Town Challenge results: Epic Emerald XC

Advertisement

Wednesday

Novice

Women’s Novice 19-34

Name, Age, Total Time

1 Rachel Ryan, 28, 1:10:08

2 Halea Kaplan, 27, 1:13:25

3 Kirsten Ryan, 25, 1:19:42

4 Marissa Murphy, 29, 1:22:18

Women’s Novice 35+

1 Lane Malone, 48, 1:23:56

2 Donna Ryan, 53, 1:24:20

Men’s Novice 19-44

1 Brian Vassallo, 39, 59:34

2 Kory James, 36, 1:07:30

3 John Fairbairn, 39, 1:16:07

Men’s Novice 45+

1 Michael Malone, 49, 58:25

Sport

Women’s Sport 19-34

Name, Age, Total Time

1 Mindy Mulliken, 33, 1:09:06

2 Lesley Myller, 16, 1:12:48

3 Helen Brown, 28, 1:15:10

4 Cassady Daley, 19, 1:15:24

5 Alison Lipman, 25, 1:18:31

6 Cathy Cantway, 31, 1:23:02

7 Liana Gregory, 28, 1:26:58

8 Emily Lawrence, 25, 1:29:08

9 Gretchen Coleman, 33, 1:31:29

10 Amy Zutterling, 31, 1:32:53

Women’s Sport 35+

1 Patti Lindquist, 49, 1:17:34

2 Kim Boyce, 35, 1:20:12

3 Mary Ann Keiss, 50, 1:21:25

4 Kristia Check-Hill, 50, 1:25:34

Men’s Sport 19-34

1 Zeb Tipton, 18, 56:32

2 Jack Morgan, 21, 1:02:43

3 Lee MacKe, 30, 1:03:28

4 Brian Morgan, 30, 1:03:29

5 Matt Hightower, 29, 1:06:24

6 Jon Winkelblech, 21, 1:07:15

7 Gerry Verdoner, 31, 1:07:16

8 Austin Watts, 22, 1:09:27

9 Tim Zander, 27, 1:11:39

10 Vince Coleman, 30, 1:12:11

11 Antonio Jarana, 32, 1:13:32

12 Connor Hasson, 22, 1:23:41

Men’s Sport 35-49

1 Bob Kaster, 42, 1:06:17

2 Bob Keenan, 35, 1:08:35

3 Adam Wright, 39, 1:09:39

4 Brian Paul, 44, 1:10:45

5 Jeff Olson, 47 , 1:13:49

6 Walter Magill, 43, 1:15:10

7 Adam Maines, 38, 1:15:51

8 Mike Aljanich, 48, 1:15:51

9 Larry Lindeman, 42, 1:23:03

10 Clint Moyer, 37, 1:24:37

11 Ed Hendricks, 43, 1:27:33

Men’s Sport 50+

1 Erik Graab, 53, 1:05:41

2 Peter Daley, 59, 1:11:01

3 Stephan Zittel, 54, 1:15:01

4 Boyd Bass, 58, 1:21:59

Expert

Women’s Expert

Name, Age, Total Time

1 Kate Rench, 40, 1:15:19

2 Becky Sears, 31, 1:20:11

3 Hannah Williams, 29, 1:22:35

4 Emily Keiss, 24, 1:23:47

5 Rose Alford, 43, 1:27:57

6 Kate Zander, 26, 1:28:11

7 Terra James, 32, 1:36:50

Men’s Expert 19-34

1 D.J. Nudy, 27, 1:11:53

2 Simon Demby-Myers, 26, 1:12:14

3 Derek Leidigh, 28, 1:14:06

4 Alec Schaffer, 18, 1:15:59

5 Christian Levan, 33, 1:16:19

6 Eric Dose, 32, 1:17:23

Men’s Expert 35-49

1 Rishi Grewal, 45, 1:06:24

2 Sars Larson, 43, 1:08:41

3 David High, 43, 1:09:52

4 Matt Heydon, 44, 1:10:14

5 Peter Boniface, 43, 1:12:21

6 Scott Myller, 46, 1:13:09

7 PJ Wharton, 45, 1:13:31

8 Kyle Lawton, 43, 1:14:45

9 Scott Kempers, 42, 1:14:49

10 William Fanter, 40, 1:16:09

11 Dan Foote, 44, 1:18:45

12 Chris Mitchell, 45, 1:27:17

Men’s Expert 50+

1 Mike Kappelmann, 54, 1:15:52

2 Rick Schuette, 53, 1:16:17

3 Chris Arnis, 50, 1:16:58

4 Erik Judson, 51, 1:17:44

5 Kris Hagenbuch, 55, 1:21:21

6 Marc Sehler, 58, 1:23:06

7 Chris Keiss, 52, 1:25:48

Single Speed

Women’s Singlespeed

Name, Age, Total Time

1 Marla Bailey, 39, 1:27:42

Men’s Singlespeed

1 Kevin Kopischke, 48, 1:12:04

Pro/Open

Name, Age, Total Time

1 Peter Kalmes, 31, 59:42

2 Trevor Walz, 30, 1:00:01

3 Alex Pond, 28, 1:00:29

4 Barkley Robinson, 39, 1:01:46

5 Craig Rench, 40, 1:02:04

6 Bo Randolph, 24, 1:05:01

7 Chris Baddick, 24, 1:05:58

8 Chad Gruben, 37, 1:08:04

9 Jeff Snook, 38, 1:09:30

10 Tim Nylen, 32, 1:10:16

11 Corey Piscopo, 31, 1:13:17

12 Jeff Minotto, 40, 1:26:14

Youth Coed

Youth Coed 6 & Under

Name, Age, Total Time

1 Aklilu Foote, 6, 1:32

2 Grace O’Reilly, 6, 1:36

3 Scarlet Pepin, 6, 1:42

4 Kade Lawton, 5, 1:50

5 Skeet Armstrong, 6, 1:59

6 Kelsey Cariveau, 6, 2:00

7 Jeremiah MacGray, 6, 2:05

8 Eva Minotto, 4, 2:10

9 William Heit, 4, 2:12

10 Ethan Maines, 4, 2:22

11 Austin Shorland, 5, 2:30

12 Shea Sias, 4, 4:17

Youth Coed 7 & 8

1 Asher Lesyshen-Kirlan, 8, 2:07

2 Andrew Kempers, 7, 2:08

3 Shea Pepin, 8, 2:10

4 Colin Kagan, 8, 2:12

5 Sal Malone, 7, 2:17

6 Erik Belshaw, 8, 2:18

7 Primo Famiglietti, 7, 2:21

8 Ely Cariveau, 8, 2:29

9 Jack Fox, 7, 2:32

10 Tomas Niedermeier, 7, 2:36

11 Reid Sias, 8, 2:46

12 Audra Gowdy, 7, 3:04

13 Abbigail Boyce, 7, 3:24

Youth Coed 9 & 10

1 Daniel Kempers, 9, 9:43

2 Gunnar Gilbertson, 9, 9:52

3 Lilli Armstrong, 9, 14:32

4 Eliza Fox, 10, 15:34

5 Finn Sias, 10, 17:11

6 Sophia Gowdy, 9, 17:42

7 Ellie Blair, 9, 19:14

8 Ezra Moyer, 10, 19:16

Youth Coed 11 & 12

1 Matthew Kempers, 11, 10:52

2 Decker Dean, 12, 16:27

3 Bennett Gamber, 11, 16:30

4 Brenden Andrews, 12, 20:13

5 Cole Sias, 12, 20:26

6 Jackson Foote, 11, 21:07

7 Isabelle Boniface, 11, 21:20

8 Trace Walker, 11, 23:18

Youth 13-15

1 Trey Seymour, 12, 53:32

2 Elijah Vargas, 12, 55:55

3 Grant Andrews, 15, 56:41

4 Chase Seymour, 12, 57:13

5 Andrew Keiss, 15, 58:32

6 Ethan Moyer, 12, 1:02:19

7 Liam Moyer, 15, 1:03:24

8 Tristan Fischer, 8, 1:18:20

Youth 16-18

1 Lars Hannah, 16, 1:05:14

2 Koby Vargas, 14, 1:06:03

3 Jett Seymour, 14, 1:08:06

4 Jim Vanderbeek, 17, 1:13:55

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.