Town Challenge Mountain Bike Race Series results: Soul of Emerald

Advertisement

Novice

Women’s Novice 19-34

Name, Age, Time

1 Rachael Case, 23, 1:18:20

Men’s Novice 19-44

Name, Age, Time

1 Kurtis Buck, 26, 1:04:36

Men’s Novice 45+

Name, Age, Time

1 Chris Sias, 46, 1:07:06

Sport

Women’s Sport 19-34

Name, Age, Time

1 Emily Colin, 28, 1:02:52

2 Lesley Myller, 17, 1:07:37

3 Helga Bugen, 34, 1:10:42

4 Genevieve Kalmes, 31, 1:10:53

5 Kirsten Lynn, 26, 1:12:55

6 Rachel Ryan, 29, 1:18:01

7 Emily Lawrence, 26, 1:18:32

8 Hannah Gary, 27, 1:21:48

Women’s Sport 35+

Name, Age, Time

1 Kirsten Alder, 40, 1:12:02

2 Maria Linna, 40, 1:13:12

3 Carolina Pettigrew, 43, 1:29:17

Men’s Sport 19-34

Name, Age, Time

1 Ben Beall, 30, 56:19:00

2 Dylan Erhart, 32, 59:49:00

3 Rob Bowes, 29, 1:01:52

4 Christopher Dreher, 32, 1:03:50

5 Vince Coleman, 31, 1:07:04

6 Jascha Bowen-Kreiner, 34, 1:08:03

7 Antonio Jarana, 33, 1:09:44

8 Andrew Henry, 30, 1:12:41

Men’s Sport 35-49

Name, Age, Time

1 Chris Speer, 48, 57:53:00

2 Tony Dickson, 48, 58:15:00

3 Ross McLaren, 40, 59:31:00

4 Josh Welch, 37, 1:02:06

5 Travis Mathey, 35, 1:02:07

6 Bob Kaster, 43, 1:02:58

7 Walter Magill, 44, 1:03:57

8 Doug Collins, 39, 1:05:20

9 Mike Aljanich, 49, 1:07:45

10 Marshall Miller, 36, 1:08:19

11 Jeremy Schumacher, 41, 1:09:40

12 Jeff Olson, 48, 1:14:26

Men’s Sport 50+

Name, Age, Time

1 Jaime Letson, 56, 1:03:15

2 Vance Fulton, 54, 1:03:18

3 Jethro Sterling, 50, 1:03:54

4 Peter Daley, 60, 1:05:26

5 Tom Keenan, 58, 1:05:58

6 Stephan Zittel, 55, 1:06:04

7 Boyd Bass, 59, 1:19:53

Expert

Women’s Expert

Name, Age, Time

1 Hannah Williams, 30, 1:14:45

2 Kate Rench, 41, 1:15:04

3 Linnea Dixson, 21, 1:17:32

4 Mindy Mulliken, 34, 1:18:28

5 Emily Keiss, 25, 1:22:01

6 Kathleen Fitzsimmons, 47, 1:25:11

7 Liana Gregory, 29, 1:25:56

8 Helen Brown, 29, 1:29:36

9 Patti Lindquist, 53, 1:32:10

Men’s Expert 19-34

Name, Age, Time

1 Cameron Bobb, 17, 1:08:25

2 Koby Vargas, 19, 1:11:10

3 Brian Heit, 34, 1:12:18

4 Jacob Carter-Gibb, 17, 1:13:36

5 Trevor Floyd, 30, 1:14:44

6 Daniel Sheridan, 28, 1:15:17

7 Matthew Eggen, 30, 1:21:10

Men’s Expert 35-49

Name, Age, Time

1 Sars Larson, 44, 1:09:05

2 Pat West, 45, 1:09:12

3 Matt Heydon, 45, 1:10:58

4 Nelson Carmichael, 48, 1:12:37

5 Kevin Hendrickson, 42, 1:13:19

6 Kyle Lawton, 44, 1:13:21

7 Scott Myller, 47, 1:14:37

8 Steve Warfel, 37, 1:14:42

9 Jeff Snook, 39, 1:15:27

10 Dave Gower, 47, 1:18:53

11 Dan Foote, 45, 1:19:07

12 Steve Palmquist, 43, 1:19:38

13 Bobby Williamson, 44, 1:20:18

14 Tony Urbick, 38, 1:22:04

Men’s Expert 50+

Name, Age, Time

1 Robin Craigen, 50, 1:12:21

2 Robert Orr, 59, 1:13:21

3 David Mark, 55, 1:13:35

4 Mel Stewart, 53, 1:16:52

5 Neal Bumbha, 50, 1:23:47

6 Kris Hagenbuch, 56, 1:23:51

Single Speed

Women’s Single Speed

Name, Age, Time

1 Karen Tremaine, 50, 1:17:05

2 Marla Bailey, 39, 1:21:32

Men’s Single Speed

Name, Age, Time

1 Bo Randolph, 25, 1:07:08

2 Matthew Lieven, 36, 1:09:30

3 Danny Armstrong, 31, 1:11:10

4 Jon Freckleton, 41, 1:11:35

5 Clint Ball, 51, 1:17:33

Pro/Open

Name, Age, Time

1 Peter Kalmes, 32, 59:17:00

2 Alex Pond, 29, 1:00:25

3 Barkley Robinson, 40, 1:03:04

4 Matt Schiff, 32, 1:04:22

5 Jeff Minotto, 41, 1:06:53

6 Chad Gruben, 38, 1:08:45

7 Sam Chovan, 24, 1:10:03

Youth Coed

Youth Coed 6 & Under

Name, Age, Time

1 Kade Lawton, 6, 0:50

2 Campbell McLaren, 6, 0:54

3 Drew Picking, 6, 1:12

4 Seamus Malia, 6, 1:12

5 Shea Sias, 5, 1:18

6 Eva Minotto, 5, 1:21

7 Cash Delliquadri, 6, 1:26

8 Max Lyman, 6, 1:27

9 Koen Stroock, 6, 1:31

10 Will Heit, 5, 1:39

11 Cooper Malia, 4, 1:46

12 Annabelle Heit, 3, 2:06

13 Reesa Pond, 4, 2:17

Youth Coed 7 & 8

Name, Age, Time

1 Jack Fox, 8, 1:22

2 Tanner Hamilton, 7, 1:25

3 Thomas Miller, 8, 1:28

4 Tommy Regan, 7, 1:34

5 Sal Malone, 8, 1:38

6 Primo Famigletti, 8, 1:40

7 Johan Blok, 8, 1:47

8 Cade Kavanagh, 7, 1:47

9 Avery Olson, 7, 1:57

10 Aklilu Foote, 7, 1:58

11 Nicholas Warner, 7, 1:59

Youth Coed 9 & 10

Name, Age, Time

1 Max Hamilton, 9, 13:06

2 Derek Pettigrew, 10, 13:07

3 Gunner Gilbertson, 10, 14:47

4 Annika Ort, 9, 15:10

5 Colin Kagan, 9, 15:11

6 Lilli Armstrong, 10, 15:59

7 Reid Sias, 9, 17:20

8 Luke Olson, 9, 17:51

9 Erik Belshaw, 9, 18:18

10 Rune Freckleton, 9, 19:38

11 Josephine Foote, 10, 21:53

Youth Coed 11 & 12

Name, Age, Time

1 Dane Freckleton, 12, 19:12

2 Chase High, 12, 19:16

3 Jackson Foote, 12, 20:16

4 Jake Olson, 12, 20:19

5 Liam Blok, 12, 21:05

6 Finn Sias, 11, 22:30

7 Annika Belshaw, 11, 23:41

8 John Pettigrew, 12, 25:03:00

9 Althea Ort, 12, 26:09:00

10 Anton Gorrell, 12, 38:55:00

Youth 13-15

Youth Female 13-15

Name, Age, Time

1 Margaret Dickson, 13, 45:33:00

2 Nicki Swanson, 13, 1:05:41

3 Cole Sias, 13, 1:08:05

Youth Male 13-15

Name, Age, Time

1 Trey Seymour, 13, 40:19:00

2 Peter Rosenthal, 15, 40:55:00

3 Ethan Moyer, 13, 42:28:00

4 Chase Seymour, 13, 42:29:00

5 Davis Petersen, 14, 46:51:00

6 Brenden Andrews, 13, 50:41:00

7 Michael Bambha, 14, 51:52:00

8 Tristan Fischer, 15, 52:43:00

Youth 16-18

Youth Male 16-18

Name, Age, Time

1 Evan Barbier, 15, 1:00:27

2 Jack Rosenthal, 17, 1:06:46

3 Eric Swanson, 16, 1:11:41

4 Rio Graab, 16, 1:12:36

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.