Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo results: Rodeo 5

Advertisement

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS PRO RODEO SERIES

Rodeo No. 5

Friday and Saturday

Brent Romick Rodeo Arena

Howelsen Hill

Total PRCA Payout: $17,191

All-Around Cowboy: Calvin Brevik, Td & Tr, $1035.50

Bareback Riding

Names, Town, Points, Payout

1 David Streweler, Golden, 75, $516.80

2 Larry Carter, Nucla, 72, $387.60

3 Taylor Price, Huntsville, TX, 71, $258.40

4 Ground, $129.20

Saddle Bronc Riding

Names, Town, Points, Payout

1 Brandon Munn, Wheatland, WY, 80, $623.20

2 Colin Stalley, Riverton, WY, 79, $467.40

3 Ryan Montroy, Pagosa Springs, 76, $311.60

4 Colton Miller, Lance Creek, WY, 73, $155.80

Permit Bull Riding

Names, Town, Points, Payout

1 Lon Danley, Tularosa, NM, 68, $420.20

2 Ty Wallace, Collbran, 64, $315.15

3 Ground, $315.15

Team Roping (payout for each cowboy)

Names, Town, Points, Payout

1 Calvin Brevik, Durango

Kory Bramwell, Chromo, 5.3, $1,035.50

2 Ron Baucke, Yuma

Ty Baucke, Yuma, 7.1, $776.63

3 Brian Dunning, McClave

Jesse Jolly, Agate, 7.3, $517.75

4 Trever McNamee, Burns, WY

Jim McNamee, Burns, WY, 7.7, $258.88

Tie Down Roping

Names, Town, Points, Payout

1 Juan Flores Jr., Iraan, TX, 10.9, $665.00

2 Ian Welles, Buffalo, WY, 11.8, $498.75

3 Coy Kummer, Grover, 17.1, $332.50

4 Jack Tyner, Laramie, WY, 17.6, $166.25

Steer Wrestling

Names, Town, Points, Payout

1/2 Theo Federer, Cheyenne, WY, 5.1, $648.37

1/2 Justin Barhite, Penrose, 5.1, $648.37

3 D.J. Joos, Brighton, 5.8, $370.50

4 Del Ray Kraupie, BridgeportE, 6.8, $185.25

Barrel Race

Names, Town, Points, Payout

1 Ilene Choal, Laramie, WY, 17.86, $603.06

2 Sami Jo Sweeney, Fort Lupton, 17.94, $524.40

3 Karly DeWitt, Bryan, TX, 18.07, $445.74

4 Toni Hardin, Wetmore, 18.09, $367.08

5 Willow Raley, Baggs, WY, 18.15, $288.42

6 Megan Burrell, Canon City, 18.18, $209.76

7 Mikala Nealy, Kiowa, 18.25, $131.10

8 Gloria Philp, Lysite, WY, 18.35, $52.44

Pee Wee Barrel Race

Names, Points

1 Katie Jo Knez, 19.66

2 Cactus Barnes, 22.03

3 Rainey Reinier, 28.96

4 Addison Romick, 29.79

9 to 12 Barrel Race

Names, Points

1 Lacey Sherrod, 18.41

2 Bailey Singer, 27.52

3 Cutter Wiggins, 20.04

Regional Team Roping

Names, Points, Payout

1 Jace Romick, Greg Barnes, 7.6, $460.00

2 Amy Mahon, Brady Thornton, 8.7, $345.00

3 Lyle Horn, Bryce Simmons, 13.3, $230.00

4 Lyle Horn, Jay Hop, 13.5, $115.00

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.