Steamboat Stinger Trail Marathon and Half-Marathon results for Aug. 18, 2013

Advertisement

Steamboat Stinger Trail Marathon And Half-Marathon

Women Half-Marathon 20-29

(Name, time, hometown)

1 Ellie Peterson, 1:47:49.09

2 Missy Krause, 2:00:57.66, Steamboat

3 Emily Heaton, 2:03:03.31, Steamboat

4 Britni Johnson, 2:04:26.77, Steamboat

5 Hannah Peterson, 2:06:41.91, Denver

6 Mara Abbott, 2:13:31.15, Boulder

7 Hollis Moore, 2:21:40.71, Towson

8 Leah Butler, 2:22:23.26, Denver

9 Lauren Finck, 2:27:55.88, Lubbock Tx

10 Jennie Thorne, 2:29:56.74, Avon

11 Gabrielle Voeller, 2:30:54.35, Denver

12 Kristy Bernitt, 2:32:52.25

13 Fiona Weeks, 2:36:45.56, Golden

14 Kelly Krumrie, 2:39:27.56, Carbondale

15 Leah Romero, 2:41:12.78, Denver

16 Fahren Devine, 2:49:13.22, Denver

17 Maggie Tucci, 3:05:20.89, Steamboat

Women Half-Marathon 30-39

(Name, time, hometown)

1 Sarah Pizzo, 1:41:55.68 , Denver

2 Hannah Williams, 1:48:28.95

3 Melissa Goodman, 1:53:46.46, Glenwood Springs

4 Shannon Forbes, 2:00:04.01, Steamboat

5 Barbara Tingle, 2:03:51.33, Arvada

6 Marie Voss-Patterson, 2:04:51.14, Glenwood Springs

7 Elinor Fish, 2:05:39.66, Carbondale

8 Christine Shook, 2:10:30.56, Steamboat

9 Sarah Stubbe, 2:13:16.54, Crested Butte

10 Lorissa Argoray, 2:14:24.63, Denver

11 Megan Forbes, 2:16:18.30, Boulder

12 Laura Sennert, 2:17:56.05, Steamboat

13 Reall Colbenson, 2:18:25.40, Steamboat

14 Megan Raymond, 2:18:49.08, Golden

15 Meredith Macfarlane, 2:19:14.02, Steamboat

16 Nicole Olexa, 2:19:50.36, Steamboat

17 Krista Hall, 2:20:12.28, Fort Collins

18 Nicolette Clark, 2:21:14.55, Lakewood

19 Mandi Prout, 2:23:14.00, Carbondale

20 Liz Baldwin, 2:24:54.07 , Steamboat

21 Brittany Puster, 2:27:58.50, Denver

22 Corinne Sommerfeld, 2:28:58.51, Steamboat

23 Beth Broome, 2:30:34.41, Carbondale

24 Lori Emerson , 2:34:26.41, Boulder

25 Natalie Gallegos, 2:37:49.09, Wellington

26 Kersten Sharrock, 2:39:19.29, Idaho Springs

27 Mary Ebens, 2:39:20.22, Lakewood

28 Nicole Henning, 2:42:13.43, Overland Park

29 Sarah Kroonenberg, 2:43:08.81, Broomfield

30 Natasha Kelly, 2:45:32.25, Boulder

31 Rebecca Mallatt, 2:46:19.33, Steamboat

32 Jessica Medlin, 2:48:19.24, Broomfield

33 Kelly Cho, 2:54:33.57, Highlands Ranch

34 Shauna Sledge, 2:56:42.03, Ft. Collins

35 Lisa Botarelli, 3:06:03.24, Morrison

36 Liz Schmidt, 3:17:19.84, Golden

37 Linda Hooten, 3:26:48.52, Woodstock

38 Erin Allard, 3:34:37.67, Steamboat

39 Sue Moyer, 5:20:26.39, Steamboat

Women Half-Marathon 40-49

(Name, time, hometown)

1 Pam Palmquist, 2:02:18.03, Steamboat

2 Emily Harris, 2:06:41.08, Steamboat

3 Kelly Welden, 2:14:08.69, Carbondale

4 Alison Smith, 2:19:37.04, Carbondale

5 Jennifer Pierce, 2:20:11.15, Denver

6 Lexi Mcnutt, 2:20:44.17, Aspen

7 Kris Ingols, 2:22:40.31, Hayden

8 Jill Keily Anson, 2:34:29.05, Glenwood Springs

9 Michaela Schnieder, 2:35:54.03, Vail

10 Jennifer Leduc, 2:38:38.75, Lakewood

11 Roxanne Gerstell, 2:41:15.39

12 Emily Malloy, 2:41:33.85, New York

13 Amy Satkiewicz, 2:42:52.98, Steamboat

14 Lynaia South, 2:46:24.91, Steamboat

15 Melissa Lamielle, 2:49:47.30, Arvada

16 Molly Scheel, 2:49:55.38, Littleton

17 Jennifer Shotwell, 2:49:56.61, Colorado Springs

18 Kristen Moegling, 2:50:33.36 18, Boulder

19 Julie Miles, 2:51:01.82, Centennial

20 Kelly Patrick, 2:51:02.64, Highlands Ranch

21 Paula Pearson, 2:54:27.70, Broomfield

22 Kristin Hager, 2:54:50.25, Steamboat

23 Lauren Axelrod, 2:57:11.62, Henderson

24 Heather Richerson, 2:57:18.50, Slc

25 Micki Lighthill, 3:09:30.41, Englewood

26 Kay Meyer, 3:15:00.14, Marengo

Women Half Marathon 50-59

(Name, time, hometown)

1 Ann Remmers, 2:39:47.24, Boulder

2 Cheryl Krumrie, 2:43:56.72, Oak Creek

3 Sameta Rush, 2:45:59.51, Steamboat

4 Pamela Wooster, 2:47:33.62, Steamboat

5 Mary Helprin, 3:22:38.53, Steamboat

Men Half Marathon 19 And Younger

(Name, time, hometown)

1 Ryan Ross, 3:34:36.82, Peachtree City, GA

Men Half Marathon 20-29

(Name, time, hometown)

1 Paul Datsko, 1:49:04.15 , Avon

2 Kyle Link, 1:59:37.60, Steamboat

3 Frank Romero, 2:19:30.89, Denver

4 Vanessa Sloan, 2:22:23.84, Denver

5 Frederick Woodward, 2:49:14.52, Denver

Men Half Marathon 30-39

(Name, time, hometown)

1 Harry Niedl, 1:40:49.87, Steamboat

2 Matthew Willey, 1:49:27.30, Denver

3 Thomas Reuter, 1:56:11.25, Steamboat

4 Michael Kelly, 2:02:12.20, Steamboat

5 Steve Walsh, 2:07:21.24, Denver

6 Nolan Faldet, 2:14:42.05, Steamboat

7 Christopher Wilson, 2:15:45.60, Denver

8 Scott Nielsen, 2:17:58.18, Steamboat

9 Thomas Fuller, 2:23:48.74, Boulder

10 Josh Moore, 2:27:53.06, Niwot

11 Courtnay Thunstrom, 2:31:58.97, Steamboat

12 James Barnum, 2:41:21.36, Denver

13 Brett Pisor, 2:50:58.33, Highlands Ranch

14 Jason Zorilla, 2:56:33.35 , Broomfield

15 Tyler Jacobs 3:04:10.51, Steamboat

16 Jj Ross, 3:34:37.30, Steamboat

Men Half Marathon 40-49

(Name, time, hometown)

1 James Johnson, 1:34:19.53, Boulder

2 Ray Mcnutt, 1:53:23.21, Aspen

3 Brett Bruyere, 1:55:55.08, Fort Collins

4 Jeffrey Williams, 2:12:37.39, Golden

5 Whelan Smith, 2:13:04.38, Carbondale

6 Chris Shotwell, 2:13:21.77, Colorado Springs

7 Scott Harkins, 2:18:48.31, Steamboat

8 Brian Elliott, 2:20:24.88, Steamboat

9 Joel Rae, 2:26:29.49, Steamboat

10 Brian Metzler, 2:27:34.09, Boulder

11 Jim Gallegos, 2:37:48.05, Wellington

12 Matthew Willis, 2:44:03.39, Chicago

13 George Washington Hayduke, 2:57:44.61, Steamboat

14 Gary Schuck, 3:13:10.17, Steamboat

Men Half Marathon 50-59

(Name, time, hometown)

1 Peter Riley, 1:58:54.25 , Denver

2 Rick Schuette, 1:59:17.65, Steamboat

3 Robert Rauch, 2:04:46.72, Oak Creek

4 Rich Keller, 2:10:35.21, Fort Collins

5 Bob Funk, 2:18:44.56, Wheaton

6 James Morton, 2:26:54.69, Craig

7 Erik Graab, 2:28:16.71, Steamboat

8 Andy Wiener, 2:31:40.95, Ft. Lauderdale

9 Don Platt, 3:26:20.62, Steamboat

Men Half Marathon 60-69

(Name, time, hometown)

1 Grant Rose, 2:55:04.75, Streamboat Springs

Marathon Women 20-29

(Name, time, hometown)

1 Carson Hale, 4:56:19.84 1 (156) Boulder *

2 Jessie Young, 5:15:06.44

3 Theresa-Jennifer Stritch, 5:37:21.20, Parker

4 Amber Mcnew, 5:40:09.84, Laramie

5 Jesse Prather, 6:20:42.64, Ft. Collins

6 Chelsea Dibble, 6:20:44.68, Littleton

Marathon Women 30-39

(Name, time, hometown)

1 Julie Olsen-Smith, 4:09:32.53, Lafayette

2 Lacy Wilson, 4:27:51.22, Frisco

3 Katherine Fry, 4:57:59.33, Aspen

4 Kerri Willis, 5:02:17.18, Breckenridge

5 Katrina Gearhart, 5:16:16.48, Steamboat

6 Katherine Brownson, 5:45:56.67, Denver

7 Carly Rietmann, 5:48:58.01, Eagle

8 Allison Capote, 5:54:38.06, Boulder

9 Jonell Loeppert, 6:45:28.91, Denver

10 Jenn Andrews, 6:45:29.11, Denver

11 Bethany Applegate, 7:35:37.68, Denver

Marathon Women 40-49

(Name, time, hometown)

1 Tammy Jacques, 4:01:10.40, Steamboat

2 Candy Underhill, 4:40:21.34, Glenwood Springs

4 Diana Hornung, 5:29:23.49, Steamboat

5 Christina Vessely, 5:44:29.93, Golden

6 Julie Washnock, 5:58:12.99, Fraser

7 Amy Gavin, 6:45:29.30, Bow Mar

8 Therese Perrault, 6:54:28.96, New Orleans

Marathon Men 20-29

(Name, time, hometown)

1 Nathan Allen, 3:14:17.26, Steamboat

2 Stephen Carney, 4:13:36.60, Dillon

3 Mark Simmons, 4:27:02.95, Steamboat

4 Taylor Larsen, 4:28:00.89, Golden

5 Trent Wester, 5:07:46.54, Mountainair, Nm

6 Kevin Mcgarity, 5:15:51.46, Steamboat

7 Mitch Stubbs, 5:17:30.46, Boulder

8 Adam Finck, 5:18:01.10, Lubbock Tx

9 Adam Blea, 6:43:26.74, Broomfield

Marathon Men 30-39

(Name, time, hometown)

1 Max Taam, 3:46:05.75, Aspen

2 Darren Lacy, 4:06:02.99

3 Jonathan Harrach, 4:23:38.50

4 Jp Hutchens, 4:35:38.38, Basalt

5 John Perkins, 4:44:36.81, Boulder

6 Ryan Spaustat, 4:47:54.06, Steamboat

7 Bryan Lewis, 4:57:45.55, Houston

8 Justin Barker, 5:06:47.36, Steamboat

9 Bryan Bender, 5:52:15.61, Denver

10 Jeffrey Harrison, 5:56:43.76 , Denver

11 Richard Williams, 6:06:42.56

12 Justin Kragenbrink, 6:28:28.33, Parker

Marathon Men 40-49

(Name, time, hometown)

1 Jon Brown, 3:45:17.55, Gunnison

2 Robert Woerne, 3:46:13.67, Grand Junction

3 Christian Kirschner, 3:58:05.29, Colorado Springs

4 Eric Black, 4:09:36.11, Dillon

5 Mike Diesburg, 4:21:47.30, Casper

6 Ryan Connelly, 4:28:06.49

7 Walter Magill, 4:29:24.41, Steamboat

8 Paul Majors, 4:57:49.73, Denver

9 John Lee, 5:41:01.34, Edwards

10 Kenneth Mccollum, 5:43:19.03, Littleton

11 Bob Jacobowski, 5:54:27.33, Farmington

12 Byron Adams Ii, 6:18:03.79, New Orleans

Marathon Men 50-59

(Name, time, hometown)

1 Nate Anderson, 3:58:36.31, Steamboat

Marathon Men 60-69

(Name, time, hometown)

1 Frank Searfus, 7:53:48.27, Coos Bay

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.