Surefoot Holiday Classic results for Dec. 20 and 21

Advertisement

Thursday

Men’s slalom

Steamboat Ski Area

Name, Nat, Ttl time, Pts

1 Joonas Rasanen, FIN, 1:24.78, 0.00

2 Christopher Acosta, USA, 1:24.81, .22

3 Mark Engel, USA, 1:25.12, 2.49

4 Max Marno, USA, 1:25.26, 3.51

5 Ryan Wilson, USA, 1:25.51, 5.34

6 Michael Bansmer, USA, 1:25.54, 5.56

7 Tucker Marshall, USA, 1;25.65, 6.36

8 Hig Roberts, USA , 1:25.66, 6.44

9 Andreas Adde, NOR, 1:25.67, 6.51

10 Sean Horner, SA, 1:25.73, 6.95

11 Fletcher McDonald, USA, 1:25.94, 8.48

12 Sean Higgins, USA, 1:25.98, 8.78

13 Niles Hoegbom, SWE, 1:26.02, 9.07

14 Bryan Shpall, USA, 1:26.03, 9.14

15 Charlie Reynolds, USA, 1:26.15, 10.02

15 Max Lamb, USA, 1:26.15, 10:02

17 Taylor Shiffrin, USA, 1:26.20, 10.38

18 Sam Monsen, SWE, 1:26.42, 11.99

19 Erik Hoegbom, SWE, 1:26.51, 12.65

20 Cameron Smith, USA, 1:26.59, 13.24

21 David Herzon, AUT, 1:26.63, 13.53

22 Arnaud Favre, FRA, 1:27.25, 18.06

23 Conor McDonald, USA, 1:27.29, 18.36

24 James Schindler, USA, 1:27.46, 19.60

25 Cole Wright, USA, 1:27.56, 20.33

26 Bronson Wright, USA, 1:27.89, 22.74

27 James Cleason, USA, 1:28.11, 24.35

28 Bryce Astle, USA, 1:29.57, 35.03

29 Nick Bailey, USA, 1:28.62, 35.40

30 Graham Black, USA, 1:30.11, 38.98

31 Nicolas Veth, USA, 1:30.49, 41.76

32 Ryan McConnell, USA, 1:30.61, 42.64

33 Hughston Norton, USA, 1:30.62, 42.71

34 Scott Ptach, USA, 1:30.87, 44.54

35 Garret Driller, USA, 1:31.09, 46.15

36 Christoph Lentz, USA, 1:31.67, 50.39

37 Dylan Brooks, USA, 1:31.98, 52.65

38 Tyler Theis, USA, 1:32.06, 53.24

39 Tanner Mottau, USA, 1:32.15, 53.90

40 Victor Major, USA, 1:32.53, 56.68

41 Griffin Robillard, USA, 1:32.73, 58.14

42 Jake Benda, USA, 1:33.14, 61.14

43 Benjamin Throm, USA, 1:33.19, 61.50

44 Cannon O’Brien, USA, 1:33.49, 63.70

45 Hunter Stuercke, USA, 1:33.57, 64.28

46 Nicholas Mitchell, USA, 1:33.72, 65.38

47 Ty Sprock, USA, 1:33.85, 66.33

48 Christoph Niederhauser, USA, 1:33.89, 66.62

49 Gregoire Du Pasquier, SUI, 1:34.19, 68.82

50 Jacob Keith, USA, 1:34.61, 71.89

51 Jake Jacobs, USA, 1:34.66, 72.25

52 Kevin Krone, USA, 1:34.70, 72.55

53 Zak Kjos, USA, 1:34.77, 73.06

54 Florian Szwebel, USA, 1:35.28, 76.79

55 Ryan Barney, USA, 1:35.52, 78.54

56 Andrew Hancock, USA, 1:35.93, 81.54

57 Max Axelrod, USA, 1:36.15, 83.15

58 Hayden Fake, USA, 1:36.53, 85.93

59 Clayton Kirwood, USA, 1:37.03, 89.58

60 Bryan Bailey, USA, 1:37.05, 89.73

61 Connor Croasdale, USA, 1:37.43, 92.51

62 Dylan Fox, USA, 1:37.73, 94.70

63 Fraser Hannon, NZL, 1:37.80, 95.22

64 Max Armstrong, USA, 1:38.49, 100.26

65 Cory Ketai, USA, 1:38.80, 102.53

66 Cody Unicume, USA, 1:38.83, 102.75

67 Teddy Ankeny, USA, 1:40.19, 112.69

68 Travis Lundin, USA, 1:40.44, 114.52

69 Xon Baker, USA, 1:40.49, 114.89

70 Sam Glaisher, USA, 1:40.66, 116.13

71 Thomas Walsh, USA, 1:41.11, 119.42

72 Murphy Roberts, USA, 1:41.60, 123.01

73 David Kidd, USA, 1:41.71, 123.81

74 Noah Honaker, USA, 1:44.53, 144.43

75 Johnathon Zilverberg, USA, 1:44.71, 145.75

76 Jamie Bender, USA, 1:46.42, 158.25

77 Matthew Tierney, USA, 1:48.22, 171.42

78 Tommy Weingartner, USA, 1:49.84, 183.26

79 Rick Lawler, USA, 1:53.50, 210.03

80 John Schaible Murphy, MEX, 1:58.11, 243.74

81 Luke Meszar, USA, 2:06.30, 303.64

82 Grant Ellwood, USA, 2:13.65, 357.39

83 Alec Dahlberg, USA, 2:21.39, 413.99

Women’s slalom

Howelsen Hill

Name, Nat, Ttl time, Pts

1 Ana Kobal, SLO, 1:21.78, 0.00

2 Jessica Honkonen, FIN, 1:23.44, 12.58

3 Shane McLean, USA, 1:23.65, 14.18

4 Mary Sackbauer, USA, 1:24.17, 18.12

5 Kate Williams, USA, 1:24.52, 20.77

6 Kristiina Rove, FIN, 1:24.78, 22.74

7 Mary Rachel Hostetter, USA, 1:25.43, 27.67

8 Anna Marno, USA, 1:26.41, 35.10

9 Taylor Rapley, NZL, 1:26.86, 38.51

10 Morganne Murphy, USA, 1:27.02, 39.73

11 Victoria McVicker, USA, 1:27.21, 41.17

12 Elizabeth Koprucki, USA, 1:27.70, 44.88

13 Taylor Grauer, USA, 1:27.89, 46.32

14 Harriet Miller-Brown, NZL, 1:27.98, 47.00

15 Cassady Roberts, USA, 1:27.99, 47.08

16 Khyla Burrows, USA, 1:28.26, 49.13

17 Katy Geene, USA, 1:28.33, 49.66

18 Madeline Johnson, USA, 1:28.87, 53.75

19 Serina Kidd, USA, 1:29.17, 56.03

20 Danielle Brownelle-Patty, USA, 1:29.28, 56.86

21 Annie Ochs, USA, 1:29.32, 57.16

22 Miranda Sheely, USA, 1:29.37, 57.54

23 Mariah Zanca, USA, 1:29.41, 57.85

24 Hannah Hunsaker, USA, 1:29.74, 60.35

25 Megan Grassell, USA, 1:29.77, 60.57

26 Maria Hillenbrand, USA, 1:29.92, 61.71

27 Chandler Sedberry, USA, 1:30.37, 65.12

28 Sophia Frankenburg, USA, 1:31.53, 73.92

29 Ellie Hartman, USA, 1:31.90, 76.72

30 Vreni Lupear, USA, 1:32.62, 82.18

31 Kristie Ryan, USA, 1:32.90, 84.30

32 Ciar Colgan, USA, 1:32.99, 84.99

33 Katie Arnis, USA, 1:33.17, 86.35

34 Kristina Krone, PUR, 1:33.42, 88.25

35 Kaitlyn Gibson, CAN, 1:33.50, 88.85

36 Erin Spence, USA, 1:33.60, 89.61

37 Alexandra Pavon, USA, 1:33.94, 92.19

38 Torey Brooks, USA, 1:33.97, 92.42

39 Grace Merriman, USA, 1:34.08, 93.25

40 Dayna Larsen, USA, 1:35.20, 101.74

41 Mary Arndt, USA, 1:36.11, 108.64

42 Rachel Jakob, USA, 1:36.87, 114.40

43 Alexandra VanDerLinden, USA, 1:37.49, 119.10

44 Melissa Jones, NZL, 1:37.92, 122.36

45 Montana Marzario, USA, 1:38.49, 126.68

46 Kelly Balfanz, USA, 1:39.22, 132.22

47 Olivia Rudolph, USA, 1:39.49, 134.27

48 Madison Gumerman, USA, 1:39.70, 135.86

49 Tessa Ide, USA, 1:39.76, 136.31

50 Sarah Person, USA, 1:40.17, 139.42

51 Dairinn Bowers, USA, 1:41.30, 147.99

52 Sonja Gagen, USA, 1:42.02, 153.45

53 Leah Newton, USA, 1:43.36, 163.60

54 Mikaela Balkind, USA, 1:46.03, 183.85

55 Jayleen Troutwin, USA, 1:47.18, 192.57

56 Lauren Hurley-Pearson, AUS, 1:48.58, 203.18

57 Marnie Buckley, USA, 1:48.64, 203.63

58 Celia Ferguson, USA, 1:53.54, 240.78

59 Genevieve Soden, USA, 1:54.35, 246.92

60 Miriam Schachtman, USA, 2:07.52, 346.77

Friday

Men’s slalom

Howelsen Hill

Name, Nat, Ttl time, Pts

1 Christopher Acosta, USA, 1:20.48, 0.00

2 Joonas Rasanen, FIN, 1:20.57, 0.69

3 Seppi Stiegler, USA, 1:20.89, 3.16

4 Mark Engel, USA, 1:21.21, 5.62

5 Max Lamb, USA, 1:22.23, 13.48

6 Fletcher McDonals, USA, 1:22.25, 13.64

7 Taylor Shiffrin, USA, 1:22.32, 14.17

8 Max Marno, USA, 1:22.33, 14.25

9 Andreas Adde, NOR, 1:22.54, 15.87

10 Nick Cohee, USA, 1:22.81, 17.95

11 Charlie Reynolds, USA, 1:22.90, 18.64

12 Sam Coffey, USA, 1:23.01, 19.49

13 Marcus Plyhr, SWE, 1:23.08, 20.03

14 Hig Roberts, USA, 1:23.11, 20.26

15 Sam Monsen, SWE, 1:23.16, 20.65

16 Tucker Marshall, USA, 1:23.30, 21.72

17 James Schindler, USA, 1:23.41, 22.57

18 David Herzog, AUT, 1:23.42, 22.65

19 Erik Hoegbom, SWE, 1:23.44, 22.80

20 Bryan Shpall, USA, 1:23.54, 23.57

21 Arnaud Favre, FRA, 1:23.65, 24.42

22 Christopher Kollenborg, NOR, 1:23.68, 24.65

23 Cole Wright, USA, 1:24.37, 29.97

24 Ryan McConnell, USA, 1:25.16, 36.05

25 Tyler Theis, USA, 1:25.72, 40.37

26 Cannon O’Brien, USA , 1:26.77, 48.46

27 Dylan Brooks, USA, 1:26.87, 49.23

28 Victor Major, USA, 1:26.99, 50.15

29 Kitt Flowers, USA, 1:27.09, 50.92

30 William Truesdell, USA, 1:27.15, 51.38

31 Ty Sprock, USA, 1:27.33, 52.77

32 Bryce Astle, USA , 1:27.38, 53.16

33 Hunter Stuercke, USA , 1:27.52, 54.23

34 Christoph Niederhauser, USA, 1:27.68, 55.47

35 Kevin Krone, USA, 1:28.71, 63.40

36 Christoph Lentz, USA, 1:28.74, 63.63

37 Zak Kjos, USA, 1:29.17, 66.95

38 Andrew Hancock, USA, 1:29.19, 67.10

39 Murphy Roberts, USA, 1:29.82, 71.95

40 Daniel Blake, USA, 1:30.26, 75.34

41 Nick Bailey , USA, 1:30.39, 76.34

42 Connor Croasdale, USA, 1:30.50, 77.19

43 Ryan Barney, USA, 1:30.54, 77.50

44 Jacob Keith, USA, 1:30.87, 80.04

45 Nick Braun, USA, 1:31.04, 81.35

46 Griffin Robillard, USA, 1:31.64, 85.97

47 Hayden Fake, USA, 1:31.78, 87.05

48 Sean McCormick, USA, 1:31.91, 88.05

49 Alex Barounos, USA, 1:32.17, 90.06

50 Conor McDonald, USA, 1:33.58, 100.92

51 Clayton Kirwood, USA, 1:33.96, 103.85

52 Nate Bowman, USA, 1:34.19, 105.62

53 Travis Lundin, USA, 1:34.26, 106.16

54 Enrique Evia Y Roca, ARG, 1:34.82, 110.47

55 Matthew Calarco, USA, 1:34.98, 111.70

56 Tommy Weingartner, USA, 1:35.31, 114.25

57 Zachary Michieli, USA, 1:35.48, 115.56

58 David Kidd, USA, 1:36.56, 123.88

59 Nicholas Stenicka, USA, 1:36.67, 124.72

60 Thomas Walsh, USA, 1:36.85, 126.11

61 Nicholas Mitchell, USA, 1:37.38, 130.19

62 Patrick Gruber, USA, 1:38.05, 135.36

63 Cory Ketai, USA, 1:38.19, 136.43

64 Henry Maloney, USA, 1:38.51, 138.90

65 Rick Lawler, USA, 1:39.11, 143.52

66 Florian Szwebel, USA, 1:39.20, 144.21

67 Jamie Bender, USA, 1:39.71, 148.14

68 Tanner Mottau, USA, 1:40.60, 155.00

69 Grant Ellwood, USA, 1:41.64, 163.01

70 Cody Unicume, USA, 1:43.09, 174.18

71 Matthew Tierney, USA, 1:43.51, 177.42

72 William Blommer, USA, 1:45.57, 193.29

73 Sam Bunn, USA, 1:55.07, 266.47

74 Luke Meszar, USA, 2:20.07, 459.07

Women’s slalom

Steamboat Ski Area

Name, Nat, Ttl time, Pts

1 Ana Kobal, SLO, 1:28.30, 0.00

2 Kristiina Rove, FIN, 1:30.01, 12.01

3 Taylor Rapley, NZL, 1:31.65, 23.52

4 Katie Hartman, USA, 1:32.18, 27.24

5 Amanda McDonals, USA, 1:32.64, 30.47

6 Anna Marno, USA, 1:32.80, 31.60

7 Cassady Roberts, USA, 1:33.05, 33.35

8 Mary Rachel Hostetter, USA, 1:33.16, 34.12

9 Clare Wise, USA, 1:33.58, 37.07

10 Taylor Grauer, USA, 1:33.59, 37.14

11 Sophia Frankenburg, USA, 1:33.95, 39.67

12 Natalie Pearl, USA, 1:34.02, 40.16

13 Khyla Burrows, USA, 1:34.14, 41.01

14 Morganne Murphy, USA, 1:34.34, 42.41

15 Annie Ochs, USA, 1:34.56, 43.95

16 Elizabeth Koprucki, USA, 1:34.81, 45.71

17 Katie Ryan, USA, 1:34.87, 46.13

18 Kaitlyn Gibson, CAN, 1:35.19, 48.38

19 Kristina Krone, PUR, 1:35.39, 49.78

20 Mariah Zanca, USA, 1:35.42, 49.99

21 Montana Marzario, USA, 1:35.98, 53.93

22 Serina Kidd, USA, 1:36.19, 55.40

23 Danielle Brownell-Patty, USA, 1:36.29, 56.10

24 Hannah Hunsaker, USA, 1:37.08, 61.65

25 Madeline Johnson, USA, 1:37.26, 62.91

26 Harriet Miller-Brown, NZL, 1:37.40, 63.90

27 Miranda Sheely, USA, 1:37.57, 65.09

28 Sara Gezon, USA, 1:38.28, 70.07

29 Mary Arndt, USA, 1:38.49, 71.55

30 Ellie Hartman, USA, 1:39.74, 80.33

31 Katie Hostetler, USA, 1:39.80, 80.75

32 Kelly Balfanz, USA, 1:40.11, 82.92

33 Dayna Larsen, USA, 1:40.43, 85.17

34 Kristie Ryan, USA, 1:41.03, 89.38

35 Grace Merriman, USA, 1:41.54, 92.96

36 Erin Spence, USA, 1:41.82, 94.93

37 Rachel Jakob, USA, 1:42.28, 98.16

38 Chiara Rieger, AUT, 1:42.61, 100.48

39 Melissa Jones, NZL, 1:43.39, 105.95

40 Jili Jennerjahn, USA, 1:44.42, 113.19

41 Megan Grassell, USA, 1:45.13, 118.17

42 Alexandra VanDerLinden, USA, 1:46.35, 126.74

43 Morgan Munday, USA, 1:47.27, 133.20

44 Olivia Rudolph, USA, 1:48.98, 145.20

45 Mikaela Balkind, USA, 1:49.60, 149.56

46 Dairinn Bowers, USA, 1:50.11, 153.14

47 Megan Greiner, USA, 1:52.51, 169.99

48 Marnie Buckley, USA, 1:55.49, 190.92

49 Celia Ferguson, USA, 1:57.04, 201.80

50 Jayleen Troutwin, USA, 1:57.22, 203.06

51 Madison Gumerman, USA, 2:08.16, 279.88

52 Sarah Person, USA, 2:09.08, 286.34

53 Miriam Schachtman, USA, 2:13.02, 314.00

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.