Routt County Fair results for Aug. 14, 2013

Advertisement

Western Performance

Walk/Trot (beginning members only)

1 Molly Allsberry

Britney Iacovetto

Senior Horsemanship

1 Mackenzie Holmberg

2 Ryan Fralick

3 Taylor Elliott

4 Jewel Vreeman

5 Shannon Ragan

6 Liam Delaney

Intermediate Horsemanship

1 Amber Elliott

2 Scout Reynolds

3 Kacie Babcock

4 Thyme Zuschlag

5 Cosette McLaughlin

6 Hallie Myhre

Junior Horsemanship

1 Kollen Decker

2 Britney Iacovetto

3 Caroline McLaughlin

Senior Reining

1 Mackenzie Holmberg

2 Ryan Fralick

3 Jewel Vreeman

4 Taylor Elliott

5 Shannon Ragan

6 Liam Delaney

Intermediate Reining

1 Amber Elliott

2 Cosette McLaughlin

3 Karyn Forbes

4 Scout Reynolds

5 Hallie Myhre

Junior Reining

1 Caroline McLaughlin

Senior Western Riding

1 Mackenzie Holmberg

2 Liam Delaney

3 Taylor Elliott

4 Millie Delaney

5 Shannon Ragan

6 Jewel Vreeman

Intermediate Western Riding

1 Thyme Zuschlag

2 Amber Elliott

3 Kacie Babcock

4 Scout Reynolds

5 Karyn Forbes

6 Sammy Koepfer

Junior Western Riding

1 Caroline McLaughlin

2 Kollen Decker

3 Britney Iacovetto

Swine Show

Senior Swine Showmanship

1 Tyler Hockaday

2 Jessika Hockett

3 Mark Doolin

4 Michaela Villa

5 Mallory Hoots

6 Danielle Villa

Intermediate Swine Showmanship

1 Greta Thurston

2 Tanner Ripley

3 Grace Olinger

4 Katie Olinger

5 Sammy Koepfer

6 Allison Ingols

Junior Swine Showmanship

1 Cole Deveraux

2 Cash Meyring

3 Walker Ripley

4 Jadyn Robson

5 Leona Thurston

6 Lexi Weber

Market Swine Class #1

(Place, name, weight)

1 Greg Rubalcaba 221

2 Jessika Hockett 221

3 Danielle Villa 220

4 Grace Olinger 223

5 Mason Brewer 220

6 Lane Powell 224

Market Swine Class #2

(Place, name, weight)

1 Allsion Ingols 237

2 Grace Olinger 228

3 Mattie Rossi 236

4 Haley Hockaday 238

5 Bailey Iacovetta 238

6 Keenan Hayes 230

Market Swine Class #3

(Place, name, weight)

1 Leona Thurston 244

2 Jessika Hockett 241

3 Samantha Koepfer 243

4 Tanner Ripley 243

5 Kole Deveraux 239

6 Katie Olinger 240

Market Swine Class #4

(Place, name, weight)

1 Tyler Hockaday 249

2 Jess Diehl 248

3 Mark Doolan 246

4 Grant Redmond 247

5 Molly Allsberry 246

6 Teagann Yeager 250

Market Swine Class #5

(Place, name, weight)

1 Greta Thurston 251

2 Carl Rossi 254

3 Mallory Hoots 255

4 Danielle Villa 255

5 Jadyn Robson 251

6 Anna Allsberry 253

Market Swine Class #6

(Place, name, weight)

1 Haley Hockaday 262

2 Anna Allsberry 261

3 Shea Baucke 264

4 Kaitlyn Hayes 264

5 Carl Rossi 256

6 Kodi Ingols 262

Market Swine Class #7

(Place, name, weight)

1 Greta Thurston 265

2 Hunter Deveraux 267

3 Walker Ripley 270

4 Dawson Baucke 265

5 Mark Doolan 265

6 Cassett Yeager 270

Market Swine Class #8

(Place, name, weight)

1 Cash Meyring 273

2 Savanah Maxwell 275

3 Tristan Palyo 275

4 Grant Redmond 272

5 Jimmy Colfer 276

6 Christopher Carrouth 275

Market Swine Class #9

(Place, name, weight)

1 Leona Thurston 283

2 Tyler Hockaday 291

3 Smith Dean 279

4 Savanah Maxwell 278

5 Abigail MacDonald 292

6 Michaela Villa 284

Market Swine Class #10

(Place, name, weight)

1 Anna Dean 300

2 Cash Meyring 296

3 Tristan Palyo 308

4 Greg Rubalcaba 314

5 Newt Sherrod 314

6 Sarah Meyer 296

Grand Champion Swine

Greta Thurston

Reserve Champion Swine

Greta Thurston

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.