Town Challenge results: Howlin’ Howelsen XC

Advertisement

Wednesday

Howelsen Hill

Women’s novice 19 to 34

Place, name, time

1 Bridget Seidel, 14:25

2 Rachel Ryan, 17:00

3 Dana Hantel, 22:37

Women’s novice 35 and older

1 Lane Malone, 19:17

2 Donna Ryan, 21:05

3 Erin LeVan, 23:26

4 Julie Hagenbuch, 26:37

Men’s novice 19 to 44

1 Jack Ignatius, 56:52

2 Doug Collins, 58:02

Men’s novice 45 and older

1 Michael Malone, 55:48

2 Theo Dexter, 1:05:47

Women’s sport 19 to 34

1 Mindy Mulliken, 54:24

2 Hannah Williams, 55:21

3 Helen Brown, 57:52

4 Reall Colbenson, 58:29

5 Lesley Myller, 58:44

6 Nicole LeCuyer, 59:41

7 Cassady Daley, 1:01:06

8 Kyleigh DeMicco, 1:03:27

9 Gretchen Coleman, 1:05:31

10 Emily Lawrence, 1:05:39

11 Amy Zutterling, 1:11:49

Women’s sport 35 and older

1 Patti Lindquist, 1:01:56

2 Johanna Hall, 1:02:17

3 Deborah Rose, 1:02:49

4 Mary Ann Keiss, 1:05:41

5 Kristia Check-Hill, 1:07:09

Men’s sport 19 to 34

1 Jack Morgan, 48:13

2 Ben Beall, 50:12

3 Travis Mathey, 51:03

4 Jon Winkelblech, 51:12

5 Matt Hightower, 52:45

6 Justin Hirsch, 53:37

7 Austin Watts, 55:31

8 Tim Zander, 56:03

9 Zeb Tipton, 58:52

10 Eli Campbell, 1:00:11

11 Antonio Jarana, 1:02:08

12 Dylan Erhart, 1:03:36

13 Eddie Rogers, 1:06:26

Men’s sport 35 to 49

1 Diego Girard, 51:56

2 Darren Robinson, 52:31

3 Bob Keenan, 52:56

4 Adam Wright, 54:36

5 Bryan Ayer, 56:29

6 Brian Paul, 57:45

7 Walter Magill, 57:58

8 Jeff Olson, 58:59

9 Jethro Sterling, 1:00:27

10 Mike Aljanich, 1:00:52

11 Larry Lindeman, 1:03:07

12 Clint Moyer, 1:04:36

13 Dan McLaughlin, 1:06:47

14 Ed Hendricks, 1:09:45

Men’s sport 50 and older

1 Peter Daley, 56:22

2 Boyd Bass, 58:43

3 Stephan Zittel, 1:02:09

Women’s expert

1 Kate Rench, 48:07

2 Katie Lindquist, 50:26

3 Kathleen Fitzsimmons, 52:12

4 Emily Keiss, 55:19

5 Jody Corey, 56:42

Men’s expert 19 to 34

1 Charlie Von Thaden, 44:57

2 Derek Leidigh, 45:47

3 Tyler Gilman, 46:31

4 Evan Weinman, 46:43

5 Simon Demby-Myers, 46:49

6 Eric Dose, 49:34

7 Christian LeVan, 49:35

8 Trevor Floyd, 49:37

9 Alec Schaffer, 50:29

10 Jeffrey Gay, 55:05

11 Ben Hambright, 1:15:46

Men’s expert 35 to 49

1 Rishi Grewal, 44:18

2 Sars Larson, 44:50

3 Gordon Watson, 44:50

4 Ben Clark, 44:55

5 David High, 46:23

6 Matt Heydon, 47:29

7 Scott Tanner, 47:36

8 PJ Wharton, 47:56

9 Kyle Lawton, 47:57

10 Peter Boniface, 48:14

11 Scott Myller, 48:29

12 Scott Kempers, 50:25

13 Coury Armstrong, 50:25

14 Tony Urbick, 51:34

15 Dan Foote, 51:36

Men’s expert 50 and older

1 Dana Franklin, 47:59

2 Mel Stewart, 49:01

3 Marc Sehler, 49:05

4 Chris Arnis, 50:56

5 Steve Colby, 52:12

6 Chris Keiss, 53:52

7 Kris Hagenbuch, 54:12

Women’s singlespeed

1 Marla Bailey, 59:16

Men’s singlespeed

1 Matthew Pronovost, 45:46

2 Kevin Kopischke, 46:18

3 Matthew Eggen, 49:27

4 Thad Hoffman, 49:28

5 Corey Kopischke, 50:26

6 Danny Lynn, 55:06

Pro/open

1 Peter Kalmes, 39:19

2 Trevor Walz, 39:33

3 Alex Pond, 40:37

4 Corey Piscopo, 41:00

5 Barkley Robinson, 41:06

6 Craig Rench, 41:55

7 Bo Randolph, 42:12

8 J.R. Thompson, 43:46

9 Jon Freckleton, 44:18

10 Jeff Minotto, 44:34

11 Chad Gruben, 44:35

12 Jeff Snook, 45:21

13 Philip Hantel, 45:47

14 Tim Nylen, 46:09

15 Kelly Boniface, 47:08

Youth coed 6 and younger

1 Connor Elliott, 1:51

2 Scarlet Pepin, 1:53

3 Karl Brody Freckleton, 2:04

4 Kelsey Cariveau, 2:26

5 Eva Minotto, 2:33

6 Kate Lawton, 2:44

7 William Heit, 2:48

8 Shea Sias, 3:30

Youth coed 7 and 8

1 Andrew Kempers, 2:27

2 Colin Kagan, 2:27

3 Rune Freckleton, 2:30

4 Sal Malone, 2:31

5 Katie McLaughlin, 2:35

6 Jessica Warner, 2:35

7 Shea Pepin, 2:40

8 Tomas Niedermeier, 2:43

9 Jack Fox, 2:51

10 Asher Lesyshen-Kirlan, 2:52

11 Orion Gibbs, 2:54

12 Charlie Welch, 2:56

13 Reid Sias, 2:57

14 Ely Cariveau, 2:59

15 Colin Carter, 3:04

16 Charlie Reisman, 3:13

17 Audra Gowdy, 3:15

Youth coed 9 and 10

1 Daniel Kempers, 8:13

2 Bode Flanigan, 8:24

3 Gunnar Gilbertson, 9:09

4 Lilli Armstrong, 9:32

5 Eliza Fox, 11:03

6 Sophia Gowdy, 13:32

7 Ellie Blair, 13:43

8 Finn Sias, 14:18

Youth coed 11 and 12

1 Matthew Kempers, 11:08

2 Dane Freckleton, 12:44

3 Alex Blair, 14:21

4 Isabelle Boniface, 14:24

5 Trace Walker, 15:20

6 Ethan Moyer, 20:10

7 Anton Gorrell, 25:54

Youth male 13 to 15

1 Rio Graab, 11:59

2 Liam Moyer, 13:24

3 Elijah Vargas, 13:40

4 Trey Seymour, 13:41

5 Andrew Keiss, 13:41

6 Chase Seymour, 14:26

Youth female 16 to 18

1 Madison Keeffe, 1:00:16

2 Lucy Newman, 1:05:17

3 Dori McNeill, 1:25:30

4 Olivia Rose, 1:25:31

Youth male 16 to 18

1 Max Scrimgeour, 40:01

2 Tanner Heil, 41:24

3 Koby Vargas, 49:22

4 Jett Seymour, 52:05

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.