Sven Wiik Nordic Challenge #2 results

Advertisement

Sven Wiik Nordic Challenge #2

Steamboat Lake

Saturday

12k Men Skate

Name Age Time

1 Andrew Clemence 23 0:36:09.5

2 Ben Barbier 41 0:36:27.0

3 Barkley Robinson 39 0:36:30.4

4 Kyrill Kretzschmar 36 0:36:56.6

5 Nelson Carmichael 47 0:41:05.8

6 Dan Batwinas 54 0:42:44.2

7 Dave Mark 54 0:42:46.1

8 Bill Allen 55 0:43:27.8

9 Jon Schafer 47 0:46:22.5

10 Frank Smith 49 0:46:48.9

11 Tim Flynn 51 0:48:41.3

12 Mel Stewart 52 0:51:39.4

13 Steve Fleckenstien 60 0:53:14.0

14 David Hirasawa 36 0:54:17.8

15 Bredt Eggleston 51 0:54:22.9

16 Hans Berend 49 0:54:44.1

17 Edward Morey 63 1:00:49.5

18 Cam Boyd 50 1:17:28.9

12k Men Classic

Name Age Time

1 Bill Philip 65 1:10:25.7

12k Women Skate

Name Age Time

1 Tammy Jacques 46 0:40:09.6

2 Karen Waeschle 50 0:42:58.7

3 Nikki Durkan 29 0:43:58.3

4 Ann Barbier 46 0:47:34.2

5 Heather Gollnick 42 0:53:38.5

6 Johanna Hall 56 0:58:54.1

12k Women Classic

Name Age Time

1 Deb Rose 56 0:52:59.2

2 Emily Lovett 46 0:53:01.2

3 Cindi Hillemeyer 41 0:59:18.5

4 Becky Sears 31 1:01:55.7

5 Terri Smith 55 1:08:04.5

6k Men Skate

Name Age Time

1 Simon Zink 14 0:18:35.5

2 Evan Barbier 14 0:19:19.4

3 Seth Zegelstgein 17 0:20:32.0

4 Jon Hawes 54 0:29:20.2

5 Tony Requist 48 0:47:15.6

6k Women Skate

Name Age Time

1 Abbey Habermehl 15 0:20:29.7

2 Jordi Floyd 14 0:20:30.1

3 Katie Brodie 15 0:20:32.6

4 Lark Skov 14 0:24:59.5

2.5K Men

Name Age Time

1 Sven Tate 12 0:08:52.9

2 Matai Curzon 12 0:09:56.6

3 Jimmy Colfer 12 0:09:57.6

4 Mitch Meissner 11 0:10:06.6

5 Jack Tracy 11 0:10:18.0

6 Tanner Richards 12 0:10:57.0

7 Chase High 11 0:13:36.6

2.5K Women

Name Age Time

1 Avery Harrington 11 0:09:10.9

2 Maggie Morton 12 0:09:46.0

3 Reilly Mewborn 11 0:09:57.9

4 Sophia Grewal 11 0:10:17.4

5 Winter Boese 12 0:11:46.4

6 Emma Stewart 10 0:14:12.1

7 Elise Barbier 10 0:15:44.2

8 Ayla Doyle 10 0:16:06.6

9 Althea Ort 11 0:16:07.7

10 Natasha Curzon 10 0:16:34.7

11 Heidi Andre 7 0:17:42.5

12 Lauren Requist 13 1:02:14.3

1K Boys

Name Age Time

1 Weston Boese 7 0:03:53.8

2 Dimitri Grewal 6 0:03:56.0

3 Grey Barbier 6 0:04:00.3

4 Indie Kretzschmar 8 0:05:28.8

5 Kodiak Kretzschmar 6 0:08:19.5

1K Girls

Name Age Time

1 Amelia Emanuel 6 0:06:59.4

2 Nikita Andre 5 0:07:41.7

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.