Ski and snowboard cross event results from Saturday

Advertisement

Jan. 22

Steamboat Ski Area

Open Class Women

  1. Kim Krahulec

  2. Meghan Graham

  3. Jenna Feldman

  4. Meredith Jaramus

Open Class Men

  1. Derek DiCastro

  2. Jacob Krank

  3. Alexander Cerny

  4. Billy Pettengill

  5. James Harris

  6. Topher Harris

  7. Cody Nott

  8. Cameron Misegadis

  9. Mackenzie Joyce

  10. Keith Truitt

  11. Ezra Presley

  12. Kendall Williamson

Open Skier Men

  1. Brant Crossan

  2. Cristhian Ravelo

  3. Matt Larson

  4. Penn Lukens

  5. Matt Sklar

  6. Matthew Carter

  7. Chris Barounos

  8. Skyler Kauf

  9. Yong Il Park

  10. Nick Paulino

Grommet Boys (8 and 9)

  1. Winston Vaughan

  2. Jack Coyne

Menehune boys (10 and 11)

  1. Cameron Chaney

  2. Chase Blackwell

  3. Cody Winters

  4. Ty Banks

  5. Dylan Baxter

Skier Girls (10 to 12)

  1. Rachel Courtney

Skier Boys (10 to 12)

  1. Izak Little

Breaker Girls (12 and 13)

  1. Savanna Atkins

  2. Caleigh Greene

  3. Tess Albert

  4. Emily Duncan

  5. Isabelle Deforest

Breaker Boys (12 and 13)

  1. Duncan Campbell

  2. Reed Courtney

  3. Senna Leith

  4. Billy Winters

  5. Spencer Vaughan

  6. Tiernan Maes

Skier Women (13 to 15)

  1. Jaelin Kauf

  2. Maggie McElhiney

  3. Lesley Wilson

  4. Josie Byron

Skier Men (13 to 15)

  1. Stefan Kowynia

  2. Peter White

  3. Logan Banning

  4. Tristan Kraatz

  5. Tristan Arnis

  6. Matthew White

  7. Cole Henry

  8. Will Petersen

  9. Noah Zedeck

  10. Riley Brodie

Youth Women (14 and 15)

  1. Annie Hayes

  2. Allison Dudley

  3. Krista Meuli

  4. Heather Schmidt

Youth Men (14 and 15)

  1. Jarryd Hughes

  2. Ryan Jones

  3. Shea McCarthy

  4. Garrett Denney

Junior Women (16 and 17)

  1. Oliva Boomhower

  2. Alixandria Lehnerz

Junior Men (16 and 17)

  1. Max Miller

  2. Baron Graves

  3. Jeremy Doerr

  4. Matthew McGlynn

Women Jam’s (18 to 22)

  1. Kelsey Madro

  2. Hana MacLean

Men Jam’s (18 to 22)

  1. Charles Porter

Senior Women (23 to 29)

  1. Summer Weirich

  2. Denise Hull

Senior Men (23 to 29)

  1. Eli Parks

  2. Wade Grewe

  3. Tim Oliver

Master Women (30 to 39)

  1. Autumn Lachendro

Master Men (30 to 39)

  1. Chris Rogers

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.