Emerald Envy results for July 24, 2013

Advertisement

Novice

Women’s Novice 35+

Name, Age, Time, Bib

1 Donna Ryan, 54, 1:21:37, 183

Men’s Novice 19-44

Name, Age, Time, Bib

1 Andrew Henry, 30, 59:49, 187

Sport

Women’s Sport 19-34

Name, Age, Time, Bib

1 Helen Brown, 29, 1:23:15, 153

2 Emily Colin, 28, 1:30:42, 752

3 Lesley Myller, 17, 1:33:08, 763

4 Lesley Hackett, 24, 1:41:22, 858

5 Rachel Ryan, 29, 1:49:53, 185

Women’s Sport 35+

Name, Age, Time, Bib

1 Patti Lindquist, 53, 1:27:54, 146

2 Kirsten Alder, 40, 1:34:09, 862

3 Carolina Pettigrew, 43, 1:50:18, 766

Men’s Sport 19-34

Name, Age, Time, Bib

1 Chad Harkins, 24, 1:12:36, 755

2 Eddie Rogers, 29, 1:12:42, 768

3 Nate Vacura, 26, 1:13:14, 774

4 Dylan Erhart, 32, 1:13:36, 99

5 Kyle Link, 25, 1:16:31, 859

6 Max Monsen, 22, 1:18:47, 762

7 Roddy Beall, 29, 1:19:22, 838

8 Christopher Dreher, 32, 1:19:24, 90

9 Vince Coleman, 31, 1:21:52, 171

10 Tommy Nagy, 29, 1:22:26, 765

11 Neal Smyth, 33, 1:23:45, 770

12 Antonio Jarana, 33, 1:24:16, 196

13 Jascha Bowen-Kreiner, 34, 1:30:37, 95

14 Jared Terrio, 28, 1:45:19, 865

Men’s Sport 35-49

Name, Age, Time, Bib

1 Chris Speer, 48, 1:12:28, 771

2 Travis Mathey, 35, 1:13:23, 760

3 Ross McLaren, 40, 1:13:37, 145

4 David Elphingstone, 43, 1:14:57, 860

5 Tony Dickson, 48, 1:15:19, 848

6 Josh Welch, 37, 1:18:20, 170

7 Doug Collins, 39, 1:18:33, 152

8 Jon Wade, 46, 1:18:34, 864

9 Bob Kaster, 43, 1:20:05, 868

10 Walter Magill, 44, 1:20:07, 162

11 Mike Aljanich, 49, 1:22:31, 93

12 Jeremy Schumacher, 41, 1:25:50, 778

Men’s Sport 50+

Name, Age, Time, Bib

1 Neal Bambha, 50, 1:15:25, 724

2 Vance Fulton, 54, 1:20:33, 100

3 Jaime Letson, 56, 1:20:46, 194

4 Peter Daley, 60, 1:23:17, 147

5 Stephan Zittel, 55, 1:25:14, 154

6 Boyd Bass, 59, 1:26:58, 164

7 Michael Malone, 50, 1:32:24, 140

8 Jethro Sterling, 50, 1:42:58, 773

Expert

Women’s Expert

Name, Age, Time, Bib

1 Kate Rench, 41, 1:21:56, 175

2 Mindy Mulliken, 34, 1:24:04, 150

3 Hannah Williams, 30, 1:25:28, 777

4 Becky Sears-Edmiston, 32, 1:26:40, 769

5 Emily Keiss, 25, 1:29:57, 199

6 Rose Alford, 44, 1:30:03, 751

7 Kathleen Fitzsimmons, 47, 1:35:16, 780

Men’s Expert 19-34

Name, Age, Time, Bib

1 Koby Vargas, 19, 1:15:36, 176

2 Daniel Sheridan, 28, 1:25:22, 159

3 Matthew Eggen, 30, 1:26:36, 200

Men’s Expert 35-49

Name, Age, Time, Bib

1 Matthew Heydon, 45, 1:14:43, 756

2 Sars Larson, 44, 1:16:36, 139

3 Scott Loeppert, 38, 1:18:57, 758

4 Kevin Hendrickson, 42, 1:19:44, 165

5 Peter Boniface, 44, 1:19:59, 779

6 Kyle Lawton, 44, 1:21:03, 197

7 Scott Myller, 47, 1:21:18, 764

8 Steve Warfel, 37, 1:23:08, 776

9 Bob Keenan, 36, 1:26:05, 174

10 Dan Foote, 45, 1:28:19, 181

11 Tony Urbick, 38, 1:33:24, 198

Men’s Expert 50+

Name, Age, Time, Bib

1 Dan Vargas, 51, 1:19:01, 775

2 Robin Craigen, 50, 1:20:26, 841

3 Mel Stewart, 53, 1:22:31, 94

4 Dave Mark, 55, 1:23:44, 759

5 Bob Stack, 52, 1:30:20, 772

6 Bryan Heselbach, 57, 1:30:21, 863

7 Kris Hagenbuch, 56, 1:31:12, 166

Singlespeed

Women’s Singlespeed

Name, Age, Time, Bib

1 Marla Bailey, 39, 1:31:01, 92

Men’s Singlespeed

Name, Age, Time, Bib

1 Bo Randolph, 25, 1:14:45, 867

2 Jon Freckleton, 41, 1:17:25, 866

3, Danny Armstrong, 31, 1:17:31, 167

Pro/Open

Name, Age, Time, Bib

1 Peter Kalmes, 32, 1:04:55, 161

2 Alex Pond, 29, 1:06:12, 141

3 Barkley Robinson, 40, 1:09:38, 97

4 Craig Rench, 41, 1:10:48, 169

5 Shawn Meredith, 36, 1:12:18, 861

6 Corey Piscopo, 32, 1:14:15, 869

7 Jeff Minotto, 41, 1:15:09, 91

8 Nathan Reynolds, 34, 1:16:42, 767

9 Chad Gruben, 38, 1:16:48, 163

10 Timothy Nylen, 33, 1:19:33, 182

11 DJ Nudy, 28, 1:23:19, 156

Youth Coed

Youth Coed 6 & Under

Name, Age, Time, Bib

1 Kade Lawton, 6, 1:05, 659

2 Ty Meyer, 5, 1:10, 475

3 Will Heit, 5, 1:10, 467

4 Max Lyman, 6, 1:13, 486

5 Eva Minotto, 5, 1:22, 444

6 Caden Sulentich, 4, 1:23, 672

7 Tallulah Harms, 5, 1:51, 700

Youth Coed 7 & 8

Name, Age, Time, Bib

1 Jack Fox, 8, 1:46, 991

2 Sal Malone, 8, 1:49, 452

3 Andrew Kempers, 8, 1:54, 450

4 Thomas Miller, 8, 2:04, 660

5 Tanner Hamilton, 7, 2:09, 674

6 Tomas Niederneier, 8, 2:10, 488

7 Jack Sulentich, 7, 2:27, 673

8 Aklilu Foote, 7, 2:28, 472

9 Avery Olson, 7, 2:37, 661

Youth Coed 9 & 10

Name, Age, Time, Bib

1 Luke Elphingstone, 10, 10:37, 670

2 Daniel Kempers, 10, 11:20, 481

3 Gunnar Gilbertson, 10, 11:22, 484

4 Derek Pettigrew, 10, 12:46, 664

5 Aeden Wade, 10, 12:46, 675

6 Charlie Link, 9, 13:35, 999

7 Annika Ort, 9, 14:57, 469

8 Ely Cariveau, 9, 14:58, 479

9 Sophia Gowdy, 10, 16:25, 671

10 Luke Olson, 9, 16:29, 663

Youth Coed 11 & 12

Name, Age, Time, Bib

1 Matthew Kempers, 12, 20:14, 449

2 Jackson Foote, 12, 22:38, 470

3 Jake Olson, 12, 23:43, 662

4 Althea Ort, 12, 26:07, 468

5 Anton Gorrell, 12, 44:57, 473

Youth 13-15

Youth Female 13-15

Name, Age, Time, Bib

1 Margaret Dickson, 13, 1:03:03, 478

Youth Male 13-15

Name, Age, Time, Bib

1 Trey Seymour, 13, 45:32, 462

2 Chase Seymour, 13, 46:44, 461

3 Elijah Vargas, 13, 48:00, 476

4 Peter Rosenthal, 15, 48:59, 457

5 Tristan Fischer, 15, 50:22, 658

6 Davis Petersen, 14, 54:19, 669

7 Brenden Andrews, 13, 59:00, 498

8 Michael Bambha, 14, 59:32, 667

9 Evan Murray, 14, 1:03:58, 668

Youth 16-18

Youth Male 16-18

Name, Age, Time, Bib

1 Jett Seymour, 15, 1:06:17, 460

2 Simon Zink, 15, 1:13:09, 666

3 Rio Graab, 16, 1:14:50, 477

4 Evan Barbier, 15, 1:16:23, 657

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.