2012 10K at 10,000 Feet results

Advertisement

10K at 10,000 Feet

Sunday

Rabbit Ears Pass

10K results

Women

19 and under

Sam Terranova 1:01:46.49

20 to 29

Tara Wernig 1:05:14.15

Julie Wernig 1:08:22.52

Ashley Reed 1:09:40.19

Leah Michaels 1:09:46.34

Glynnis Page 1:10:09.81

Kara Wolley 1:38:52.85

30 to 39

Anne Portlock 0:55:15.63

Kim Brown 0:57:11.17

Tasha Thrasher 1:02:59.90

Summer Laws 1:04:04.65

Terri Goforth 1:05:16.69

Heidi Mueller 1:05:58.48

Lindy Schwanke 1:08:54.35

Tiffany Bowie-Elmer 1:10:26.43

Michelle Geib 1:11:56.99

Katie Oconnor 1:14:13.59

Michelle Kraemer 1:14:27.74

Janet Lott 1:15:33.49

Jennifer Calderazzo 1:17:50.45

Crystal Joy 1:20:42.99

40 to 49

Ann Mudgett 0:58:24.22

Lisa Adams 0:58:47.13

Camille Fischer 1:02:44.07

Celeste Hoffman 1:04:24.41

Ann Barbier 1:04:34.18

Cara Marrs 1:07:08.93

Jennifer Kerr 1:07:19.76

Kathy Elliott 1:08:06.28

Carolyn Harvey 1:08:57.53

Lori Mitchell 1:10:10.96

Michele Bolkovatz 1:10:49.00

Pamela Lee 1:11:57.21

Heather Ruff 1:12:12.93

Holly Osborn 1:12:50.37

Joan Allsberry 1:14:36.96

Audra Occhiato 1:19:24.91

Lynaia South 1:20:01.54

Audrey Debarros 1:21:07.89

Pamela Wooster 1:29:22.09

Lisa Douglas 1:30:53.87

Metta Cecil 1:42:28.98

50 to 59

Marianne Osteen 1:01:20.08

Marianne Martin 1:07:32.96

Betsy Frick 1:09:07.93

Rebecca Benson 1:12:38.38

Linda Casner 1:14:52.03

Gail Garey 1:15:31.29

Cindy Ptach 1:17:07.36

Lil O’neill 1:29:21.74

Martie Bruns 1:32:16.83

Becky Gerze 1:33:59.27

Denai Thornton 1:38:51.55

Kristi Wolley 1:38:53.31

Heather Dorn 1:49:40.28

Annette Levin 1:50:54.35

Men

19 and under

Tyler Scholl 0:45:07.20

Luke Bruns 0:55:17.07

Andrew Mitchell 1:18:14.47

Ehan Moyer 1:19:46.70

20 to 29

Connor Drumm 0:46:53.92

Tyler King 0:56:48.54

Ryan Book 1:09:12.51

Bryan Taylor 1:14:14.04

30 to 39

Todd Trapp 0:45:45.59

Josh Smullin 0:46:07.89

Harry Niedl 0:47:05.85

Hal Clark 0:48:05.95

Greg Ross 0:49:26.46

Charles Garabedian 0:49:43.75

Justin Barker 0:53:01.72

Jeremy Macgray 0:54:44.49

Todd Duncan 0:56:24.85

Ken Killigrew 0:56:32.95

Matt Stensland 0:58:39.10

Kevin Whitcher 1:00:52.84

Tyler Anderson 1:02:57.42

Chris Mace 1:04:20.23

Eric Rabesa 1:06:20.93

Matthew Powell 1:06:52.99

Andrew Pratt 1:08:08.76

Lindsay Cavner 1:08:49.72

Scott Anfang 1:12:11.43

Robert Kanieski 1:12:16.37

Clifford Morgan 1:12:29.38

Simon Tolbert 1:16:16.97

Matt Kane 1:16:47.79

Clint Moyer 1:20:04.79

40 to 49

Allen Belshaw 0:52:43.62

Barry Lass 0:53:04.44

Shawn Scholl 0:53:47.77

David Watke 0:55:20.02

Walter Magill 0:56:44.88

Dave Turner 0:57:23.28

Andrew Hyde 0:57:39.14

Rob Claus 0:59:12.09

Thomas Roberts 1:01:09.26

Brian Elliott 1:01:24.52

Dave Terranova 1:01:46.83

Duane Klerk 1:01:50.35

Chris Osborn 1:05:26.10

Rick Dusha 1:08:18.33

Kevin Ruff 1:08:35.12

Tom Bruns 1:08:41.96

Robert Debarros 1:13:22.43

Tareck Kadrie 1:13:38.58

Dave Nagel 1:15:54.45

Patrick Foley 1:18:04.57

Darrell Laing 1:20:45.81

50 to 59

Paul Hughes 0:57:19.40

Rick Schuette 0:59:22.35

Erik Graab 1:02:23.11

Marck Freirich 1:03:24.74

David Lee 1:03:26.74

James Leveridge 1:03:50.76

Michael Peilet 1:06:24.87

Stephen Mossman 1:06:54.06

Patrick Mcnulty 1:07:11.79

Brett Book 1:07:58.71

Mike Sall 1:14:48.14

David Wallace 1:15:03.50

Timothy Glascock 1:22:21.63

Chris Luke 1:29:18.93

David Brenner 1:32:04.64

Jim Eacue 1:35:29.51

Perry Thornton 1:39:13.92

Don Platt 1:51:15.18

60 to 69

Tom Nelson 1:02:08.36

Will Moody 1:03:03.01

Mike Moore 1:11:58.34

Glenn Bakken 1:17:30.86

70 to 79

Larry Brooks 1:04:00.17

Daniel Oliver 1:32:21.49

5K results

Women

19 and under

Maggi Congdon 0:21:25.89

Abby Habermehl 0:22:28.87

Katie Brodie 0:23:46.50

Gretchen Burkholder 0:24:30.97

Lark Skov 0:25:52.67

Eliza Leeson 0:28:15.95

Lauren Mace 0:28:51.55

Anna Terranova 0:29:06.95

Delaney Moon 0:29:12.64

Alicia Mitchell 0:29:17.50

Cindy Bargell 0:31:27.86

Annika Belshaw 0:33:10.43

Amber Garrity 0:35:07.60

Mariah Bolkovatz 0:37:53.98

Mikala Bolkovatz 0:37:55.08

Avalon Thunstrom 0:43:57.55

Jacqueline Laing 0:45:52.52

20 to 29

Jennifer Davis 1:07:07.67

30 to 39

Susan Siggson 0:28:05.96

Cindy D’amario 0:29:46.29

Lesley Mace 0:32:29.65

Candace Powell 0:33:35.19

Courtney Thunstrom 0:43:58.55

Sara Rabon 1:19:49.38

40 to 49

Jodi Terranova 0:29:07.22

Traci Moon 0:29:13.20

Clay Garrity 0:29:27.84

Susie Leeson 0:29:37.96

Cathy Johnson 0:33:10.48

Aimee Nagel 0:35:43.25

Joellen Heydon 0:39:15.08

Christina Schwartz 0:39:53.66

Katie Jacobs 0:43:19.52

Jean Sall 1:07:30.67

50 to 59

Katherine Landsman 0:28:34.10

Susie Davis 0:30:44.66

Cindy Bargell 0:33:42.60

Kelly Laing 0:45:52.83

60 to 69

Sandy Moore 0:44:08.00

Jackie Yukawa 0:51:38.02

Gretchen Osborn 0:52:54.65

Men

19 and under

Evan Barbier 0:20:04.45

Tyler Terranova 0:20:13.04

Matthew Faryna 0:22:05.85

Tristan Fischer 0:22:34.58

Caleb Linscombe 0:28:19.31

Kyle Mace 0:28:21.45

Erik Belshaw 0:31:56.26

Reid Sias 0:34:43.40

Tyler Jacobs 0:49:03.53

20 to 29

Zac Barbiasz 0:23:35.27

Jason Lowe 0:30:57.53

30 to 39

Dan Hamilton 1:07:07.45

40 to 49

Edward Stearns 0:29:46.84

Chris Sias 0:34:44.56

50 to 59

Mike Lindsley 0:27:07.82

Michel Lee 0:55:00.56

60 to 69

Thomas Williams 0:33:33.28

David Osborn 0:55:00.19

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.