2013 Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo Series results for Week 10

Advertisement

Week 10

Friday and Saturday

Total Payout: $15,267.50

All around cowboy: Cole Dorenkamp, TR, TD & SW $783.75

Bareback Riding

1 David Streweler, Golden, 75, $410.40

2 Tyler Ferguson, Deer Trail, CO, 64, $307.80

3 Ground, $307.80

Saddle Bronc Riding

(Name, Hometown, Points, Payout)

1 Brandon Munn, Wheatland, WY, 78, $501.60

2 Colin Stalley, Riverton, WY, 75, $376.20

3 Lyle W Welling, Crawford, NE, 74, $250.80

4 Jesse Jolly, Agate, CO, 72, $125.40

Bull Riding

(Name, Hometown, Points, Payout)

1 Mana Kaia, Pierce, CO, 77, $516.80

2 Ground, $866.40

Permit Bull Riding

No qualified rides

Team Roping (payout for each cowboy)

(Name, Hometown, Points, Payout)

1 Paul Beckett, Laramie, WY

Clayton Van Aken, Descanso, CA, 5.0, $997.50

2 J.B. James Jr, Bennett, CO

Josh Fillmore, Penrose, CO, 5.1, $748.12

3 Cole Dorenkamp, Lamar, CO

Trey Yates, Pueblo, CO, 5.5, $498.75

4 Nick Pullara, Fountain, CO

Joe Roderick, Loma, CO, 7.4, $156.75

Tie Down Roping

(Name, Hometown, Points, Payout)

1 Jake Hamilton, Casper, WY, 9.9, $627.00

2 Cody Gerard, Eagle, CO, 10.3, $470.25

3 Chance Hays, Bristow, OK, 10.5, $313.50

4 Joe Campbell, Shoshoni, WY, 12.1, $156.75

Steer Wrestling — 1st go

(Name, Hometown, Points, Payout)

1 Cole Dorenkamp, Lamar, CO, 4.4, $228.00

2/3 Dan Cathcart, Carpenter, WY, 5.2, $171.00

2/3 Jesse Jolly, Agate, CO, 5.2, $114.00

4 Austin Eller, Glendo, WY, 9.2, $57.00

Steer Wrestling — 2nd go

(Name, Hometown, Points, Payout)

1 Dan Cathcart, Carpenter, WY, 10.4, $228.00

2 Jesse Jolly, Agate, CO, 14.9, $171.00

3 Austin Eller, Glendo, WY, 15.4, $114.00

4 Ground, $57.00

Regional Team Roping (payout for each cowboy)

(Name, Hometown, Points, Payout)

1 Grady Wilson, Luke Wilson, 5.3, $520.00

2 Nick Camilletti, Luke Wilson, 5.6, $390.00

3 Clay Norell, Jace Hutton, 6.0, $260.00

4 Hank Bounds, Lynn Campbell, 6.6, $130.00

Steer Wrestling — Total on 2

(Name, Hometown, Points, Payout)

1 Dan Cathcart, Carpenter, WY, 15.6, $228.00

2 Jesse Jolly, Agate, CO, 20.1, $171.00

3 Austin Eller, Glendo, WY, 24.6, $114.00

4 Cole Dorenkamp, Lamar, CO, 4.4/1hd, $57.00,

Barrel Race

(Name, Hometown, Points, Payout)

1 Kaley Bass, Kissimmee, FL, 17.54, $506.92

2 Dianne Bath, Burns, WY, 17.56, $440.80

3 Taylor Miniat, Parshall, CO, 17.58, $374.68

4 CJ Vondette, Rifle, CO, 17.64, $308.56

5 Kelly Yates, Pueblo, CO, 17.66, $242.44

6/7 Kelsey Samelson, Yampa, CO, 17.85, $143.26, 6/7 Jessi Mead, Elbert, CO, 17.85, $143.26

8 Andrea Busby, Brock, TX, 17.89, $44.08

Pee Wee Barrel Race

(Name, age, horse, points)

1 Cactus Barnes, 6 on Fancey, 25.08

2 Jacey Matt, 6 on Chloe, 30.51

3 Emma McHaffie, 6 on Pokey, 30.77

4 Cody Wiggins, 7 on Blue, 31.05

Junior Barrel Race

(Name, age, horse, points)

1 Amber Salazar, 10 on Mito, 18.13

2 Lacey Sherrod, 10 on Diego, 19.07, 3 Peyton Stephanoff, 11 on Bonnie, 19.43

4 Cutter Wiggins, 10 on Kelly, 20.44

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.