Steamboat Stinger marathon and half-marathon results

Advertisement

Queen Bee and King Sting

Queen Bee

(Name, Bike, Marathon, Total)

  1. Sari Anderson, 5:02:45, 3:52:30, 8:55:15

  2. Hannah Williams, 6:05:05, 4:17:51, 10:22:56

  3. Jesse Young, 5:38:56, 4:55:35, 10:34:31

  4. Nancy Citriglia, 6:29:55, 4:11:38, 10:41:33

King Sting

(Name, Bike, Marathon, Total)

  1. Max Taam, 4:37:27, 4:03:30, 8:40:57

  2. Andrew Fast, 5:31:17, 4:34:45, 10:06:02

  3. Erik Graab, 6:28:04, 5:19:45, 11:47:49

  4. Diarmuid Truax, 7:21:25, 5:23:10, 12:44:35

Steamboat Stinger Marathon and Half-Marathon

Emerald Mountain

Sunday

Women Half Marathon ages 20-29

(Name, Town, Time)

Jessica Jortberg, Boulder, 2:00:09.1

Amy Ackerman, Steamboat, 2:00:23.0

Ellen Silva, Fort Collins, 2:19:15.7

Megan Fischbach, Golden, 2:23:46.5

Jenna Newgard, Boulder, 2:26:53.5

Rebecca Johnson, Golden, 2:27:37.3

Elizabeth Allis Harris, Steamboat, 2:29:55.4

M.E. Rauch, Boulder, 2:31:05.8

Janet Lott, Hayden, 2:42:14.5

Amber Moran, Dillon, 2:51:00.5

Dana Antonio, Steamboat, 3:17:17.4

Alicia Ellson, Steamboat, 3:18:17.0

Women Half Marathon ages 30-39

(Name, Town, Time)

Beth Gerdes, 1:50:08.7

Kerri Willis, Colorado Springs, 1:54:36.5

Trisha Oeth, Denver, 1:58:23.2

Elinor Fish, Carbondale, 2:01:11.3

Jenny Ward, Arvada, 2:09:45.6

Beth Broome, Carbondale, 2:19:34.5

Alisonsmith, Carbondale, 2:20:06.1

Jacqueline Peppler, Austin, 2:24:35.7

Jessica Medlin, Broomfield, 2:25:37.7

Tj Johnson, Golden, 2:25:59.5

Amelia Poppe, Crested Butte, 2:28:21.3

Michelle Geib, Steamboat, 2:29:00.7

Katie Thompson, Golden, 2:40:08.0

Jennifer Calderazzo, Steamboat, 2:44:50.9

Kate Burchell, Carbondale, 2:46:50.5

Michele Zembal, Crested Butte, 2:48:40.6

Kelly Austin, Longmont, 2:51:25.1

Sarah Logan, Boulder, 2:54:17.2

Jessica Kunevicius, Denver, 2:58:03.1

Megan Alstatt, Parachute, 3:04:27.8

Meredith Cohen, Austin, 3:13:21.5

Jenny Fox, Palisade, 4:17:37.1

Lawrence Oneal, Greenwood Village, 5:44:38.0

Women Half Marathon ages 40-49

(Name, Town, Time)

Kim Rudnick, 2:12:36.5

Emily Harris, Steamboat, 2:14:16.2

Ann Barbier, Steamboat, 2:15:01.0

Jeanne Mackowski, Carbondale, 2:15:12.8

Verville, West Lafayette In, 2:15:49.6

Candy Underhill, Steamboat, 2:18:20.9

Colleen Finnnoff, Lyons, 2:21:13.6

Kelly Welden, Carbondale, 2:23:12.1

Celeste Luke, Houston, 2:23:31.0

Lisa Adams, Steamboat, 2:23:46.6

Lexi Mcnutt, Aspen, 2:26:12.9

Kathy Falkenberg, Glenwood Springs, 2:27:43.1

Jill Anson, Glenwood Springs, 2:29:00.8

Sally Cariveau, Steamboat, 2:31:43.4

Courtney Kenady, Breckenridge, 2:32:30.0

Joan Allsberry, Steamboat, 2:44:57.9

Kris Ingols, Hayden, 2:45:05.2

Amy Satkiewicz, Steamboat, 2:47:40.9

Women Half Marathon ages 50-59

(Name, Town, Time)

Kathy Eckert, Denver, 2:10:35.8

Bonnie Jortberg, Boulder, 2:16:48.0

Andi Mackie, Walnut Creek Ca, 2:33:10.0

Men Half Marathon 19 and Under

(Name, Town, Time)

Nathan Oblesby, Littleton, 1:58:36.6

Men Half Marathon ages 20-29

(Name, Town, Time)

Connor Drumm, Avon, 1:42:36.3

Seth Kelly, Denver, 1:45:46.8

Kevin Kaucher, Denver, 1:46:43.0

Andy Cheesebro, Steamboat, 1:59:33.0

Leo Han, Denver, 2:16:17.6

Brian Mcgovern, Steamboat, 2:19:10.8

Thomas Fuller, Boulder, 2:19:13.5

Michael Bryan, Steamboat, 2:28:15.8

Matthew Kubsch, Normal, 2:29:39.6

Men Half Marathon ages 30-39

(Name, Town, Time)

Josh Smullin, Steamboat, 1:39:57.6

Sam Williams, Los Osos, 1:45:15.1

Chris Tamucci, Steamboat, 2:03:07.1

Andrew Hyde, Steamboat, 2:07:20.6

Brian Kelly, Steamboat, 2:08:05.5

Jeremy Macgray, Steamboat, 2:11:40.8

Eric Swab, Fort Collins, 2:16:40.5

Matt Kennedy, Fort Collins, 2:19:18.5

Sean Mac Millan, Grand Junction, 2:22:38.5

Arlo Lott, Hayden, 2:24:10.5

Jimmy Olivares, Austin, 2:36:35.0

Jason Alstatt, Parachute, 2:42:30.6

Jeffrey Brinkman, Longmont, 3:02:10.0

Wesley Hardacre, Flora, 3:49:16.0

Alex Pashley, Steamboat, 4:56:35.9

Men Half Marathon ages 40-49

(Name, Town, Time)

James Johnson, Boulder, 1:35:46.4

Nathan Schultz, Boulder, 1:40:37.0

Ray Mcnutt, Aspen, 1:58:28.2

Billy Van Ness, Steamboat, 2:03:57.8

David Forbes, Littleton, 2:04:06.9

Michael Tovey, Bethel, 2:08:30.6

Tom Bedell, Steamboat, 2:13:28.3

Avrom Feinberg, Steamboat, 2:14:12.2

Brian Elliott, Steamboat, 2:16:32.3

Whelan Smith, Carbondale, 2:18:09.0

Mike Ray, Austin, 2:23:30.0

Dave Winter, 2:23:32.6

Rob Lutz, Steamboat, 2:23:49.9

Todd Brahm, Wisconsin, 2:55:43.7

Joel Schaubert, Austin, 3:07:34.7

Men Half Marathon ages 50-59

(Name, Town, Time)

Rick Schuette, Steamboat, 2:04:51.9

Edwad Mclaughlin, Lakewood, 2:24:22.7

Irv Edelman, Steamboat, 2:29:33.6

James Morton, Craig, 2:49:39.2

Steve Kubsch, Normal Il, 2:58:25.0

Dan Thomas, Fruita, 3:10:18.6

Men Half Marathon ages 60-69

(Name, Town, Time)

Ernie Langelier, Grand Junction, 2:11:33.5

Tom Nelson, Steamboat, 2:18:37.8

Men Half Marathon ages 70-79

(Name, Town, Time)

Ross Westley, Advada, 3:23:55.2

Marathon Women ages 20-29

(Name, Town, Time)

Callie Bradley, Oak Creek, 4:04:21.8

Hannah Williams, Steamboat, 4:17:51.2

Jessie Young, Snowmass Village, 4:55:35.4

Megan Bryant, Winter Park, 6:10:16.0

Breanna Dullum, Dallas, 6:22:49.0

Marathon Women ages 30-39

(Name, Town, Time)

Sari Anderson, Carbondale, 3:52:30.4

Julie Olsen, Lafayette, 4:05:21.2

Nancy Citriglia, Winter Park, 4:11:38.1

Kelly Heaney, Steamboat, 4:14:19.3

Lise Plantier, Austin, 5:10:01.9

Jonell Loeppert, Steamboat, 5:11:35.7

Chelsea May, Denver, 5:16:35.3

Dana Mcloughlin, Denver, 5:24:09.8

Claire Kauffman, Fort Collins, 5:30:15.8

Sarah Barkley, Golden, 5:41:21.0

Nyleva Corley, Austin, 6:26:14.2

Marathon Women ages 40-49

(Name, Town, Time)

Anne Mudgett, Steamboat, 4:46:01.5

Sarah Konrad, Laramie, 5:15:17.5

Karen Brandenburg, Highlands Ranch, 5:43:04.0

Katie Oglesby, Littleton, 5:45:46.0

Amanda Simpson, Golden, 5:54:47.0

Kristin Hager, Steamboat, 6:04:57.9

Marathon Women ages 50-59

(Name, Town, Time)

Marianne Osteen, Steamboat, 5:25:50.6

Carolyn Mangold, Austin, 7:13:04.6

Marathon Men ages 20-29

(Name, Town, Time)

Erik Stanley, Austin, 3:26:04.9

Patrick Garcia, Denver, 3:40:49.0

Lucas Crespin, Littleton, 3:57:07.0

Max Taam, Snowmass Village, 4:03:30.8

Mark Simmons, Steamboat, 4:13:32.1

F Andrew Ast, Woodinvalle, 4:32:45.5

Ryan Wood, Commerce City, 5:23:42.7

Andrew Olsen, Shreveport, 6:22:49.0

Marathon Men ages 30-39

(Name, Town, Time)

Austin Johnson, Denver, 3:30:22.6

Harald Niedl, Steamboat, 3:37:23.1

Adam St.Pierre, Boulder, 3:38:03.9

Justin Barker, Steamboat, 4:25:23.1

Gregg Joyce, Steamboat, 4:34:45.5

Ryan Spaustat, Steamboat, 4:51:41.0

Spencer White, Austin, 4:58:52.4

Patrick Maloney, Denver, 5:07:02.9

William Carlton, Oak Creek, 5:10:36.9

Jordan Logan, Boulder, 5:21:28.6

Richard Williams, Steamboat, 6:22:08.5

Marathon Men ages 40-49

(Name, Town, Time)

Lance Armstrong, Aspen, 3:18:10.9

Michael Hlavacek, Steamboat, 4:10:10.8

Jorge Cardenas, Round Rock, 4:21:05.9

Scott Blair, Steamboat, 4:26:46.8

Bart Kounovsky, Steamboat, 4:37:31.6

Walter Magill, Steamboat, 4:50:56.4

Jake Zmrhal, Boulder, 4:52:14.1

Dave Turner, Sandy, 4:54:37.3

Daniel Anter, Fort Collins, 4:56:12.4

Derrick Adrian, Oak Creek, 5:09:47.8

Russ Garrity, , 5:13:33.5

Diarmuid Truax, Denver, 5:23:10.6

Wesley Tate, Boulder, 5:25:16.1

Matt Hobbs, South Fork, 5:26:45.3

Rick Burchell, Carbondale, 5:40:12.0

Joe Leslie, Cheyenne, 5:48:55.4

Eric Quartetti, St. Charles, 6:04:57.9

Marathon Men 50-59

Erik Graab, Steamboat, 5:19:45.3

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.