Team Lightning Craig ABC Open swim meet results

Advertisement

Craig ABC Open swim meet

July 8 to 11

Steamboat Team Lightning finishes

(All distances in meters)

Mixed 1,500 free

1 Sam Terranova

5 Amy Brody

6 Marley Loomis

7 Essi Kenttala

8 Frank Ruppel

9 Margaret Lichtenfels

10 Luci Franklin

12 Katie Brodie

13 Mariah Hoots

14 Brenden Carta

15 Clare Franklin

16 Harry Wilson

17 Hannah Mihaich

18 Lyta Foulk

19 Catie Castagnet

20 Riley Brodie

Girls 8 and younger 100 medley relay

1 Steamboat

2 Steamboat

Boys 8 and younger 100 medley relay

1 Steamboat

3 Steamboat

Girls 8 and younger 25 free

B Division

1 Jade Holman

2 Lilli Armstrong

3 Arianna Tullis

5 Riley Jacobs

6 Saige Lottes

7 Thea Dardanis

8 Ellery Hodges

9 Annika Ort

12 Daisy Wilson

C Division

2 Teagan Barry

3 Marissa Drobek

4 Abby Linner

5 Maisie Wagner

6 Tyler Paoli

8 Bella Waldschmidt

9 Claire Bohmer

10 Katie McLaughlin

13 Eliza Bodden

Boys 8 and younger 25 free

A Division

1 Jackson Metzler

3 Wally Magill

4 Niklas Malacinski

5 Alan Duty

6 Andrew Henderson

B Division

3 Logan Spiegel

C Division

1 Max Orozco

2 Erik Belshaw

5 Alex Orozco

6 Silas Leeson

8 Park Griffin

9 Tommy Mewborn

12 Caiden Dardanis

Girls 8 and younger 25 butterfly

A Division

1 Isabella O’Reilly

2 Lilli Armstrong

B Division

1 Jade Holman

2 Kendall Harrington

5 Annika Ort

C Division

1 Thea Dardanis

Boys 8 and younger 25 butterfly

A Division

2 Jackson Metzler

4 Gabe Rabanal

5 Tommy Mewborn

B Division

1 Niklas Malacinski

Girls 8 and younger 50 free

A Division

2 Jade Holman

B Division

2 Saige Lottes

3 Isabella O’Reilly

4 Riley Jacobs

C Division

3 Teagan Barry

4 Claire Bohmer

Boys 8 and younger 50 free

A Division

2 Alan Duty

3 Wally Magill

4 Gabe Rabanal

B Division

2 Logan Spiegel

C Division

1 Max Orozco

Girls 8 and younger 25 backstroke

A Division

2 Riley Jacobs

B Division

2 Jade Holman

4 Kendall Harrington

C Division

2 Annika Ort

4 Daisy Wilson

6 Lilli Armstrong

7 Thea Dardanis

8 Abby Linner

9 Saige Lottes

10 Teagan Barry

13 Maisie Wagner

14 Katie McLaughlin

15 Marissa Drobek

16 Bella Waldschmidt

17 Tyler Paoli

18 Eliza Bodden

Boys 8 and younger 25 backstroke

B Division

1 Wally Magill

C Division

1 Andrew Henderson

3 Silas Leeson

4 Niklas Malacinski

5 Alex Orozco

6 Logan Spiegel

7 Max Orozco

12 Paul Griffin

13 Tommy Mewborn

14 Erik Belshaw

15 Caiden Dardanis

Girls 8 and younger 100 IM

B Division

2 Kendall Harrington

3 Arianna Tullis

Boys 8 and younger 100 IM

A Division

1 Jackson Metzler

2 Alan Duty

B Division

1 Gabe Rabanal

Girls 8 and younger 25 breast

B Division

2 Kendall Harrington

3 Isabella O’Reilly

4 Arianna Tullis

Boys 8 and younger 25 breast

A Division

1 Gabe Rabanal

2 Alan Duty

3 Niklas Malacinski

B Division

1 Wally Magill

C Division

1 Andrew Henderson

Girls 8 and younger 100 free

C Divison

1 Arianna Tullis

Boys 8 and younger 100 free

A division

1 Jackson Metzler

Girls 8 and younger 100 free relay

1 Steamboat

2 Steamboat

3 Steamboat

4 Steamboat

5 Steamboat

Boys 8 and younger 100 free relay

1 Steamboat

2 Steamboat

5 Steamboat

Girls 9 and 10 200 IM

A Division

3 Lucy Wilson

4 Anna Terranova

5 Amanda Walker

Girls 13 and 14 200 IM

A Division

1 Sam Terranova

3 Margaret Lichtenfels

5 Katie Brodie

8 Mariah Hoots

C Division

2 Clare Franklin

3 Catie Castagnet

Boys 13 and 14 200 IM

A Division

2 Brenden Carta

4 Harry Wilson

C Division

2 Riley Brodie

Girls 9 and 10 50 butterfly

A Division

1 Avery Harrington

2 Reilly Mewborn

3 Lily Starkey

5 Emily Craig

C Division

1 Kelly Strotbeck

Boys 9 and 10 50 butterfly

A Division

1 Brooks Birkinbine

Girls 13 and 14 100 butterfly

A Division

1 Katie Brodie

2 Margaret Lichtenfels

3 Sarah Kite

Boys 13 and 14 100 butterfly

A Division

2 Brenden Carta

C Division

1 Chris Kaminski

Girls 9 and 10 50 back

A Division

1 Avery Harrington

2 Reilly Mewborn

4 Anna Terranova

8 Lily Starkey

9 Soria Rabanal

10 Lucy Wilson

B Division

1 Emily Craigh

C Division

3 Amanda Walker

7 Kelly Strotbeck

9 Althea Ort

11 Caitlin Smith

12 Annika Belshaw

Boys 9 and 10 50 back

A Division

1 Johnathon Kaminski

B Division

2 Ben Hoefer

2 Lucas Morter

4 Brooks Birkinbine

Girls 13 and 14 200 back

A Division

2 Sam Terranova

4 Margaret Lichtenfels

6 Katie Brodie

B Division

3 Mariah Hoots

Boys 13 and 14 200 back

A Division

1 Harry Wilson

Girls 9 and 10 100 breast

A Division

1 Avery Harrington

3 Reilly Mewborn

5 Sam Terranova

6 Lily Starkey

B Division

1 Lucy Wilson

C Division

1 Amanda Walker

3 Emily Craig

7 Kelly Strotbeck

8 Althea Ort

9 Caitlin Smith

Boys 9 and 10 100 breast

A Division

1 Johnathon Kaminski

B Division

1 Brooks Birkinbine

C Division

1 Ben Hoefer

Girls 13 and 14 200 breast

A Division

1 Sam Terranova

C Division

1 Clare Franklin

2 Mariah Hoots

3 Tess Richey

4 Catie Castagnet

Boys 13 and 14 200 breast

A Division

1 Brenden Carta

C Division

1 Harry Wilson

2 Riley Brodie

3 Chris Kaminski

Girls 9 and 10 100 free

A Division

1 Reilly Mewborn

2 Amanda Walker

3 Soria Rabanal

4 Lily Starkey

C Division

1 Anna Terranova

2 Lucy Wilson

4 Emily Craig

10 Kelly Strotbeck

11 Althea Ort

13 Emily Armstrong

15 Caitlin Smith

16 Annika Belshaw

Boys 9 and 10 100 free

A Division

1 Brooks Birkinbine

2 Johnathon Kaminski

C Division

1 Ben Hoefer

3 Lucas Morter

Girls 13 and 14 50 free

A Division

1 Sam Terranova

3 Margaret Lichtenfels

4 Katie Brodie

7 Sarah Kite

B Division

2 Mariah Hoots

C Division

1 Catie Castagnet

3 Tess Richey

4 Clare Franklin

Boys 13 and 14 50 free

A Division

1 Brenden Carta

3 Harry Wilson

B Division

3 Riley Brodie

Girls 9 and 10 200 medley relay

1 Steamboat

Boys 9 and 10 200 medley relay

1 Steamboat

Girls 13 and 14 400 medley relay

1 Steamboat

Girls 11 and 12 100 back

A Division

3 Alisha Khanna

C Division

2 Jaycee Holman

3 Mickinley McAtee

Boys 11 and 12 100 back

A Division

1 Frank Ruppel

4 Tyler Terranova

5 Jack Strotbeck

Girls 15 and older 200 back

A Division

1 Amy Brodie

3 Marley Loomis

B Division

1 Mallory Hoots

C Division

2 Hannah Mihaich

Girls 11 and 12 200 IM

B Division

2 Lyta Foulk

C Division

2 Alisha Khanna

4 Maggie Morton

6 Ashley Spiegel

Boys 11 and 12 200 IM

A Division

1 Frank Ruppel

B Division

1 Jack Strotbeck

Girls 15 and older 200 IM

A Division

2 Amy Brodie

3 Marley Lommis

4 Luci Franklin

Girls 11 and 12 50 butterfly

B Division

2 Lyta Foulk

C Division

1 Mickinley McAtee

4 Jaycee Holman

6 Alta Kaster

10 Ashley Spiegel

Boys 11 and 12 50 butterfly

1 Frank Ruppel

Girls 15 and older 100 butterfly

A Division

2 Amy Brodie

3 Marley Loomis

5 Luci Franklin

C Division

2 Mallory Hoots

3 Hannah Mihaich

Girls 11 and 12 50 free

A Division

1 Lyta Foulk

B Division

1 Alisha Khanna

C Division

3 Maggie Morton

5 Alta Kaster

6 Jaycee Holman

7 Mickinley McAtee

9 Ashley Spiegel

Boys 11 and 12 100 free

A Division

1 Frank Ruppel

3 Tyler Terranova

B Division

1 Jack Strotbeck

Girls 15 and older 50 free

1 Amy Brodie

4 Marley Loomis

5 Essi Kenttala

C Division

1 Luci Franklin

2 Mallory Hoots

Girls 11 and 12 100 back

B Division

2 Maggie Morton

C Division

1 Mickinley McAtee

2 Alisha Khanna

6 Jaycee Holman

7 Lyta Foulk

12 Ashley Spiegel

Boys 11 and 12 100 breast

B Division

1 Tyler Terranova

2 Jack Strotbeck

Girls 11 and 12 200 medley relay

1 Steamboat

Girls 15 and older 400 medley relay

1 Steamboat

Girls 9 and 10 50 free

A Division

1 Avery Harrington

2 Lily Starkey

3 Reilly Mewborn

4 Soria Rabanal

7 Lucy Wilson

B Division

1 Anna Terranova

2 Annika Malacinski

3 Emily Craig

4 Amanda Walker

C Division

5 Kelly Strotbeck

8 Althea Ort

11 Grace Drobek

12 Lauren Ehrlich

13 Riley Hodges

15 Caitlin Smtih

16 Katy Floyd

Boys 9 and 10 50 free

A Division

1 Johnathon Kaminski

2 Brooks Birkinbine

B Division

2 Ben Hoefer

C Division

1 Lucas Morter

3 Chase High

Girls 13 and 14 100 free

A Division

1 Sam Terranova

3 Margaret Lichtenfels

4 Katie Brodie

B Division

2 Mariah Hoots

C Division

2 Clare Franklin

4 Catie Castagnet

5 Tess Richey

Boys 13 and 14 100 free

A Division

3 Brenden Carta

4 Harry Wilson

C Division

1 Riley Brodie

3 Chris Kaminski

Girls 9 and 10 100 butterfly

1 Avery Harrington

2 Reilly Mewborn

3 Lily Starkey

Boys 9 and 10 100 butterfly

1 Johnathon Kaminski

Girls 13 and 14 200 butterfly

1 Sam Terranova

Girls 9 and 10 50 breast

A Division

1 Avery Harrington

3 Lily Starkey

4 Lucy Wilson

B Division

2 Anna Terranova

4 Amanda Walker

C Division

4 Emily Craig

5 Riley Hodges

6 Annika Malacinski

7 Alexa Paoli

8 Kelly Strotbeck

10 Althea Ort

12 Katy Floyd

13 Caitlin Smith

Boys 9 and 10 50 breast

A Division

1 Johnathon Kaminski

B Division

2 Ben Hoefer

3 Brooks Birkinbine

Girls 13 and 14 100 breast

A Division

1 Katie Brodie

2 Margaret Lichtenfels

C Division

2 Clare Franklin

3 Mariah Hoots

4 Catie Castagnet

5 Tess Richey

Boys 13 and 14 100 breast

A Division

1 Brenden Carta

B Division

1 Harry Wilson

C Division

1 Riley Brodie

2 Chris Kaminski

Girls 9 and 10 200 free

A division

1 Reilly Mewborn

2 Soria Rabanal

3 Amanda Walker

4 Anna Terranova

6 Lucy Wilson

7 Annika Malacinski

B Division

1 Emily Craig

C Division

5 Kelly Strotbeck

6 Alexa Paoli

7 Grace Drobek

8 Lauren Ehrlich

Boys 9 and 10 200 free

A Division

2 Brooks Birkinbine

B Division

1 Ben Hoefer

Girls 13 and 14 200 free

1 Sam Terranova

3 Margaret Lichtenfels

4 Katie Brodie

6 Mariah Hoots

B Division

1 Clare Franklin

C Division

1 Catie Castagnet

Boys 13 and 14 200 free

A Division

2 Harry Wilson

3 Brenden Carta

C Division

2 Riley Brodie

4 Chris Kaminski

Girls 9 and 10 100 back

A Division

1 Avery Harrington

2 Reilly Mewborn

3 Lily Starkey

5 Anna Terranova

7 Lucy Wilson

9 Annika Malacinski

B Division

1 Emily Craig

3 Soria Rabanal

C Division

2 Lauren Ehrlich

5 Riley Hodges

6 Althea Ort

7 Kelly Strotbeck

8 Caitlin Smith

Boys 9 and 10 100 back

A Division

1 Johnathon Kaminski

B Division

1 Ben Hoefer

3 Brooks Birkinbine

C Division

1 Lucas Morter

2 Chase High

Girls 13 and 14 100 back

A Division

2 Sam Terranova

3 Margaret Lichtenfels

4 Katie Brodie

C Division

1 Mariah Hoots

2 Catie Castagnet

3 Tess Richey

Boys 13 and 14 100 back

A Division

2 Harry Wilson

6 Brenden Carta

C Division

1 Riley Brodie

3 Chris Kaminski

Girls 9 and 10 200 free relay

1 Steamboat

2 Steamboat

3 Steamboat

4 Steamboat

Boys 9 and 10 200 free relay

1 Steamboat

Girls 13 and 14 400 free relay

1 Steamboat

Boys 13 and 14 400 free relay

1 Steamboat

Girls 400 IM

4 Clare Franklin

Boys 400 IM

4 Frank Ruppel

Girls 11 and 12 50 breast

A Division

1 Alisha Khanna

C Division

1 Maggie Morton

2 Mickinley McAtee

3 Lyta Foulk

5 Jaycee Holman

12 Alta Kaster

14 Ashley Spiegel

Boys 11 and 12 50 breast

A Division

3 Tyler Terranova

B Division

2 Jack Strotbeck

Girls 15 and older 100 breast

4 Molly Dierdorff

B Division

1 Luci Franklin

C Divison

1 Hannah Mihaich

Girls 11 and 12 50 free

A Division

2 Lyta Foulk

3 Alisha Khanna

C Division

5 Maggie Morton

7 Alta Kaster

10 Jaycee Holman

11 Mickinley McAtee

14 Ashley Spiegel

Boys 11 and 12 50 free

A Division

1 Frank Ruppel

4 Tyler Terranova

B Division

4 Jack Strotbeck

Girls 15 and older 100 free

A Division

4 Marley Loomis

5 Luci Franklin

B Division

1 Molly Dierdorff

C Division

5 Hannah Mihaich

Girls 11 and 12 100 butterfly

A Division

3 Lyta Foulk

Girls 11 and 12 200 free

C Division

1 Alisha Khanna

2 Maggie Morton

4 Jaycee Holman

6 Mickinley McAtee

9 Ashley Spiegel

Boys 11 and 12 200 free

A Division

1 Tyler Terranova

B Division

1 Jack Strotbeck

Girls 15 and older 200 free

A Division

4 Essi Kenttala

6 Marley Loomis

C Division

2 Hannah Mihaich

Girls 11 and 12 50 back

A Division

3 Lyta Foulk

C Divison

3 Alta Kaster

4 Maggie Morton

5 Mickinley McAtee

6 Jaycee Holman

10 Ashley Spiegel

Boys 11 and 12 50 back

A Division

1 Frank Ruppel

4 Tyler Terranova

B Division

1 Jack Strotbeck

Girls 15 and older 100 back

A Divison

3 Luci Franklin

5 Marley Loomis

C Division

3 Hannah Mihaich

Girls 11 and 12 200 free relay

1 Steamboat

Girls 15 and older 400 free relay

1 Steamboat

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.