Catamount Ski Marathon results for Saturday, Feb. 16, 2013

Advertisement

Men’s 40K

Name, Category, Age, Time

1 Josh Smullin, Skate 19-34, 30, 1:43:11.0

2 Mike Schilling, Skate 35-49, 35, 1:48:14.5

3 Brian Tate, Skate 50+, 51, 1:49:34.1

4 Ben Barbier, Skate 35-49, 41, 1:49:42.5

5 Barkley Robinson, Skate 35-49, 39, 1:49:58.8

6 Kyrill Kretzschmar, Skate 35-49, 38, 1:53:28.1

7 Ryan Mihm, Skate 19-34, 34, 1:56:51.2

8 Jim Howe, Skate 35-49, 49, 1:57:15.2

9 Dave Mark, Skate 50+, 54, 2:01:40.5

10 Chris Marcione, Skate 19-34, 24, 2:04:11.6

11 David Wickum, Skate 50+, 55, 2:04:29.1

12 Jim Hinman, Skate 50+, 51, 2:07:02.2

13 Greg Finnoff, Skate 35-49, 45, 2:08:30.3

14 Bob Cottrell, Skate 50+, 52, 2:10:00.8

15 Bill Allen, Skate 50+, 55, 2:13:38.6

16 Jeff Burrows, Skate 50+, 54, 2:15:33.1

17 Vince Hooper, Skate 50+, 55, 2:19:52.3

18 Adam Karges, Skate 19-34, 24, 2:20:35.4

19 Walter Magill, Skate 35-49, 43, 2:22:58.8

20 Alan Keeffe, Skate 50+, 54, 2:29:46.0

21 Dan Hickstein, Classic 19-34, 28, 2:30:52.7

22 JP Pougiales, Classic 50+, 53, 2:33:01.5

23 Edward Morey, Skate 50+, 63, 3:04:10.2

Women’s 40K

Name, Category, Age, Time

1 Katie Lindquist, Skate 19-34, 47, 2:21:03.3

2 Heather Gollnick, Skate 35-49, 43, 2:24:13.2

3 Sarah Dixson, Skate 19-34, 22, 2:40:42.6

4 Nicole Lecuyer, Skate 19-34, 34, 2:42:31.0

5 Laura Johnson, Classic 19-34, 27, 2:48:01.7

6 Amanda Demler, Classic 35-49, 38, 2:53:18.2

Men’s 20K

Name, Category, Age, Time

1 Tyler Smith, Skate 19-34, 19, 0:50:51.5

2 Evan Weinman, Skate 19-34, 17, 0:52:27.2

3 Aleck Gantick, Skate 19-34, 18, 0:53:58.0

4 Ben Berend, Skate 19-34, 17, 0:54:32.3

5 Tanner Heil, Skate 19-34, 17, 0:54:33.7

6 Tyler Scholl, Skate 12-under, 12, 0:56:40.8

7 Jasper Good, Skate 19-34, 16, 0:56:51.6

8 Brad Piske, Skate 35-49, 48, 0:57:24.2

9 Jon Schafer, Skate 35-49, 47, 0:59:47.6

10 Nicholas Madden, Skate 19-34, 16, 1:00:53.9

11 Daniel Cnossen, Sit Ski 20k, 32, 1:05:06.3

12 Bob Stack, Skate 50+, 51, 1:07:21.8

13 Frank Smith, Skate 35-49, 49, 1:07:32.7

14 Murray Selleck, Classic 50+, 54, 1:10:12.4

15 Cam Boyd, Skate 50+, 50, 1:11:07.1

16 Ted Morton, Skate 35-49, 42, 1:13:09.4

17 Steve Fleckenstein, Skate 50+, 60, 1:14:40.2

18 Roger Watson, Skate 50+, 58, 1:15:35.1

19 Geoff Fenelon, Skate 50+, 51, 1:16:45.3

20 Bredt Eggleston, Skate 50+, 51, 1:17:38.4

21 Scott Schlopkohl, Skate 50+, 61, 1:21:42.8

22 Peter Rosenthal, Skate 18-13, 14, 1:27:33.2

23 Steve Colby, Classic 50+, 60, 1:29:05.7

24 Bill Philip, Skate 50+, 66, 1:29:58.0

25 Chris Sias, Skate 35-49, 45, 1:31:19.8

26 Mike Schilling, Skate 35-49, 35, 1:48:14.5

27 Marty Richardson, Classic 50+, 66, 1:51:33.6

Women’s 20K

Name, Category, Age, Time

1 Tammy Jacques, Skate 35-49, 46, 0:55:24.5

2 Sarah Martino, Skate 35-49, 45, 1:04:07.2

3 Jessica Collier, Skate 35-49, 35, 1:05:14.4

4 Deborah Rose, Skate 50+, 56, 1:05:56.8

5 Kathy Wickum, Skate 35-49, 44, 1:07:21.1

6 Stephenie Scholl, Skate 50+, 50, 1:07:21.5

7 Tasha Thrasher, Skate 35-49, 38, 1:09:22.0

8 Ann Barbier, Skate 35-49, 46, 1:12:10.8

9 Essi Kentala, Skate 35-49, 43, 1:14:49.4

10 Megan Robinson, Skate 19-34, 31, 1:17:15.6

11 Colleen Finnoff, Skate 35-49, 45, 1:17:51.1

12 Joanna Hall, Skate 50+, 57, 1:21:43.2

13 Lynn Burrows, Skate 50+, 51, 1:28:01.1

14 Beth Requist, Sit Ski 20k, 28, 1:31:01.3

15 Leah Arnone, Skate 35-49, 42, 1:32:46.4

16 Terri Smith, Classic 50+, 55, 1:33:04.2

Men’s 10K

Name, Category, Age, Time

1 Harry Niedel, Skate 35-49, 38, 0:42:37.4

2 Evan Barbier, Skate 18-13, 14, 0:42:38.2

3 Grant Andrews, Skate 18-13, 15, 0:43:30.1

4 Koby Vargas, Skate 18-13, 14, 0:44:46.2

5 David Hirasawa, Skate 19-34, 36, 0:44:52.7

6 Sven Tate, Skate 18-13, 13, 0:46:51.5

7 Hans Sollinger, Skate 50+, 66, 0:56:08.3

8 Chris McCombs, Skate 35-49, 46, 1:08:22.9

Women’s 10K

Name, Category, Age, Time

1 Gretchen Burkholder, Skate 18-13, 16, 0:42:51.5

2 Madison Keeffe, Skate 18-13, 17, 0:44:40.5

3 Nikki Durkan, Skate 19-34, 29, 0:44:51.6

4 Lucy Newman, Classic 18-13, 18, 0:45:44.2

5 Abbey Habermehl, Skate 18-13, 15, 0:45:55.2

6 Jordi Floyd, Skate 18-13, 14, 0:45:55.5

7 Lark Skov, Skate 18-13, 14, 0:50:30.8

8 Anna Burkholder, Classic 18-13, 14, 0:50:59.7

9 Valerie Eipper, Classic 50 +, 52, 0:54:50.2

10 Joy Rasmussen, Skate 50+, 56, 0:55:31.5

11 Oksana Masters, Sit Ski, 23, 0:55:54.2

Men’s 5K

Name, Category, Age, Time

1 Matai Curzon, Skate 18-13, 13, 0:26:30.9

2 Tanner Richard, Skate 18-13, 13, 0:29:31.5

Women’s 5K

Name, Category, Age, Time

1 Maggie Morton, 18-13, 13, 0:26:34.2

2 Emma Fenelon, Skate 18-13, 16, 0:30:52.5

3 Stacey Downey, 19-34, 31, 0:31:15.1

4 Lolo Thornton, 18-13, 18, 0:37:00.4

5 Linda Curzon, Skate 35-49, 44, 0:47:28.7

Boys 5K

Name, Category, Age, Time

1 Wyatt Gebhardt, 13-under, 13, 0:24:30.8

2 Decker Dean, 13-under, 12, 0:25:56.7

3 Elijah Vargas, 13-under, 12, 0:26:21.0

4 Davis Petersen, 13-under, 13, 0:26:50.9

5 Meissner Meissner, 13-under, 11, 0:28:17.9

6 Gabe Rabanal, 13-under, 11, 0:32:13.5

7 Cooper Jones, 13-under, 11, 0:32:20.2

8 Dimitri Grewal, 13-under, 8, 0:34:23.7

9 Grey Barbier, 13-under, 7, 0:56:28.0

Girls 5K

Name, Category, Age, Time

1 Avery Harrington, 13-under, 12, 0:25:47.8

2 Sophia Grewal, 13-under, 12, 0:28:42.9

3 Katy Floyd, 13-under, 11, 0:29:05.0

4 Annika Malacinski, 13-under, 11, 0:29:46.9

5 Ayla Doyle, 13-under, 10, 0:35:32.0

6 Althea Ort, 13-under, 11, 0:36:34.0

7 Elise Barbier, 13-under, 10, 0:37:49.8

8 Heidi Andre, 13-under, 8, 0:39:16.6

9 Sidney Barbier, 13-under, 9, 0:40:04.6

10 Natasha Curzon, 13-under, 10, 0:47:27.3

Boys 2K

Name, Age, Time

1 Niklas Malacinski, 9, 0:06:23.6

2 Kodiak Kretzschmar, 7, 0:06:48.3

3 Indi Kretzschmar, 9, 0:07:22.9

4 Alex Colby, 9, 0:08:50.2

Girls 2K

Name, Age, Time

1 Nikita Andre, 5, 0:21:11.3

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.