Cody's Challenge results

Advertisement

Results from Saturday's Cody's Challenge fundraiser:

Short Course

(Name — time)

Bridger Carlton — 2:21:04 (first place)

Will Carlton — 2:21:05 (second place)

John Muir — DNF

Nicole Gulati — DNF

Long Course

(Name — time)

Max Taam — 1:19:56 (first place, men's division)

Pete Swenson — 1:24:42 (second place, men's division)

Brian Johnson — 1:24:42 (third place, men's division)

Alex Banas — 1:24:45 (fourth place, men's division)

Robert Woerne — 1:24:48 (fifth place, men's division)

Ram Mikulas — 1:29:39

Kyle Lawton — 1:33:30

Mark Beardsley — 1:33:35

Gordon Watson — 1:34:54

Steven Stefko — 1:35:18

Coury Armstrong — 1:35:30

Andy Mention — 1:35:37

Josh Smullin — 1:37:14

Matt Schultz — 1:37:19

Amy Lawton — 1:39:24 (first place, women's division)

Gavin Malia — 1:39:31

Jeff Keller — 1:39:32

Nelson Carmichael — 1:41:27

Brian Murphy — 1:45:00

Jaime Falcom — 1:53:06 (second place, women's division)

Andy Picking — 1:53:13

Murphy — 1:53:56

Dan Gilchrist — 1:53:57

Kevin Ahern — 1:57:24

Greg Weiner — 1:59:41

Adam Maines — 2:01:51

Tarn Dickerson — 2:03:40

Mindy Mulliken — 2:04:29 (third place, women's division)

Dave Rhodes — 2:05:02

Robin Hart — 2:05:33

Pete kraska — 2:07:57

Jasper Good — 2:08:57

Jay Giddens — 2:09:57

Tyler Dressen — 2:14:21

Eugene Buchanan — 2:18:40

Caroline Lalive — 2:20:17 (fourth place, women's division)

Scott Beegun — 2:24:46

Karen Tremaine — 2:25:16 (fifth place, women's division)

Diego Wilson — 2:25:18

Gabrielle Voeller — 2:27:02

Matt Hightower — 2:27:42

Ed Briones — 2:27:47

Liz Doby — 2:29:25

Susin Geesin — 2:31:21

Jane Ouillette — 2:31:35

Erik Kling — 2:32:08

Kelly Landers — 2:33:00

Steve Mulligan — 2:33:00

Craig MacDonald — 2:33:02

Greg Jaeger — 2:33:21

Pete Van De Carr — 2:34:06

Liz Lodner — 2:34:40

Ryan Mccarthy — 2:35:32

Chris Sword — 2:43:12

Aaron Finch — 2:44:51

Brandon Holmes — 2:47:00

Elisa Maines — 2:49:28

Jon Cariveau — 2:51:41

Steve Pulford — 2:53:21

Joseph Race — 2:56:57

Andy Radzavich — 3:02:33

Adam Hirt — 3:02:44

Thomas Courtright — 3:03:26

John Deans — 3:04:02

Patti Lindquist — 3:06:37

Amory Walker — 3:13:21

Robert Olofsson — 3:22:22

Jim Kocik — 3:24:49

Mike Poirot — 3:28:14

Lewis Cutter — 3:28:26

Matt Fordyce

Josh Egon

Derek Durivage

John Fairbarn

Paul Draper

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.