Rocky Mountain Division Winter Start results for Dec. 1, 2012

Advertisement

Ski jumping

HS100

Class J1 Women

Name, Jump 1, Jump 2, Total

1 Emilee Anderson, 86.5, 89.5, 176.0

2 Elizabeth Wallace, 41.5, 54.5, 96.0

3 Elyse Hoffman, 46.0, 47.0, 93.0

4 Sabina Gasienica, 36.0, 38.5, 74.5

Class J1 Men

Name, Jump 1, Jump 2, Total

1 Aleck Gantick, 103.0, 114.5, 217.5

2 Ben Berend, 107.0, 107.5, 214.5

3 Tyler Smith, 93.0, 110.5, 203.5

4 Nick Hendrickson, 89.5, 113.5, 203.0

5 Nick Mattoon, 94.0, 104.5, 198.5

6 Adam Loomis, 85.0, 103.5, 188.5

7 Erik Lynch, 86.5, 101.0, 187.5

8 Trevor Edlund, 81.0, 102.0, 183.0

9 Wes Savill, 81.0, 97.0, 178.0

10 Brett Denney, 74.0, 102.0, 176.0

11 Ben Loomis, 77.5, 98.0, 175.5

12 Michael Ward, 81.0, 86.0, 167.0

13 Nicholas Madden, 77.0, 88.5, 165.5

14 AJ Brown, 72.0, 89.0, 161.0

15 Casey Larson, 67.0, 82.0, 159.0

16 Spencer Knickerbocker, 69.0, 88.5, 157.5

17 Finn O’Connell, 65.5, 87.5, 153.0

18 Jasper Good, 71.5, 81.0, 152.5

19 Koby Vargas, 57.5, 74.5, 132.0

20 Kavanagh-Beltman, 52.5, 53.0, 105.5

21 Peter Rosenthal, 37.5, 60.5, 98.0

22 Grant Andrews, 25.5, 66.0, 91.5

23 Patrick Gasienica, 38.5, 50.5, 89.0

24 Joe Hoffmann, 31.5, 47.0, 78.5

25 Nate Mattoon, 31.0, 25.0, 56.0

26 Ben Kaiser, 25.0, 29.0, 54.0

27 Hunter Smith, 17.0, 23.0, 40.0

28 Finn Gessner, 14.0, 18.5, 32.5

HS75

Class J2 Girls

Name, Jump 1, Jump 2, Total

1 Elizabeth Wallace, 77.6, 85.8, 162.4

2 Natalie Bohlmann, 79.4, 76.3, 155.7

3 Sabina Gasienica, 69.3, 71.5, 140.8

4 Kathleen O’Connell, 27.6, 28.5, 56.1

Class J2 Boys

Name, Jump 1, Jump 2, Total

1 Casey Larson, 113.8, 120.4, 234.2

2 Ben Loomis, 109.4, 118.6, 238.0

3 Finn O’Connell, 107.4, 117.5, 224.9

4 Trevor Edlund, 111.3, 109.7, 221.0

5 Koby Vargas, 110.2, 108.1, 218.3

6 Kavanagh-Beltman, 87.2, 107.4, 194.6

7 Grant Andrews, 94.0, 92.2, 186.2

8 Patrick Gasienica, 87.4, 94.1, 181.5

9 Joe Hoffmann, 82.7, 97.7, 180.4

10 Finn Gessner, 86.1, 81.0, 167.1

11 Davis Petersen, 73.3, 92.4, 165.7

12 Nate Mattoon, 76.9, 85.3, 162.2

13 Ben Kaiser, 85.3, 71.8, 157.1

14 Peter Rosenthal, 65.8, 87.2, 153.0

15 Elijah Vargas, 73.8, 77.4, 151.2

16 Hunter Smith, 62.6, 75.6, 138.2

17 Decker Dean, 64.7, 66.7, 131.4

18 Ben Dowling, 42.2, 46.3, 88.5

19 Wyatt Gebhardt, 32.5, 53.3, 84.8

Nordic combined

HS100

Class J1 Men

Name, Jump Pts, XC Time

1 Nick Hendrickson, 203.0, 25:21.0

2 Adam Loomis, 188.5, 25:09.0

3 Brett Denney, 176.0, 24:39.0

4 Michael Ward, 167.0, 25:11.0

5 Aleck Gantick, 217.5, 27:23.0

6 Wes Savill, 178.0, 26:28.0

7 Tyler Smith, 203.5, 27:32.0

8 Ben Berend, 214.5, 28:44.0

9 Spencer Knickerbocker, 157.5, 27:56.0

10 Jasper Good, 152.5, 28:47.0

11 Nicholas Madden, 165.5, 30:02.2

HS75

Class J2 Girls

Name, Jump Pts, XC Time

1 Natalie Bohlmann, 155.7, 16:41.0

2 Kathleen O’Connell, 56.1, 16:53.0

Class J2 Boys

Name, Jump Pts, XC Time

1 Finn O’Connell, 224.9, 15:16.0

2 Ben Loomis, 228.0, 15:44.0

3 Koby Vargas, 218.3, 15:51.0

4 Grant Andrews, 186.2, 14:49.0

5 Peter Rosenthal, 153.0, 16:54.0

6 Finn Gessner, 167.1, 17:56.0

7 Ben Dowling, 88.5, 23:39.0

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.