2:01:41

16 Ron Cook, 42, 1:06:44, 2:03:44

Men’s Sport 50+ Division 3

Name, Age, Total, Posted

1 Vance Fulton, 54, 59:30, 1:58:30

2 Peter Daley, 60, 1:00:39, 1:59:39

3 Jamie Letson, 56, 1:00:47, 1:59:47

4 Boyd Bass, 59, 1:02:13, 2:01:13

5 Jethro Sterling, 50, 1:02:16, 2:01:16

6 Rick Denney, 57, 1:03:21, 2:02:21

7 Stephan Zittel, 55, 1:04:45, 2:03:45

8 Mike Markle, 59, 1:10:23, 2:09:23

Women’s Expert Division 4

Name, Age, Total, Posted

1 Linnea Dixson, 21, 49:32, 1:32:32

2 Hannah Williams, 30, 50:34, 1:33:34

3 Kate Rench, 41, 51:42, 1:34:42

4 Becky Sears, 32, 53:11, 1:36:11

5 Mindy Mulliken, 34, 53:23, 1:36:23

6 Katie Lindquist, 48, 54:32, 1:37:32

7 Emily Keiss, 25, 56:02, 1:39:02

8 Rose Alford, 44, 56:19, 1:39:19

9 Jody Corey, 39, 57:39, 1:40:39

10 Liana Gregory, 29, 1:00:46, 1:43:46

Men’s Expert 19-34 Division 4

Name, Age, Total, Posted

1 Jackson Morgan, 22, 47:02, 1:24:02

2 Evan Weinman, 18, 48:23, 1:25:23

3 Brian Heit, 34, 49:19, 1:26:19

4 Trevor Floyd, 30, 52:13, 1:29:13

5 Matthew Eggen, 30, 54:14, 1:31:14

Men’s Expert 35-49 Division 4

Name, Age, Total, Posted

1 Sars Larson, 44, 47:27, 1:26:27

2 David High, 44, 47:50, 1:26:50

3 Matt Heydon, 45, 48:06, 1:27:06

4 Pat West, 45, 49:11, 1:28:11

5 Steve Palmquist, 43, 50:03, 1:29:03

6 Nelson Carmichael, 48, 50:13, 1:29:13

7 Scott Myller, 47, 50:57, 1:29:57

8 Kevin Hendrickson, 42, 51:07, 1:30:07

9 Kyle Lawton, 44, 51:08, 1:30:08

10 Pj Wharton, 46, 51:09, 1:30:09

11 Diego Girard, 36, 51:51, 1:30:51

12 Dave Gower, 47, 52:26, 1:31:26

13 Bob Keenan, 36, 53:51, 1:32:51

14 Dan Foote, 45, 54:00, 1:33:00

15 Bobby Williamson, 44, 54:31, 1:33:31

16 Chris Mitchell, 46, 55:02, 1:34:02

17 Raymond Olexa, 47, 55:06, 1:34:06

18 Tony Urbick, 38, 55:54, 1:34:54

19 Alex Meininger, 35, 56:34, 1:35:34

20 Andreas Sauerbrey, 47, 57:08, 1:36:08

Men’s Expert 50+ Division 4

Name, Age, Total, Posted

1 Roy McKinstry, 53, 49:53, 1:30:53

2 Robin Craigen, 50, 50:13, 1:31:13

3 Dan Vargas, 51, 50:34, 1:31:34

4 Rick Schuette, 54, 51:59, 1:32:59

5 Mel Stewart, 53, 53:09, 1:34:09

6 Dave Mark, 55, 53:13, 1:34:13

7 Chris Arnis, 51, 54:16, 1:35:16

8 Bryan Heselbach, 57, 54:33, 1:35:33

9 Kris Hagenbuch, 56, 56:52, 1:37:52

10 Erik Graab, 54, 57:54, 1:38:54

Women’s Singlespeed Division 5

Name, Age, Total, Posted

1 Karen Tremaine, 50, 53:01, 1:36:01

2 Marla Bailey, 39, 54:46, 1:37:46

3 Bec Bale, 38, 56:27, 1:39:27

Men’s Singlespeed Division 5

Name, Age, Total, Posted

1 Bo Randolph, 25, 46:57, 1:23:57

2 Tyler Gilman, 24, 47:39, 1:24:39

3 Kevin Kopischke, 49, 48:31, 1:25:31

4 Danny Armstrong, 31, 48:51, 1:25:51

5 Danny Lynn, 25, 57:08, 1:34:08

Pro/Open Division 6

Name, Age, Total, Posted

1 Peter Kalmes, 32, 40:24, 1:15:24

2 Trevor Walz, 31, 41:39, 1:16:39

3 Alex Pond, 29, 41:39, 1:16:39

4 Matt Schiff, 32, 42:42, 1:17:42

5 Barkley Robinson, 40, 43:07, 1:18:07

6 Corey Piscopo, 32, 43:37, 1:18:37

7 Craig Rench, 41, 43:40, 1:18:40

8 Sam Chovan, 24, 44:13, 1:19:13

9 Greg Krieger, 21, 44:39, 1:19:39

10 Jamie Morgan, 44, 45:27, 1:20:27

11 Gordon Watson, 45, 46:01, 1:21:01

12 J.R Thompson, 44, 46:11, 1:21:11

13 Kacey Campbell, 23, 46:32, 1:21:32

14 Simon Demby-Myers, 27, 46:43, 1:21:43

15 Jeff Minotto, 41, 46:55, 1:21:55

16 Chad Gruben, 38, 47:07, 1:22:07

17 Jeremy MacGray, 37, 47:09, 1:22:09

18 Nathan Reynolds, 34, 47:40, 1:22:40

19 Jon Freckleton, 41, 48:07, 1:23:07

20 Jeff Snook, 39, 48:08, 1:23:08

21 Derek Leidigh, 29, 48:48, 1:23:48

22 Timothy Nylen, 33, 49:16, 1:24:16

Youth Coed 6 & Under Division 7

Name, Age, Total, Posted

1 Kade Lawton, 6, 1:28, 1:28

2 Ty Meyer, 5, 1:30, 1:30

3 Will Hall, 5, 1:43, 1:43

4 Ethan Maines, 4, 1:44, 1:44

5 Will Heit, 5, 1:45, 1:45

6 Eva Minotto, 5, 1:46, 1:46

7 Madeline McCreary, 6, 1:48, 1:48

8 Caden Sulentich, 4, 1:50, 1:50

9 Shea Sias, 5, 1:50, 1:50

10 Cash DelliQuadri, 6, 1:52, 1:52

11 Tristan Thrasher, 5, 1:54, 1:54

12 Bridger Lawton, 4, 2:08, 2:08

13 Tallulah Harms, 5, 2:17, 2:17

14 Ezra Halliday, 4, 2:21, 2:21

15 Rae Olexa, 4, 2:40, 2:40

Youth Coed 7 & 8

Name, Age, Total, Posted

1 Andrew Kempers, 8, 1:52, 10:52

2 Nicholas Warner, 7, 1:54, 10:54

3 Jack Fox, 8, 1:58, 10:58

4 Primo Famigletti, 8, 2:06, 11:06

5 Tanner Hamilton, 7, 2:19, 11:19

6 Karl Freckleton, 7, 2:21, 11:21

7 Aklilu Foote, 7, 2:23, 11:23

8 Thomas Miller, 8, 2:24, 11:24

9 Jack Sulentich, 7, 2:31, 11:31

10 Skeet Armstrong, 7, 3:40, 12:40

Youth Coed 9 & 10 Division 7

Name, Age, Total, Posted

1 Daniel Kempers, 10, 11:28, 18:28

2 Charlie McCreary, 9, 12:07, 19:07

3 Max Hamilton, 9, 12:16, 19:16

4 Gunnar Gilbertson, 10, 12:24, 19:24

5 Lilli Armstrong, 10, 13:50, 20:50

6 Annika Ort, 9, 14:18, 21:18

7 Ely Cariveau, 9, 15:08, 22:08

8 Colin Kagan, 9, 15:10, 22:10

9 Rune Freckleton, 9, 17:51, 24:51

10 Reid Sias, 9, 18:01, 25:01

11 Josephine Foote, 10, 19:54, 26:54

12 Jessica Warner, 9, 25:38, 32:38

Youth Coed 11 & 12 Division 7

Name, Age, Total, Posted

1 Matthew Kempers, 12, 16:46, 21:46

2 Chase High, 12, 18:38, 23:38

3 Dane Freckleton, 12, 20:07, 25:07

4 Althea Ort, 12, 22:19, 27:19

5 Finn Sias, 11, 22:20, 27:20

6 Jackson Foote, 12, 29:30, 34:30

7 Anton Gorrell, 12, 29:57, 17:57

Youth Female 13-15 Division 8

Name, Age, Total, Posted

1 Margaret Dickson, 13, 51:23, 1:54:23

Youth Male 13-15 Division 8

Name, Age, Total, Posted

1 Trey Seymour, 13, 37:53, 1:40:53

2 Elijah Vargas, 13, 38:52, 1:41:52

3 Chase Seymour, 13, 38:53, 1:41:53

4 Peter Rosenthal, 15, 39:51, 1:42:51

5 Ethan Moyer, 13, 41:10, 1:44:10

6 Peter Myller, 15, 43:37, 1:46:37

7 Davis Petersen, 14, 47:13, 1:50:13

8 Kaden Mendonca, 13, 47:24, 1:50:24

9 Cole Sias, 13, 59:30, 2:02:30

Youth Male 16-18 Division 9

Name, Age, Total, Posted

1 Koby Vargas, 15, 48:45, 1:43:45

2 Rio Graab, 16, 52:58, 1:47:58

3 Jett Seymour, 15, 53:24, 1:48:24

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.