2013 Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo Series results for Week 9

Advertisement

Brent Romick Rodeo Arena

Aug. 9 and 10

Week 9

Total payout: $15,143

Bareback riding

(Rider, town, payout)

1 Anthony Thomas; West Australia,; $501.60

2 Tyler Scales; Severance, CO; $376.20

3 Justin Pollmiller; Littleton, CO; $250.80

4 Chance Madsen; Pine Bluffs, WY; $125.40

Saddle bronc riding

(Rider, town, payout)

1 Jesse Jolly; Agate, CO; $501.60

2 Cody Peterson; Cheyenne, WY; $376.20

3 Josh Davison; Miles City, MT; $250.80

4 Colin Stalley; Riverton, WY; $125.40

Bull riding

(Rider, town, payout)

1 Jake Booco; ; Hayden, CO; $501.60

2 Kody Pierce; Keenesburg, CO; $376.20

3 Ground; $376.20

Permit bull riding

No qualified rides

Team roping/1st go (Payout For Each Cowboy)

(Riders, town, points, payout)

1 Garrett Tonozzi; Fruita, CO

Wade Masters; Durango, CO; 6.5; $263.29

2 Cole Cooper; Grand Junction, CO

Bret Tonozzi; Loma, CO; 6.8; $197.47

3 Lynn Campbell; Loma, CO

Jace Hutton; Loma, CO; 9.6; $131.65

4 J.B. James Jr; Bennett, CO

Josh Fillmore; Penrose, CO; 12.2; $65.82

Team roping/2nd go (payout for each cowboy)

(Riders, town, points, payout)

1 Clay K Norell; Delta, CO

Hank Bounds; Palisade, CO; 6.1; $263.29

2 Garrett Tonozzi; Fruita, CO

Wade Masters; Durango, CO; 6.6; $197.47

3 Lynn Campbell; Loma, CO

Jace Hutton; Loma, CO; 7.4; $131.65

4 Trever McNamee; Burns, WY

Jim McNamee; Burns, WY; 7.9; $65.82

Team roping/Total on 2

(Riders, town, points, payout)

1 Garrett Tonozzi; Fruita, CO

Wade Masters; Durango, CO; 13.1; $394.93

2 Lynn Campbell; Loma, CO

Jace Hutton; Loma, CO; 17.0; $296.20

3 J.B. James Jr; Bennett, CO

Josh Fillmore; Penrose, CO; 22.5; $197.47

4 Corey Whinnery; Powderhorn, CO

Steve Whinnery; Powderhorn, CO; 27.1; $98.73

Steer wrestling/1st go

(Rider, town, points, payout)

1 Dan Cathcart; Carpenter, WY; 5.8; $215.33

2 Troy Brandemuehl; Douglas, WY; 7.8; $161.50

3 Darius Mandel; Burns, WY; 9.6; $107.67

4 Jack Greer; Gillette, WY; 20.5; $53.83

Tie down roping

(Rider, town, points, payout)

1 Stuart Hoar; Pine Bluffs, WY; 10.5; $627.00

2 Mark Black; Pinedale, WY; 11.1; $470.25

3 Calvin Brevik; Durango, CO; 11.8; $313.50

4 Jason Watts; Buffalo, WY; 21.8; $156.75

Steer wrestling/2nd go

(Rider, town, points, payout)

1 Hadley Berger; Saratoga, WY; 7.8; $215.33 ; 2 Troy Brandemuehl; Douglas, WY; 9.8; $161.50

3 Darius Mandel; Burns, WY; 10.8; $107.67

4 Dan Cathcart; Carpenter, WY; 14.3; $53.83 ;

Pee wee barrel race

(Rider, age and horse, points,)

1 Addison Romick; 7 on Nipper; 23.94

2 Cactus Barnes; 6 on Fancy; 25.13

3 Rainey Reinier; 7 on Cowboy; 27.84

4 Cody Wiggins; 7 on Blue; 30.27;

Steer wrestling/Total on 2

(Rider, town, points, payout)

1 Troy Brandemuehl; Douglas, WY; 17.6; $215.33

2 Dan Cathcart; Carpenter, WY; 20.1; $161.50 ; 3 Darius Mandel; Burns, WY; 20.4; $107.67

4 Hadley Berger; Saratoga, WY; 7.8 on 1; $53.83

Junior barrel race

(Rider, town, points, payout)

1 Lacey Sherrod; 10 on Diego; 19.13

2 Cutter Wiggins; 10 on Kelly; 21.34

Barrel race

(Rider, town, points, payout)

1/2 Wendy McKee; Craig, CO; 17.69; $518.79

1/2 CJ Vondette; Rifle, CO; 17.69; $518.79

3 Dina Miller; Rifle, CO; 17.70; $410.21

4 Andrea Busby; Brock, TX; 17.80; $337.82

5 Randi Timmons; Elizabeth, CO; 17.85; $265.43

6 Jamie Donnelly; Laramie, WY; 17.92; $193.04

7 Hannah Montey; Eaton, CO; 18.03; $120.65

8 Mandi Jo Fox; George West, TX; 18.09; $48.26

Regional team roping (payout for each cowboy)

(Riders, points, payout))

1 Jimmie Walz; Leland Reinier; 6.2; $424.00

2 Cutter Barnes; Casey Barnes; 7.7; $318.00

3 Jace Romick; Greg Barnes; 13.1; $212.00

4 Tom Rozell; Jerry Pelham; 13.2; $106.00

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.