2013 Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo Series results for Week 6

Advertisement

Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo Series

Week 6

July 19 and 20

Brent Romick Rodeo Arena

Downtown Steamboat Springs

Total Payout: $18,071.50

Bareback Riding

(Place, Name, Hometown, Points, Payout)

1 Chance Madsen, Pine Bluffs, Wy, 81, $516.80

2 Anthony Thomas, West Australia, 75, $387.60

3 Neil Williams, Casper, Wy, 65, $258.40

4 Levi Nicholson, Severance, Co, 64, $129.20

Saddle Bronc Riding — Travis Darling Memorial

(Place, Name, Hometown, Points, Payout)

1 Tate Owens, Rockdale, TX, 81, $1,140.00

2 CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, UT, 75, $855.00

3 Wade Mosher, Hugo, CO, 74, $570.00

4 Justin Hegwer, Rifle, CO, 73, $285.00

Bull Riding

(Place, Name, Hometown, Points, Payout)

1 Jake Booco, Hayden, CO, 87, $654.40

2 Ground, , , $981.60

Permit Bull Riding

1 No qualified rides

Team Roping (payout for each cowboy)

(Place, Name, Hometown, Points, Payout)

1 Ken McKibbin, Berthoud, CO

Riley Pedro, Honolulu, HI, 5.4, $872.81

2 Lee Hagler, Fort Lupton, CO

Ryan Zurcher, Torrington, WY, 5.4, $872.81

3 Jake Day, Upton, WY

Jesse Jolly, Agate, CO, 5.9, $374.06

4 Paul Beckett Laramie, WY

Clayton Van Aken, Descanso, CA, 5.9, $374.06

Tie Down Roping

(Place, Name, Hometown, Points, Payout)

1 Chance Hays, Bristow, OK, 10.3, $798.00

2 Stuart Hoar, Pine Bluffs, WY, 11.3, $598.50

3 Jake Hamilton, Casper, WY, 11.4, $399.00

4/4 Mitch McAdow, Littleton, CO, 11.8, $99.75

4/4 Scot Meeks, Clyde, TX, 11.8, $99.75

Steer Wrestling

(Place, Name, Hometown, Points, Payout)

1 Jacob Sterkel, Brighton, CO, 5.0, $608.00

2 Trey Huff, byers, CO, 6.0, $456.00

3 Cole McNamee, Pine Bluffs, WY, 6.7, $304.00

4 Garrett Henry, Douglas, WY, 6.9, $152.00

Barrel Race

(Place, Name, Hometown, Points, Payout)

1 Wendy McKee, Craig, CO, 17.58, $579.03

2 Andrea Busby, Brock, TX, 17.67, $503.50

3 Jamie Wells, Nunn, CO, 17.89, $427.98

4 Randi Timmons, Elizabeth, CO, 18.24, $352.45

5 Kelsey Samuelson, Yampa, CO, 18.25, $276.93

6 Caelee Criswell, Baggs, WY, 18.29, $201.40

7 Mandi Jo Fox, George West, TX, 18.39, $125.88, 8/8 Maggie Poloncic, Gillette, WY, 18.40, $25.17

8/8 Jamie Donnelly, Laramie, WY, 18.40, 25.17

Pee Wee Barrel Race

(Place, Name, Age, Horse, Points)

1 Rainey Reinier, 6 on Cowboy, 31.12

2 Cactus Barnes, 6 on Fancy, 33.94

3 Jacey Matt, 6 on Chloe, 36.62

4 Kasey Singer, 3 on Bambi, 64.11

Junior Barrel Race

(Place, Name, Age, Horse, Points)

1 Peyton Stepanoff, 11 on Bonnie, 18.47

2 Ellie Anderson, 12 on Cactus, 18.60

3 Addison Ahlmeyer, 12 on Rollin’, 20.84

4 Kinlie Brennise, 12 on Pepe, 22.69

Regional Team Roping (payout for each cowboy)

(Place, Names, Points, Payout)

1 Nick Camilletti, Luke Wilson, 6.7, $496.00

2 Jace Hutton, Cody McClusky, 7.8, $372.00

3 Cynda Norell, Pake Younger, 8.2, $248.00

4 Denton Taylor, Dusty Taylor, 8.5, $124.00

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.