2013 Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo Series results for Week 4

Advertisement

Week 4

July 5 and 6

Brent Romick Rodeo Arena

Total payout: $23,161.75

Bareback riding

(Place, name, hometown, points, payout)

1 David Streweler, Golden, CO, 80, $608.00

2/3 Larry Carter, Redvale, CO, 79, $380.00

2/3 Justin Pollmiller, Littleton, CO, 79, $380.00

4/4 Chance Madsen, Pine Bluffs, WY, 78, $76.00

4/4 Anthony Thomas, West Austrailia, 78, $76.00

Saddle bronc riding

(Place, name, hometown, points, payout)

1/2 Shane Menefee, Riverton, WY, 73, $545.30

1/2 Chanse Darling, Hyattville, WY, 73, $545.30

3 Cody Goertzen, Tuttle, OK, 71, $311.60

4 Blaze Cress, Hillsdale, WY, 70, $155.80

Bull riding

(Place, name, hometown, points, payout)

1 Paddy Church, Big Springs, NE, 80, $1,086.40

2 Ground, $1,629.60

Permit bull riding

(Place, name, hometown, points, payout)

1 Dalton Sonenstahl, Big Lake, MN, 77, $422.60

2 Travis Kendrick, Denver, CO, 73, $339.45

3 Mana Kaia, Pierce, CO, 70, $226.30

4 Travis Jackson, Bennett, CO, 66, $113.15

Team roping (payout for each cowboy)

(Place, name, hometown, points, payout)

1 J.B. James Jr, Bennett, CO

Josh Fillmore, Penrose, CO, 5.8, $1,053.79

2/3 Tyler Schnaufer, Pueblo, CO

T.J. Watts, Eads, CO, 5.9, $781.26

2/3 Tyson Holden, Gillette, WY

Luke Groth, Stephenville, TX, 5.9, $781.26

4 Paul Beckett, Laramie, WY

Clayton Van Aken, Descanso, CA, 7.1, $508.73

5 Trever McNamee, Burns, WY

Jim McNamee, Burns, WY, 8.1, $327.04

6 Shawn Hagler, Fort Lupton, CO

Justin Price, La Veta, CO, 9.7, $181.69

Tie down roping

(Place, name, hometown, points, payout)

1/2 Scot Meeks, Sweetwater, TX, 9.5, 814.62

1/2 Don Coffell, Iredell, TX, 9.5, 814.62

3 Mitch McAdow, Littleton, CO, 10.5, 465.5

4 Wes Borders, Arriba, CO, 10.6, $232.75

Steer wrestling

(Place, name, hometown, points, payout)

1 Tait Kvistad, Grover, CO, 4.3, $855.00

2/3 Tuff Ramsey, Olathe, CO, 4.9, $534.37

2/3 Dan Cathcart, Carpenter, WY, 4.9, $534.37

4 Garrett Henry, Douglas, WY, 5.4, $213.75

Barrel race

(Place, name, hometown, points, payout)

1 Paige Conrado, Hudson, CO, 17.29, $879.46

2 CJ Vondette, Rifle, CO, 17.60, $764.75

3/4 Melanie Luark, Kersey, CO, 17.70, $592.68

3/4 Randi Timmons, Elizabeth, CO, 17.70, $592.68

5 Carol Ruggieri, Pueblo, CO, 17.82, $40.61

6 Kelly Kennedy-Joseph, Berthoud, CO, 17.86, $305.90, 7/8 Margaret Jones, Farson, WY, 18.00, $133.83

7/8 Pat Spratt, Lysite, WY, 18.00, $133.83

Pee wee barrel race

(Place, name, age, horse, points)

1 Sydney Jones, 8 on Cassanova, 22.80

2 Rainey Reinier, 6 on Cowboy, 29.80

3 Leah Wood, 5 on Roanie, 33.36

4 Cactus Barnes, 8 on Stormy, 34.12

Kaelyn Radway, 7 on Hattie

Junior barrel race

(Place, name, age, horse, points)

1 Taylor Nichols, 11 on Peanut, 17.20

2 Lacey Sherrod, 10 on Diego, 18.58

3 Helena Busby, 12 on Sully, 20.60

4 Kenzie Radway, 10 on Hattie, 29.21

Regional team roping (payout for each cowboy)

(Place, names, points, payout)

1 Danielle Darnall, Jeff Busby, 7.0, $1,658.08

2 Port Toft, Terry Forrest, 7.4, $1,372.20

3 Cody McHaffie, Pete Fox, 7.8, $1,086.33

4 Eric Bell, Nick Camilletti, 8.0, $800.45

5 Lyle Horn, Bryce Simmons, 8.1, $514.58

6 Chris Collins, Leland Reinier, 8.3, $285.88

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.