2013 Steamboat Lake Sprint Triathlon results

Advertisement

Steamboat Lake Sprint Triathlon Results

Sunday

(Place, Name, Division, Sex, Time, Hometown)

1 Ian Mallams, M20-24, M, 1:06:31, Boulder

2 Eddie Rogers, M25-29, M, 1:09:11

3 Mark Satkiewicz, M45-49, M, 1:09:31, Steamboat

4 Todd Swarts, M35-39, M, 1:09:45, Golden

5 Charles Garabedian, M30-34, M, 1:10:32, Boulder

6 Tim Sandell, M45-49, M, 1:11:05, Colorado Springs

7 Philip Regnier, M45-49, M, 1:11:43, Boulder

8 Ryan Koss, M14-19, M, 1:11:49, Kula, HI

9 Garret Rock, M35-39, M, 1:12:19, Golden

10 Mathew Wolford, M30-34, M, 1:13:28, Boulder

11 Heather Gollnick, F-elite, F, 1:13:43, Steamboat

12 Adam Alspach, M30-34, M, 1:13:53, Steamboat

13 Brian Woltman, M35-39, M, 1:14:02, Niwot

14 Susan Einberger, F30-34, F, 1:14:28, Niwot

15 Betsy Mercer, F35-39, F, 1:14:48, Parker

16 Brad Piske, M45-49, M, 1:15:14, Steamboat

17 Woody Noleen, M55-59, M, 1:15:46, Colorado Springs

18 Mark Vlaun, M40-44, M, 1:16:52, Colorado Springs

19 Allen Russell, M50-54, M, 1:16:59, Grand Junction

20 Ben Clark, M45-49, M, 1:17:34, Steamboat

21 Gary Lancaster, M45-49, M, 1:17:43, Highlands Ranch

22 Jason Bird, M45-49, M, 1:18:03, Cheyenne, WY

23 Ryland French, M25-29, M, 1:18:05, Snowmass Village

24 Patrick Faurer, M25-29, M, 1:18:31, Snowmass Village

25 Gregory Smith, M25-29, M, 1:18:45, Cheyenne, WY

26 Mike Schlichtman, M50-54, M, 1:18:58, Cassville, MO

27 Danielle Ebnother, F30-34, F, 1:19:29, Golden

28 Cory Callen, M30-34, M, 1:20:14, Englewood

29 Julie Mcfadden, F35-39, F, 1:20:18, Steamboat

30 Pearson Smith, F25-29, F, 1:20:33, Steamboat

31 Bob Koehler, M55-59, M, 1:20:34, Cheyenne, WY

32 Dean Maruna, M50-54, M, 1:20:40, Erie

33 Keri Morton, F35-39, F, 1:20:45, Highlands Ranch

34 Matt Stensland, M30-34, M, 1:20:47, Steamboat

35 Todd Lowe, M50-54, M, 1:21:13, Frederick

36 Kathy Alfino, F50-54, F, 1:21:14, Highlands Ranch

37 Cisco Quintero, M55-59, M, 1:21:22, Erie

38 Adam Deters, M30-34, M, 1:21:35, Pueblo

39 Stewart Nixon, M40-44, M, 1:21:49, Snowmass Village

40 Holly Wright, F35-39, F, 1:22:07, Steamboat

41 Ren Martyn, M40-44, M, 1:22:23, Steamboat

42 Mike Hodder, M30-34, M, 1:22:34, Denver

43 Douglas Thielen, M35-39, M, 1:23:27, Denver

44 Melissa Schwartz, F35-39, F, 1:23:31, Longmont

45 Austin Baskett, M45-49, M, 1:23:40, Lafayette

46 Kimberly Hassett, F25-29, F, 1:23:48, Boulder

47 Gregory Jaeger, M30-34, M, 1:23:49, Steamboat

48 John Henningsen, M35-39, M, 1:24:13, Laramie, WY

49 Daniel Smoker, M45-49, M, 1:24:27, Colorado Springs

50 Pam Winders, F30-34, F, 1:24:39, Castle Rock

51 Barry Lyon, M30-34, M, 1:24:59, Fort Collins

52 Kimberly Yore, F30-34, F, 1:25:31, Fort Collins

53 Laura Zaunbrecher, F30-34, F, 1:25:32, Boulder

54 Kim Grant, F50-54, F, 1:25:38, Denver

55 John Hill, M45-49, M, 1:25:42, Littleton

56 Pete Alfino, M50-54, M, 1:25:54, Highlands Ranch

57 Adrienne Stroock, F40-44, F, 1:25:55, Steamboat

58 Justin Vrana, M20-24, M, 1:26:11, Denver

59 Kristen Schneck, F35-39, F, 1:26:19, Arvada

60 Kelly Landers, F40-44, F, 1:26:20, Steamboat

61 Lauren Benjamin, F30-34, F, 1:26:29, Denver

62 Kristin Kaufman, F20-24, F, 1:26:38, Winter Park

63 Robyn Jankoski, F50-54, F, 1:26:39, Steamboat

64 Lloyd Norquist, M50-54, M, 1:26:43, Kihei, HI

65 Sarah Delay, F30-34, F, 1:26:43, Cheyenne, WY

66 Joy Rasmussen, F55-59, F, 1:26:54, Steamboat

67 David Sharp, M40-44, M, 1:26:56, Westminster

68 Dan Harvey, M35-39, M, 1:27:24, Steamboat

69 Robin Reade, F55-59, F, 1:27:38, Denver

70 Doug Smith, M45-49, M, 1:28:19, Denver

71 Lyndsay Haywood, F25-29, F, 1:28:50, Steamboat

72 Karin Kagan, F45-49, F, 1:29:01, Steamboat

73 Mary Lynn Hansen, F45-49, F, 1:29:06, Maryland

74 Katie Diemer, F35-39, F, 1:29:11, Westminster

75 Kym Rudnick, F40-44, F, 1:29:15, Steamboat

76 Peter Heppner, M45-49, M, 1:29:18, Lyons

77 Rachel Watson, F35-39, F, 1:29:20, Laramie, WY

78 Kathy Elliott, F40-44, F, 1:29:39, Steamboat

79 Stephanie Harvey, F35-39, F, 1:29:58, Steamboat

80 Robert Gamber, M40-44, M, 1:30:05, Longmont

81 Taylor Ryan, M30-34, M, 1:30:12, Edwards

82 Andrea Abrahamson, F40-44, F, 1:30:23, Oak Creek

83 Matt Miller, M30-34, M, 1:30:32, Denver

84 Amy Brown, F40-44, F, 1:30:39, Steamboat

85 Caitlin Regan, F25-29, F, 1:30:42, Englewood

86 Ann Barbier, F45-49, F, 1:30:44, Steamboat

87 Jeff Grace, M40-44, M, 1:30:44, Wichita, KS

88 Shaneis Malouff, F20-24, F, 1:30:59, Highlands Ranch

89 Tamara Casper, F25-29, F, 1:31:12, Denver

90 Elizabeth Callen, F35-39, F, 1:31:16, Englewood

91 Lauren Danielsen, F20-24, F, 1:31:30, Boulder

92 Meredith Macfarlane, F35-39, F, 1:31:31, Steamboat

93 Frank Ryan, M65-69, M, 1:31:34, Highlands Ranch

94 Gordon Smith, M50-54, M, 1:32:14, Centennial

95 Doug Collins, M35-39, M, 1:32:23, Loveland

96 Elizabeth Diamond, Athena, F, 1:32:26, Denver

97 Craig Ewing, M60-64, M, 1:32:30, Lakewood

98 Tracy Lyon, F30-34, F, 1:32:49, Fort Collins

99 Jaimie Zelkin, F30-34, F, 1:32:50, Steamboat

100 Rhea Vermeulen, F35-39, F, 1:33:03, Lafayette

101 Amy Latendresse, F30-34, F, 1:33:04, Fort Collins

102 Jeff Vermeulen, M35-39, M, 1:33:12, Lafayette

103 Jonathan Bragg, M30-34, M, 1:33:21, Lakewood

104 Julie Walker, F40-44, F, 1:33:22, Arvada

105 Rick Decker, M30-34, M, 1:33:29, Steamboat

106 James Knapp, M45-49, M, 1:33:29, Steamboat

107 David Harris, M35-39, M, 1:33:46, Colorado Springs

108 Christine Boggs, F45-49, F, 1:33:55, Laramie, WY

109 Kane Mccord, M30-34, M, 1:33:59, Denver

110 Erik Summerside, M25-29, M, 1:34:23, Boulder

111 Janie Dunckley, F25-29, F, 1:34:24, Craig

112 Chris Hitchcock, M35-39, M, 1:34:24, Westminster

113 Jackson Wills, M14-19, M, 1:34:27, Salt Lake City, UT

114 Kelly Becker, F40-44, F, 1:34:27, Steamboat

115 James Mccreight, M40-44, M, 1:34:37, Steamboat

116 Jen Murphy, F40-44, F, 1:34:37, Steamboat

117 Jeremy Haynes, M30-34, M, 1:34:38, Denver

118 Keith Mcquillen, M50-54, M, 1:34:42, Boulder

119 Michelle Warrick, F40-44, F, 1:34:43, Highlands Ranch

120 Kevin Stratford, M45-49, M, 1:34:49, Littleton

121 Masumi Fottral, F30-34, F, 1:35:05, Gering, NE

122 Tony Amadeo, M30-34, M, 1:35:11, Highlands Ranch

123 Isla Bragg, F30-34, F, 1:35:26, Lakewood

124 Carmen Schechigner, F20-24, F, 1:36:04, Denver

125 Mark Dutton, M25-29, M, 1:36:04, Steamboat

126 Nick Olsen, M14-19, M, 1:36:43, Salt Lake City, UT

127 Lesley Hamilton, F25-29, F, 1:36:49, Englewood

128 Karen Jackson, F40-44, F, 1:36:50, Fort Collins

129 David Dorsett, M25-29, M, 1:36:57, Denver

130 Maureen Obrien, F50-54, F, 1:37:02, NEw Castle

131 John Holland, M65-69, M, 1:37:09, Steamboat

132 Michael Chance, M40-44, M, 1:37:10, Wichita, KS

133 Zachary Grissom, M30-34, M, 1:37:12, Snowmass Village

134 Shaun Williams, M30-34, M, 1:37:20, Denver

135 Joanna Baskett, F40-44, F, 1:37:23, Lafayette

136 Dennis Gach, M45-49, M, 1:37:42, Colorado Springs

137 Erin Mcnallan, F30-34, F, 1:37:57, Dillon

138 Isaac Godfroy, M25-29, M, 1:38:03, Boulder

139 Jessica Blough, F25-29, F, 1:38:07, Vail

140 Eric Malouff, M50-54, M, 1:38:42, Highlands Ranch

141 Gail Garey, F50-54, F, 1:38:50, Steamboat

142 Nikki Lanata, F20-24, F, 1:38:51, Fort Collins

143 Corie Overton, F25-29, F, 1:38:54, Colorado Springs

144 Julie Blair, F55-59, F, 1:39:01, Boulder

145 Ryan Brady, M40-44, M, 1:39:12, Ingalls, KS

146 Michael Scott, M55-59, M, 1:39:23, NEw Castle

147 Stephanie Vossler, F25-29, F, 1:39:26, Denver

148 Rebecca Watson, F30-34, F, 1:39:45, Laramie, WY

149 Kelly Rogers, M60-64, M, 1:39:54, Colorado Springs

150 David Dawson, M55-59, M, 1:40:01, Aurora

151 Heather Ray, F30-34, F, 1:40:09, Brighton

152 Kristen Maddoux, F35-39, F, 1:40:17, Denver

153 Larry Desjardin, M55-59, M, 1:40:20, Steamboat

154 Graham, Tuohy, M, 1:40:29, Denver

155 Deborah Anderson, F50-54, F, 1:40:33, Golden

156 Matthew Hall, M35-39, M, 1:40:50, Highlands Ranch

157 Luke Pajak, M25-29, M, 1:40:51, Broomfield

158 Sophie Pritchard, F25-29, F, 1:41:01, Lakewood

159 Beverly Desaules, F50-54, F, 1:41:03, Castle Rock

160 Summer Muir, F40-44, F, 1:41:41, Hayden

161 Elizabeth Woods, F35-39, F, 1:41:49, Eagle

162 Sam Dantzler, Clydes, M, 1:42:08, Littleton

163 Cheryl Stevens, F45-49, F, 1:42:15, Lakewood

164 Emily Cathcart, F35-39, F, 1:42:21, Fort Collins

165 Steve Veteto, M55-59, M, 1:42:31, Park

166 Cristen Lawton, F25-29, F, 1:42:36, Denver

167 Kari Flohr, F35-39, F, 1:42:37, Windsor

168 Charles Hill, Clydes, M, 1:42:40, Arvada

169 Ben Murphy, M25-29, M, 1:42:50, Denver

170 Jeff Flohr, M35-39, M, 1:42:50, Windsor

171 Mary Battin, F40-44, F, 1:42:55

172 Christina Aichang, F35-39, F, 1:42:59, Broomfield

173 Heidi Colwell, F35-39, F, 1:43:03, Arvada

174 Jonathan Kowalsky, M35-39, M, 1:43:04, Steamboat

175 Ann Schneiderman, F30-34, F, 1:43:10, Littleton

176 Jacy Rock, F30-34, F, 1:43:11, Golden

177 Ashley Reed, F25-29, F, 1:43:11, Steamboat

178 Laura Coyle, F45-49, F, 1:43:28, Fort Lupton

179 Caitlin Mitchell, F20-24, F, 1:43:33, Denver

180 Deborah Flom, F50-54, F, 1:43:34, Littleton

181 Kari Obernesser, F35-39, F, 1:43:35, Golden

182 Craig Jack, M50-54, M, 1:43:39, Denver

183 Chelsey Miller, F25-29, F, 1:43:40, Lyons

184 Christine Dawson, F50-54, F, 1:43:42, Aurora

185 Abby Kasperbauer, F30-34, F, 1:43:52, Boulder

186 Maggie Millis, F25-29, F, 1:44:00, Boulder

187 Jean Pierce, F50-54, F, 1:44:00, Boulder

188 Laura Watne, F40-44, F, 1:44:00, Arvada

189 Katy Kennedy, F30-34, F, 1:44:12, Denver

190 Cheryl Sarnwick, F30-34, F, 1:44:18, Estes Park

191 Todd Bass, M40-44, M, 1:44:30, Aurora

192 Amy Coleman, F35-39, F, 1:44:35, Denver

193 Mike Dietz, M30-34, M, 1:44:40, Denver

194 Michelle Barnes, F35-39, F, 1:44:55, Steamboat

195 Myndi Rohweder, F35-39, F, 1:45:04, Golden

196 Roger Haywood, M50-54, M, 1:45:04, Colorado Springs

197 Todd Lair, M45-49, M, 1:45:06, Wichita, KS

198 Caprice Bass, F40-44, F, 1:45:17, Aurora

199 Marty Rosenthal, M45-49, M, 1:45:23, Boulder

200 Diana Caswell, F45-49, F, 1:45:37, Englewood

201 Robyn Korkus, F35-39, F, 1:45:56, Arvada

202 Dustin Schissler, M30-34, M, 1:46:01

203 Stacey Strickland, F50-54, F, 1:46:07, Glenwood Springs

204 Timothy Iyoob, M30-34, M, 1:46:14, Superior

205 David Champlin, M30-34, M, 1:46:30, Arvada

206 Stacie Pine, F45-49, F, 1:46:35, Castle Rock

207 Kim Kreissig, F40-44, F, 1:46:43, Steamboat

208 Judy Smaic, F50-54, F, 1:46:44, Longmont

209 Samantha Valencia, F30-34, F, 1:46:45, Rifle

210 Paula Mccabe, F40-44, F, 1:46:48, Pueblo

211 Andra Dolton, F30-34, F, 1:46:51, Lakewood

212 Annick Chappot-look, F45-49, F, 1:46:54, Steamboat

213 Christina Beggs, F45-49, F, 1:47:05, Castle Rock

214 Mary Wirta, F35-39, F, 1:47:16, Steamboat

215 Craig Foldes, M25-29, M, 1:47:21, Denver

216 Mark Puccioni, M20-24, M, 1:47:22, Centennial

217 Stephanie Triebel, F30-34, F, 1:47:25, Glenwood Springs

218 Megan Rausch, F25-29, F, 1:47:31, Denver

219 Kyle Vonholtum, M40-44, M, 1:47:53, Sterling

220 Robin Hutcheson, F40-44, F, 1:47:54, Salt Lake City, UT

221 Ernest Moore, M65-69, M, 1:48:04, Denver

222 Jen Oxenham, F35-39, F, 1:48:05, Park City, UT

223 Les Kaplan, M60-64, M, 1:48:08, Steamboat

224 Katie Patterson, F35-39, F, 1:48:40, Arvada

225 Catherine Anthes, F35-39, F, 1:49:06, Denver

226 Kevin Maddoux, M35-39, M, 1:49:16, Denver

227 William Hale, M40-44, M, 1:49:38, Steamboat

228 Mariah See, F25-29, F, 1:49:38, Colorado Springs

229 Douglas Mitchell, M55-59, M, 1:49:39, Niwot

230 Jake Bachmann, M40-44, M, 1:49:47, Arvada

231 Jeannie Coy, F45-49, F, 1:50:03, Littleton

232 David Schissler, M55-59, M, 1:50:30, Evergreen

233 Lau Christensen, M40-44, M, 1:51:14, Evergreen

234 Elizabeth Roberts, F30-34, F, 1:51:15, Golden

235 Kate Cuta, F55-59, F, 1:51:27, Mesa, AZ

236 Lauren Almon, F25-29, F, 1:51:36, Denver

237 Julie Pepe, F35-39, F, 1:51:43, Golden

238 Edith Wilson, F55-59, F, 1:52:05, Grand Junction

239 Jill Ryan, F45-49, F, 1:52:22, Edwards

240 Kristen Vitale, F35-39, F, 1:52:33, Englewood

241 Ryan Marshall, M30-34, M, 1:53:33, Denver

242 Shoshana Randell, F30-34, F, 1:53:59, Steamboat

243 Jamie Leclair, F35-39, F, 1:54:07, Centennial

244 Kristen Ossolinski, F20-24, F, 1:54:18, Colorado Springs

245 Maria Parekh, F50-54, F, 1:54:22, Steamboat

246 Catherine Young, F30-34, F, 1:54:25, Miles City, MT

247 Kelly Ornberg, F30-34, F, 1:54:39, Arvada

248 Amy Klunzinger, F30-34, F, 1:54:46, Edwards

249 Kirsten Haynes, F30-34, F, 1:54:55, Denver

250 Heidi Burtscher, F40-44, F, 1:55:06, Snowmass

251 Erik Rudolph, M14-19, M, 1:55:19, Steamboat

252 Elsie Norquist, F35-39, F, 1:55:22, Kihei, HI

253 Beth Pantzer, F25-29, F, 1:55:23, Edwards

254 Judy Amos, F55-59, F, 1:55:34, Castle Rock

255 Elizabeth Pollock, F35-39, F, 1:55:49, Littleton

256 Jessica Timian, F30-34, F, 1:55:51, Fort Collins

257 Leah Kelly, F35-39, F, 1:55:57, Denver

258 Jeremiah Roybal, M30-34, M, 1:56:13, Denver

259 Chris Lewis, M30-34, M, 1:56:15, Denver

260 Margaret Chance, F35-39, F, 1:56:16, Denver

261 Carroll Zamzow, F45-49, F, 1:56:28, Clark

262 Greg Rudolph, M50-54, M, 1:56:30, Steamboat

263 Mary Peebles Turner, F60-64, F, 1:56:38, Broomfield

264 Kim Romick, F40-44, F, 1:56:41, Steamboat

265 Marisa Middleton, F25-29, F, 1:56:50, Steamboat

266 Karen Olson, F60-64, F, 1:57:05, Rapid City, SD

267 Jennifer Hill, F35-39, F, 1:58:07, Aurora

268 Mariah Decker, F30-34, F, 1:58:49, Spokane, WA

269 Dawn Wilson-Richard, F45-49, F, 1:58:56, Steamboat

270 Jack Welber, M75-79, M, 2:00:49, Boulder

271 Sheena Renninger, F25-29, F, 2:00:53, Denver

272 Christine Russell, F40-44, F, 2:01:06, Steamboat

273 Jody Peterson, F60-64, F, 2:01:07, Steamboat

274 Leslie Collins, F35-39, F, 2:01:24, Loveland

275 George Hauptfuhrer, M25-29, M, 2:01:31 , Denver

276 Mick Hale, F40-44, F, 2:01:52, Steamboat

277 Elizabeth Osborne, F25-29, F, 2:02:50, Denver

278 Courtney Maguire, F35-39, F, 2:02:51, Denver

279 Emily Byer, F30-34, F, 2:03:09, Englewood

280 Brooke Brittain, F20-24, F, 2:03:43, Steamboat

281 Christina Vickstrom, F25-29, F, 2:03:44, Denver

282 Amber Caress, F30-34, F, 2:04:03, Fort Collins

283 Alicia Ellson, F25-29, F, 2:04:06, Steamboat

284 Sarah Bontrager, F35-39, F, 2:04:12, Golden

285 Marie Freeland, F60-64, F, 2:05:18, Littleton

286 Aleis Malouff, F14-19, F, 2:05:39, Highlands Ranch

287 Amy Horton, F35-39, F, 2:06:10, Arvada

288 Donna Mitchell, F55-59, F, 2:06:33, Niwot

289 Jeff Bustos, M40-44, M, 2:07:18, Arvada

290 Kimberly Gabel, F35-39, F, 2:08:31, Parker

291 Maggie Handlan, F50-54, F, 2:09:02, Silverthorne

292 Jeffrey Lawrence, M60-64, M, 2:10:22, Colorado Springs

293 Misty Quillen, F25-29, F, 2:11:45, Kremmling

294 Jordan Bustos, F35-39, F, 2:12:09, Arvada

295 Ruth Abate, F50-54, F, 2:12:26, Steamboat

296 Kristine Havn, Athena, F, 2:14:29, Golden

297 Ann Kraus, F50-54, F, 2:15:34, Aurora

298 Bryan Ince, M50-54, M, 2:15:55, Anthem, AZ

299 Linnea Lewis, F35-39, F, 2:16:06, Denver

300 Jesse Peterson, M35-39, M, 2:16:39, Parker

301 Sara Andrews, F35-39, F, 2:17:30, Denver

302 Erin Marcum, F30-34, F, 2:20:42, Denver

303 Irene Knapp, Athena, F, 2:22:02, Columbus, Oh

304 Erin Hutchings, F35-39, F, 2:24:24, Basalt

305 Kevin Kaminsai, M40-44, M, 2:27:38, Steamboat

306 Ann Davies, F35-39, F, 2:29:52, Fort Collins

307 Ellen Nollenberger, F30-34, F, 2:30:47, Parker

308 Lisa Conner, F40-44, F, 2:30:47, Parker

309 Janelle Johnson, F35-39, F, 2:31:37, Arvada

310 Mike Burns, M55-59, M, 2:37:20, Wheeling, IL

311 Sarah Jacobson, F30-34, F, 2:37:27, Arvada

312 Joel Jacobson, M35-39, M, 2:37:52, Arvada

313 Lora Gallagher, F45-49, F, 2:38:15, Parker

314 Lisa Buckley, F45-49, F, 2:38:24, Corona Del Mar, CA

315 Noelle Arcuri, F25-29, F, 2:39:01, Arvada

316 Krista Benninger, F40-44, F, 2:40:17, Eden Prairie, MN

317 Lee Ann Aden, F30-34, F, 2:42:01, Aurora

318 Renee Umholtz, F45-49, F, 2:43:23, Greeley

319 Kim Sappington, Athena, F, 2:57:53, Parker

320 Chastity Koch, F35-39, F, 3:22:31, Northglenn

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.