Steamboat Springs High School honor roll for spring 2011 2nd quarter

Advertisement

Freshmen

— Hunter Anderson, Dustin Andres, Lena Barker, Ellie Becker, Delaney Bensler, Kelly Borgerding, Mary Buckley, Gretchen Burkholder, Quinn Cain, Ty Coghlan, Emily Cowan, Margaret Crouch, Theresa Dickey, Corbin Diehl, Joseph Dobell, Shelby Downey, Amaris Duryea, Kassidy Fischer, Andreas Foulk, Malia Fraioli, Aidan Gibbs, Arielle Gold, Jasper Good, Maggie Harris, Joshua Heald, Gabrielle Heron, Andrew Hitchcock, Alice Holmquist, Kathryn Huselton, Kestral Johnston, Alexandra Josfan, Jaelin Kauf, Jaelyn Kohl, Kadie Kolberg, Carter Kounovsky, Daniel Kramer, Christine Krentz, Calvin Kunst, Alexis Len, Marley Loomis, Kira Lorenzen, Hope Nelson, Jessica Nguyen, Margaret O Connell, Max Parsons, Jackson Perry, Rachel Pierce, Cara Piske, Emily Puffett, Bailey Pugh, Jade Racoma, Kelbi Rogers, Olivia Rose, Madison Ruppel, Emma Schmidt, Tatum Sear, Harrison Smith, Erik Sobeck, Anala Sokolowski, Zachary Sperry, Ashley Spitellie, Sara Stout, Charles Toye, Trent Trask, Kaleb VanArsdale, Grant Verploeg, Tanner Visnick, Kayla Voeltzel, Ryan Walker, Tariel Weekslynn, Evan Weinman, Casey Weston, Benjamin Wharton, Peter White, Emma Wilson, Lesley Wilson, Michael Wong and Taylor Zabel.

Sophomores

Erina Alkema, Katherine Arnis, Hannah Bashan, Halle Bramer, Byron Brane, Brooke Bumgarner, Samantha Cline, Codi Coghlan, Alexander Elliott, Nicole Fry, Bradley Hoefer, Karimbe Jimenez, Skyler Kauf, Madison Keeffe, Suzanne Lyon, Alyssa McMahon, Dori McNeill, Brooke Metzler, Keegan Millard, Kali Morris, Samuel Ogden, Garrison Osteen, Monica Patten, Ali Pougiales, Erik Powers, McKenzie Repollo, Megan Rosa, Hannah Samlowski, Sam Samlowski, Zachary Schmidt, Merlin Smith, Emily Spiess, Thomas Tarcha, Samantha Trahan, Peyton Trask, Jason Tweedy, Jessica Wallace and Dylan Wilkinson.

Juniors

Martha Anderson, Alexis Baden, Jake Barker, Hannah Barkey, Sydney Bauknecht, Jennifer Bean, Cara Becker, Thomas Benson, Connor Bernard, Robert Davis, Alexandra Diehl, Kailee Duryea, Luke Farny, Aleck Gantick, Noah Glaisher, Emily Hannah, Remi Helm, Mallory Hoots, Evan Hornstein, Katherine Hostetler, Calandra Hvambsal, Blake Kelly, Lucas Krey, Emily Laurinec-Studer, Taylor Loomis, Jose Lopez Morales, Allison Lowrie, Thomas Lyon, Natalie Marovich, Owen McIntosh, Madison Mckinstry, Jacob Miller, Lena Neuhaus, Mary O Connell, Haley Orton, Jessica Orton, Natalie Pearl, Haley Piske, Willow Post, Dominique Powers, Scott Powers, Sara Pugh, Meghan Rabbitt, Mallory Richey, Eryn Rinck, Murphy Roberts, Kai Rogers, Kyle Rogers, Charles Rohde, Kathleen Ross, Eric Samuelson, Tyler Saxe, Maxfield Scrimgeour, Sean Seams, Summer Smalley, Margaret Stanford, Mariah Starbuck, Gabriella Strnad, James Swiggart, Tyler Theis, Madeleine Traverse, Eric Trousil, Lev Tsypin, Christine Valicenti, John Wharton, Virginia Whelihan, Sarah White, Ellana Williams, Wesley Williams and Stephen Wilson.

Seniors

Tucker Allen, Justin Anderson, Robert Anderson, Tanner Anderson, Russell Andres, Cameron Arroyo, Christopher Barounos, Alexander Bashan, Joan Bier, Matthew Binsfeld, Jack Burger, Jackson Coe, Ciar Colgan, Blayne Conroy, Cassady Daley, Kayla Delancey, Evan DePuy, Linnea Dixson, Rachel Dobell, Justin Doerr, Erin Duran, Mirko Erspamer, Kayleigh Esswein, Martin Fairlie, Catherine Fischer, Carly Fox, Cassidy Fox, Michaela Frias, Jeffrey Gay, Natalie Geer, Kevin Gower, Eva Grant, Connor Hagerty, Kimberly Heald, Angela Hernandez, Nicolas Hessenberger, Kaitlin Hitchcock, Ryan Hogrefe, Sara Hoing, Christopher Holmquist, Brooke Johnston, Kyle Kounovsky, Danielle Krey, Connor Landusky, Corinne Landy, Katheryn Lettunich, Emma Lichtenfels, Meghan Lukens, Jessica Mader, Benjamin Massey, Jackson Massey, Grant McCannon, Kendall McGill, Ryan McMahon, Kaitlyn McNamara, Hannah Moore, Molly Moore, Spencer Noel, Hannah Ogden, Caitlin Ormesher, Erik Owen, Claire Parsons, Jenna Peters, Anne Poirot, Abraham Rodriguez, Keegan Rogan, Kate Rusk, Michael Savory, Hope Scott, Max Shoffner, Lauren Siegel, Matthew Sobeck, Jeffrey Sperry, Tara Spitellie, Kathleen Stack, Grace Stamps, Elizabeth Stout, Shelby Struble, Regan Walton, Harrison Weinberg, Laina Weinman, Skylar Weir and Patrick Weston.

Comments

beentheredonethat 3 years, 2 months ago

with a list this long, you might be better off just listing the few kids who did NOT make the honor roll. big deal.

0

autumnwitch 3 years, 1 month ago

We have a district of children who excel, try not to be such a mudmire, makes you sound jealous...

0

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.