Routt County Fair results for Aug. 17 — Steer show

Advertisement

Routt County Fairgrounds

Friday

Cow/Calf

1 Kacie Babcock

2 Tuck Sanford

Heifer Yearling

1 Kollen Decke

2 Kaiden Decker

Heifer Calf

1 Tuck Sanford

Bull Calf

1 Kacie Babcock

Cow 2+ years

1 Kacie Babcock

2 Tuck Sanford

Grand Champion Female

1 Kacie Babcock

2 Kollen Decker

Senior Beef Showmanship Heat 1

1 Shealynne Yeager

2 Katie Parker

3 Tia Rozell

4 Garret Camilletti

5 Marley Hammer

6 Nate Ragan

Intermediate Beef Showmanship Heat 1

1 Sam Shaffer

2 Newt Sherrod

3 Eric Logan

4 Jace Logan

5 Shiloh Rozell

6 Jewel Vreeman

Junior Beef Showmanship Heat 1

1 Faith Day

2 Lacey Sherrod

3 Emmitt Meyring

4 Alex Camilletti

5 Kody Logan

6 Gracie Day

Market Beef Class Feeder

(Name, Tag number, Weight)

1 Cooper McCullar, 6013, 852

2 Justin Kvols, 3771, 981

3 Hannah Melius, 3766, 967

Market Beef Class Small Frame

(Name, Tag number, Weight)

1 Monique Archibeque, 46, 612

Market Beef Class No. 1

(Name, Tag number, Weight)

1 Justin Kvols, 3772, 1033

2 Will Anderson, 3776, 1042

3 Jace Logan, 3793, 1025

4 Eric Logan, 3795, 1062

5 Nate Ragan, 3774, 1073

6 Raley Shaffer, 3769, 108, 6

Market Beef Class No. 2

(Name, Tag number, Weight)

1 Kacie Babcock, 3792, 1129

2 Katie Parker, 3751, 1117

3 Kaiden Decker, 3789, 1127

4 Nate Ragan, 3773, 1133

5 Taylore Schalnus, 3785, 1115

Market Beef Class No. 3

(Name, Tag number, Weight)

1 Marley Hammer, 3802, 1171

2 Aleigh Aurin, 3778, 1140

3 Kaiden Decker, 3800, 1150

4 Newt Sherrod, 3799, 1170

5 Will Anderson, 3777, 1145

6 Liam Delaney, 3756, 1143

Market Beef Class No. 4

(Name, Tag number, Weight)

1 Greg Frentress, 3762, 1206

2 Gracie Day, 3764, 1208

3 Ryan Fralick, 3761, 1210

4 Tyler Boyer, 3798, 1201

5 Cole Carnahan, 3787, 1198

6 Jewel Vreeman, 3753, 1195

7 Kody Logan, 3794, 1192

Market Beef Class No. 5

(Name, Tag number, Weight)

1 Sam Shaffer, 3770, 1280

2 Jessica Rossi, 3796, 1237

3 Marley Hammer, 3754, 1255

4 Greg Frentress, 3763, 1236

5 Kollen Decker, 3788, 1222

Market Beef Class No. 6

(Name, Tag number, Weight)

1 Josie Rossi, 3797, 1340

2 Tia Rozell, 3801, 1301

3 Faith Day, 3765, 1314

4 Shiloh Rozell, 3768, 1320

5 Belle Horn, 3775, 1324

Market Beef Class No. 7

(Name, Tag number, Weight)

1 Emmitt Meyring, 3783, 1370

2 Emmitt Meyring, 3784, 1400

3 Garrett Camilletti, 3759, 1366

4 Mackenzie Carnahan, 3786, 1385

5 Jewel Vreeman, 3752, 1376

6 Brandon Yeager, 3782, 1399

Market Beef Class No. 8

(Name, Tag number, Weight)

1 Lacey Sherrod, 3780, 1487

2 Shealynne Yeager, 3781, 1528

Alex Camilletti, 3758, 1463

GRAND CHAMPION DRIVE

(Name, Tag number, Weight)

Grand: Emmitt Meyring, 3783, 1370

Reserve: Sam Shaffer, 3770, 1280

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.