Routt County Fair results for Aug. 14

Advertisement

Routt County Fairgrounds

Tuesday

Senior Versatility Ranch Horse

(Name, Horse, Ranch Cutting, Working Ranch Horse Dry, Working Ranch Horse Cattle, Trail, Ranch Riding, Conformation)

Mackenzie Holmberg, Rosie, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1

Intermediate Versatility Ranch Horse

(Name, Horse, Ranch Cutting, Working Ranch Horse Dry, Working Ranch Horse Cattle, Trail, Ranch Riding, Conformation)

Kacie Babcock, Curacoa, 3, 3, 2, 3, 4

Amber Elliott, Jake, 4, 4, 1, 1, 3

Taylor Elliott, Peekasita Del Cielo, 5, 2, 3, 2, 1

Hallie Myhre, Cohiba, 6, 5, 5, 6, 6

Taylore Schalnus, Tamara, 2, 6, 6, 5, 2

Greta Thurston, Jewel, 1, 1, 4, 4, 5

Gymkhana

Senior Barrels

(Name, Horse, Time)

1 Aleigh Aurin, Belle, 16.420

2 Danielle Haxton, Jack, 17.270

3 Teagan Yeager, Whinnie, 19.000

4 Lacey Lewis, Owen, 19.940

5 Harry Jenkins, Buck, 20.000

6 Teah Jo Montieth, Jordan, 20.220

Intermediate Barrels

(Name, Horse, Time)

1 Zava Zupan, Bacon, 16.660

2 Jewel Vreeman, Bar D Mr. Boldman, 16.770

3 Taylore Schalnus, Tamara, 18.900

4 Thyme Zuschlag, Zepheyr, 21.220

5 Shannon Ragan, Malibou, 21.960

6 Amber Elliott, Jake, 23.200

Junior Barrels

(Name, Horse, Time)

1 Kayla Wille, Kola, 17.840

2 Cosette McLaughlin, Apache, 24.400

Senior Poles

(Name, Horse, Time)

1 Aleigh Aurin, Belle, 24.330

2 Jenkins Harry, Buck, 28.500

3 Teah Jo Montieth, Jordan, 28.640

4 Shealynne Yeager, Topper, 32.490

5 Lacey Lewis, Owen, 35.790

6 Demrah Ditter, Bingo’s Giner Snap, 42.880

Intermediate Poles

(Name, Horse, Time)

1 Zava Zupan, Bacon, 25.150

2 Taylore Schalnus, Tamara, 26.290

3 Shannon Ragan, Malibou, 26.380

4 Jewel Vreeman, Bar D Mr. Boldman, 28.7

5 Amber Elliott, Jake, 31.56

6 Greta Thurston, Jewel, 33.550

Junior Poles

(Name, Horse, Time)

1 Kayla Wille, Kola, 30.520

2 Cosette McLaughlin, Apache, 37.560

Senior Flags

(Name, Horse, Placing, Time)

1 Teagan Yeager, Whinnie, 11.450

2 Aleigh Aurin, Belle, 12.260

3 Teah Jo Montieth, Jordan, 12.310

4 Shealynne Yeager, Topper, 13.900

5 Lacey Lewis, Owen, 22.190

Intermediate Flags

(Name, Horse, Time)

1 Zava Zupan, Bacon, 11.920

2 Taylore Schalnus, Tamara, 15.28

3 Amber Elliott, Jake, 16.270

4 Cassett Yeager, Drummer, 19.010

5 Greta Thurston, Red, 19.88

6 Tyler Boyer, Chester, 25.53

English Performance

Senior English Pleasure

(Name, Horse)

1 Danielle Haxton, My Rhinestone Cowgirl

2 Millie Delaney, Dusty Dream

3 Shealynne Yeager, Topper

4 Ryan Fralick, Merci

5 Teah Jo Montieth, Jordan

Intermediate English Pleasure

(Name, Horse)

1 Karyn Forbes, Casey

2 Kacie Babcock, Curacoa

3 Scout Reynolds, Hattie

Junior English Pleasure

(Name, Horse)

1 Cosette McLaughlin, Apache

2 Amber Townsend, Promise

Senior English Equitation

(Name, Horse)

1 Ryan Fralick, Merci

2 Shealynne Yeager, Topper

3 Teah Jo Montieth, Jordan

4 Danielle Haxton, My Rhinestone Cowgirl

5 Millie Delaney, Dusty Dream

Intermediate English Equitation

(Name, Horse)

1 Kacie Babcock, Curacoa

2 Karyn Forbes, Casey

Junior English Equitation

(Name, Horse)

1 Cosette McLaughlin, Apache

2 Amber Townsend, Promise

Senior Hunter Hack

(Name, Horse)

1 Millie Delaney, Dusty Dream

2 Shealynne Yeager, Topper

3 Danielle Haxton, My Rhinestone Cowgirl

4 Ryan Fralick, Merci

5 Teah Jo Montieth, Jordan

Intermediate Hunter Hack

(Name, Horse)

1 Kacie Babcock, Curacoa

Junior Hunter Hack

(Name, Horse)

1 Cosette McLaughlin, Apache

Western Performance

Senior Horsemanship

(Name, Horse)

1 Mackenzie Holmberg, Rosie

2 Danielle Haxton, My Rhinestone Cowgirl

3 Liam Delaney, Max’s First Frost

4 Shealynne Yeager, Topper

5 Ryan Fralick, Lynx

6 Teah Jo Montieth, Jordan

Intermediate Horsemanship

(Name, Horse)

1 Kacie Babcock, Curacoa

2 Taylor Elliott, Peekasita Del Cielo

3 Jewel Vreeman, Eyed B A Bartender

4 Amber Elliott, Jake

5 Shannon Ragan, Malibou

6 Cassidy Crawford, First Class Q Tee

Junior Horsemanship

(Name, Horse)

1 Cosette McClaughlin

2 Kollen Decker, Im A Real Looker

Senior Trail

(Name, Horse)

1 Mackenzie Holmberg, Rosie

2 Liam Delaney, Max’s First Frost

3 Millie Delaney, Jr. Hollywood Blazin

4 Danielle Haxton, My Rhinestone Cowgirl,

5 Shealie Jenkins, Huck

6 Shealynne Yeager, Topper

Intermediate Trail

(Name, Horse)

1 Amber Elliott, Jake

2 Taylor Elliott, Peekasita Del Cielo

3 Jewel Vreeman, Eyed B A Bartender

4 Thyme Zuschlag, Zepheyr

5 Kacie Babcock, Curacoa

6 Shannon Ragan, Malibou

Junior Trail

(Name, Horse)

1 Cosette McLaughlin, Apache

2 Kollen Decker, Im A Real Looker

Halter Classes

Senior Showmanship (Class HH001)

(Name, Horse)

1 Danielle Haxton, My Rhinestone Cowgirl

2 Millie Delaney Jr. Hollywood Blazin

3 Mackenzie Holmberg, Rosie

4 Shealynne Yeager, Topper

5 Alexis Len, Lulu

6 Liam Delaney, Max’s First Frost

Intermediate Showmanship (Class HH002) (Name, Horse)

1 Jewel Vreeman, Eyed B A Bartender

2 Karyn Forbes, Casey

3 Cassidy Crawford, First Class Q Tee

4 Shannon Ragan, Malibou

5 Kacie Babcock, Sugar

6 Hallie Myhre, Cohiba

Junior Showmanship (Class HH003)

(Name, Horse)

1 Amber Townsend, Promise

2 Kayla Wille, Kola

3 Kollen Decker, Im A Real Looker

4 Cosette McLaughlin, Splish/Splash

5 Bailey Iacavetto, Sunny Doc Frost

6 Lacey Sherrod, Tebow

2-4 Year old Geldings (Class HH005)

(Name, Horse)

1 Jewel Vreeman, Eyed B A Bartender

5-10 Year old Geldings (Class HH006)

(Name, Horse)

1 Karyn Forbes, Casey

2 Rachel Rolando, Heza Majestic Staint

3 Cassett Yeager, Drummer

10+ Aged Geldings (Class HH007)

(Name, Horse)

1 Shealynne Yeager, Topper

2 Amber Elliott, Jake

3 Millie Delaney, Jr. Hollywood Blazin

4 Karyn Forbes, Dreamer

5 Demrah Ditter, Feastyoureyeonthis

6 Shealie Jenkins, Huck

Pony Geldings (Class HH008)

(Name, Horse)

1 Lacey Sherrod, Tebow

Grand & Reserve Champion Gelding (Class HH000)

1 Shealynne Yeager

2 Karyn Forbes

5-10 Year old Mares (Class HH011)

(Name, Horse)

1 Taylor Elliott, Peekasita Del Cielo

2 Mackenzie Holmberg, Rosie

3 Cassidy Crawford, First Class Q Tee

4 Alexis Len, Lulu

5 Scout Reynolds, Hattie

10+ Aged Mares (Class HH012)

(Name, Horse)

1 Kollen Decker, Im A Real Looker

2 Thyme Zuschlag, Zepheyr

3 Ryan Fralick, Merci

4 Shannon Ragan, Malibou

5 Teagan Yeager, Whinnie

6 Greta Thurston, Jewel

7 Danielle Haxton, My Rhinestone Cowgirl

8 Kayla Wille, Tamara

9 Teah Jo Montieth, Jordan

Pony Mares (Class HH013)

(Name, Horse)

1 Cosette McLaughlin, Splish/Splash

Grand & Reserve Champion Mare (Class HH000)

1 Taylor Elliott

2 Mackenzie Holmberg

Overall Grand Champion Halter Horse (Class HH000)

1 Taylor Elliott

2 Shealyhnne Yeager

Mares Foaled or Bred in 2012 (Class HH014)

(Name, Horse)

1 Kacie Babcock, Misty

2 Rachel Rolando, Scottish Tone

Mare & 2012 Foal (Class HH015)

(Name, Horse)

1 Rachel Rolando, Scottish Tone with 2012 Foal

Foals of 2012 (Class HH016)

1 Rachel Rolando

Breeding Horse Overall Champion (Class HH000)

(Name, Horse)

1 Kacie Babcock, Misty

2 Rachel Rolando, Scottish Tone

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.