2013 Steamboat Pro Rodeo Series results for Week 7

Advertisement

Week 7

July 26 and 27

Brent Romick Rodeo Arena, downtown Steamboat Springs

Total payout: $16,876.75

Bareback Riding

(Place, name, hometown, points, payout)

1 Craig Wisehart, Kersey, CO, 70, $501.60

2 Seth Coursen, Evansville, WY, 68, $376.20

3 Justin Pollmiller, Littleton, CO, 64, $250.80

4 Ground, $125.40

Saddle Bronc Riding

(Place, name, hometown, points, payout)

1 Heath Chalmers, Synder, TX, 74, $547.20

2 Justin Hegwer, Rifle, CO, 70, $410.40

3 Lyle W Welling, Crawford, NE, 68, $273.60

4 Brandon Munn, Wheatland, WY, 67, $136.80

Bull Riding

No qualified rides

Permit Bull Riding

(Place, name, hometown, points, payout)

1 Paddy Church, Big Springs, NE, 57, $715.20

2 Ground, $611.40

Team Roping (payout for each cowboy)

(Place, name, hometown, points, payout)

1 Chris Lawson, Hempstead, TX

Joe Roderick, Loma, CO, 6.1, $921.50

2 Pat Grieve, Baggs, WY

Mitch Walz, Craig, CO, 6.6, $691.13

3 Wil Nichols, Big Piney, WY

Nick Nichols, Boulder, WY, 7.6, $460.75

4 Dustin Mueller, Refugio, TX

Keagan Duncan, Midland, TX, 9.0, $230.38

Tie Down Roping

(Place, name, hometown, points, payout)

1 Stuart Hoar, Pine Bluffs, WY, 9.9, $722.00

2 Kip Jesser, Longmont, CO, 10.3, $541.50

3 Jake Hamilton, Casper, WY, 11.7, $361.00

4 Clayton Van Aken, Descanso, CA, 12.2, $180.50

Steer Wrestling

(Place, name, hometown, points, payout)

1 Clay Fordyce, Moorcroft, WY, 5.1, $589.00

2 Darius Mandel, Burns, WY, 5.5, $441.75

3 Barry Kreikemeier, Peyton, CO, 6.3, $294.50

4 Brian Snell, Carpenter, WY, 6.8, $147.25

Barrel Race

(Place, name, hometown, points, payout)

1 Michelle McLeod, Whitesboro, TX, 17.58, $735.25

2 Jean Winters, Texline, TX, 17.72, $639.35

3 Kim Schulze, Larkspur, CO, 17.74, $543.44

4 Christy Davidson, San Angelo, TX, 17.80, $447.54

5 Wendy McKee, Craig, CO, 17.87, $361.65

6 Andrea Busby, Brock, TX, 17.90, $255.74

7 Pat Spratt, Lysite, WY, 17.93, $159.83

8 Jessi Mead, Elbert, CO, 18.01, $63.93

Pee Wee Barrel Race

(Place, name, age, horse, points)

1 Sydney Jones, 8 on Cassanova, 24.85

2 Cashley Criswell, 7 on Stitch, 31.03

3 Jacey Matt, 6 on Chloe, 36.15

4 Rainey Reinier, 7 on Cowboy, 38.17

Pee Wee Barrel Race

(Place, name, age, horse, points)

1 Taylor Nichols, 11 Peanuts, 17.83

2 Lacey Sherrod, 10 on Diego, 18.94

3 Addison Ahlmeyer, 12 on Rollin, 20.18

4 Cassidy Ahlmeyer, 11 on Moon, 24.10

Regional Team Roping (payout for each cowboy)

(Place, names, points, payout)

1 Nick Camilletti, Luke Wilson, 6.0, $376.00

2 Grady Wilson, Luke Wilson, 6.4, $282.00

3 Rusty Taylor, Dusty Taylor, 6.5, $188.00

4 Rusty Taylor, Kai Schulze, 7.0, $94.00

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.