Steamboat Springs Pro Rodeo results: Rodeo No. 4

Advertisement

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS PRO RODEO SERIES

Rodeo No. 4

Friday and Saturday

Brent Romick Rodeo Arena

Howelsen Hill

Total PRCA Payout: $22,718.25

All-Around Cowboy: Calvin Brevik, Td & Tr, $561.93

Bareback Riding

Name Town Points Payout

1 Johnnae Killian Chino Valley, AZ 75 $438.90

2 Larry Carter Nucla 75 $438.90

3 Codi Myers Samnorwood, TX 73 $250.80

4 Ground $125.40

Saddle Bronc Riding

Name Town Points Payout

1 Brandon Munn Wheatland, WY 74 $653.60

2/3 Jake Griffin Powell, WY 71 $408.50

2/3 Shell Roberson Laramie, WY 71 $408.50

4/4 Rand Selle Dixon, WY 69 $81.70

4/4 Lyle Welling Crawford, NE 69 $81.70

Bull Riding

Name Town Points Payout

1 Scottie Knapp Albuquerque, NM 81 $854.40

2 Travis Weber Baggs, WY 66 $640.80

3 Ground $640.80

Permit Bull Riding

Name Town Points Payout

1 Jay Turner Aurora 72 $475.00

2 Ground $712.50

Team Roping (payout for each cowboy)

Name Town Points Payout

1 Garrett Tonozzi Fruita

Kinney Dale Harrell Marshall, TX 4.9 $1,163.99

2 Cole Cooper Grand Junction

T.J. Watts Eads 5.8 $963.30

3 Lee Hagler Fort Lupton

Riley Pedro Nunn 6.1 $762.61

4 Calvin Brevik Durango

Kory Bramwell Chromo 6.2 $561.93

5 C.J. Scheller Ault

Justin Johnson Casper, WY 6.3 $361.24

6 Terry Forrest Loma

Kent Edwards Grand Junction 7.2 $200.69

Tie Down Roping

Name Town Points Payout

1 Justin Maass Giddings, TX 10.2 $874.00

2 Cory Zion Idalia 12.5 $655.50

3/4 Jack Tyner Laramie, WY 12.6 $327.75

3/4 Josh Eirikson Bandera, TX 12.6 $327.75

Steer Wrestling

Name Town Points Payout

1 Aaron Vosler Cheyenne, WY 4.8 $798.00

2 Justin Barhite Penrose 4.9 $598.50

3 Joe Buffington Wheatland, WY 5.3 $399.00

4 Brett Vosler Cheyenne, WY 6.0 $199.50

Barrel Race

Name Town Points Payout

1 Heather McCall Pierce 17.87 $855.43

2 Tasha Welsh Sulphur Bluff, TX 18.07 $743.85

3/4 Britta O’Keeffe Laramie, WY 18.12 $579.48

3/4 Priscilla Medina Pueblo 18.12 $576.48

5 Sami Jo Sweeney Fort Lupton 18.16 $409.12 6Chelle Wahlert Galeton 18.28 $297.54

7 Dawn Lazor Peyton 18.32 $185.96

8 Laura Lambert Wiggins 18.58 $74.38

Pee Wee Barrel Race

Names Points

1 Cactus Barnes 22.06

2 Katie Jo Knez 25.35

3 Addison Romick 30.46

4 Rainey Reinier 33.91

Regional Team Roping (payout for each cowboy)

Names Points Payout

1 Kaley Walz, Mitch Walz 6.1 $1,403.60

2 Lynn Campbell, Bryce Simmons 6.6 $1,161.60

3 Justin Johnson, Jerren Johnson 6.8 $919.60

4 Shane Sims, Nick Camilletti 7.2 $677.60

5 Tami Ellerman, Brit Ellerman 7.9 $435.60

6 Lora Nichols, Nick Nichols 8.4 $242.00

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.