Slopestyle skiing and snowboarding results for Jan. 8 and 9

Advertisement

Skier slopestyle

Steamboat Ski Area

Saturday

(name, town, best points, overall)

Open Skier Women

1 Leila Spilman, Breckenridge, 43.5, 1020

2 Emilia Wint, Denver, 21.5, 910

Open Skier Men

1 Mark Nowakiwsky, Breckenridge, 90, 1130

2 Cody Cirillo, Breckenridge, 84.5, 1020

3 Broby Leeds, Vail, 80.75, 910

4 Paul McSparin, Frisco, 67.5, 850

5 Tyler Peterson, Edwards, 62.5, 790

6 Landen Mertz, Steamboat Springs, 61.5, 730

7 Pennell Lukens, Steamboat, 61.25, 670

8 Dane Grashuis, Dillon, 58.5, 610

9 Billy Waller, Woodland Park, 57, 550

10 Ethan Larson, Lakewood, 56, 515

11 Nicholas Simon, Steamboat, 44.5, 480

12 William Thompson, Edwards, 33.5, 445

13 Charles Kruger, Avon, 30.25, 410

Skier Girls (9 and younger)

1 Svea Irving, Winter Park, 61.25, 1010

Skier Boys (9 and younger)

1 Holden Daniels, Eagle, 63, 1020

2 Tanner Moller, Edwards, 42.5, 910

Skier Boys (10 to 12)

1 Birk Irving, Winter Park, 91.5, 1050

2 Payton McElhiney, Steamboat, 77, 940

3 Sammy Schuiling, Steamboat, 56.5, 830

4 Shane Ridler, Edwards, 39.25, 770

5 Felix Coudouy, Edwards, 35.25, 710

Skier Women (13 to 15)

1 Brooke Potter, Aurora, 67.75, 1010

Skier Men (13 to 15)

1 Christian Pellerito, Vail, 87.75, 1290

2 Robby Wheeler, Centennial, 76.5, 1180

3 Bobby Sonntag, Eagle, 75.25, 1070

4 Ethan Swadburg, Colorado Springs, 71.25, 1010

5 Kai George, Breckenridge, 66, 950

6 Logan Banning, Steamboat, 65.75, 890

7 Lennon Vaughan, Steamboat, 57.75, 830

8 Jesse James Pugh, Steamboat, 57.25, 770

9 Jesse Ridler, Edwards, 52.75, 710

10 Cole Pates, Eagle, 51.75, 675

11 Gregory Spaulding, Frisco, 51.5, 640

12 Colter Hale, Fraser, 50.5, 605

13 Levi Ascher, Breckenridge, 49.75, 570

14 Zachary Fedrizzi, Eagle, 47, 535

15 Zach Fellows, Evergreen, 42.25, 500

16 Robert Brown, Steamboat, 40, 465

17 John Satterfield, Steamboat, 39.25, 430

18 Wesley Uszacki, Arvada, 37.5, 395

19 Jim Vanderbeek, Steamboat, 35.25, 360

20 Lucas Randall, Edwards, 35, 325

21 Wesley Park, Steamboat, 32.5, 290

22 Aaron Vander Graaff, Oak Creek, 32, 270

23 Colton Cavey, Evergreen, 31.25, 250

24 Jake Sear, Steamboat, 29, 230

25 Nathan Lang, Castle Rock, 26.5, 210

26 JJ Watson, Littleton, 19.25, 195

27 Keelan Wedeking, Castle Rock, 17.5, 180

28 Alex Sierant, Edwards, 16.5, 165

29 Mason Daniels, Eagle, 11, 150

Skier Women (16 to 18)

1 Gracy Whelihan, Steamboat, 49.75, 1010

Skier Men (16 to 18)

1 Alex Fellows, Evergreen, 81, 1050

2 Adam Zuckerman, Evergreen, 77, 940

3 Sam Viseur, Centennial, 43, 830

4 Pelle Seiler, Steamboat, 36.5, 770

5 Christian Reicheneder, Centennial, 34.25, 710

Snowboard slopestyle

Sunday

(name, town, best points, overall)

Open Class Women

1 Michaela Davis-Meehan, Newcastle, 24.25, 1010

Open Class Men

1 Westley Walsh, Plymouth, MA, 88.5, 1110

2 Jay Walsh, Wanaka, 81.75, 1000

3 Nikolas Baden, Steamboat, 73.75, 890

4 Matthew Wells, Greeley, 59, 830

5 Benjamin Stafford, Breckenridge, 55, 770

6 Sam Chambers, Copper Mountain, 50.5, 710

7 Nick Alfieri, Florissant, 28, 650

8 Robert Stetina, Breckenridge, 18, 590

Ruggie Boys (7 and younger)

1 Jack Warble, Edwards, 62.5, 1010

Grommet Girls (8 and 9)

1 Lydia Silber, Fraser, 51, 1010

Grommet Boys (8 and 9)

1 Jack Coyne, Edwards, 71.75, 1020

2 Winston Vaughan, Steamboat, 47.5, 910

Menehune Girls (10 and 11)

1 Emily Arthur, Frisco, 32, 1010

Menehune Boys (10 and 11)

1 Cody Warble, Edwards, 82.25, 1120

2 Chase Blackwell, Longmont, 77, 1010

3 Blake Moller, Edwards, 69.25, 900

4 Luke Staveley, Frisco, 37.25, 840

5 Kade Green, Steamboat, 34.25, 780

6 Cody Winters, Steamboat, 31.5, 720

7 Frederic Silber, Fraser, 24.25, 660

8 Chase Hill, Arvada, 22.7, 600

9 Ty Banks, Morrison, 21.75, 540

10 Cameron Chaney, Vail, 21.75, 505

Breaker Girls (12 and 13)

1 Rachael Green, Steamboat, 65.75, 1030

2 Savanna Atkins, Steamboat, 55.5, 920

3 Caleigh Greene, Steamboat, 43.75, 810

Breaker Boys (12 and 13)

1 Spencer Vaughan, Steamboat, 83.75, 1110

2 Jake Pates, Eagle, 80, 1000

3 Cameron Staveley, Frisco, 75, 890

4 Billy Winters, Steamboat, 61.75, 830

5 Ryan Garner, Silverthorne, 24.75, 770

6 RJ Manis, Monument, 24.25, 710

7 Rocky Morris, Malibu, CA, 23.5, 650

8 Toren Underwood, Denver, 14.75, 590

9 Stephen Allen, Evergreen, 12.75, 530

10 Ryan Collins, Conifer, 11.5, 495

Youth Women (14 and 15)

1 Genevieve McNeill, Vail, 22, 1020

Youth Men (14 and 15)

1 Asher Humphreys, Breckenridge, 86, 1140

2 Nate Nya Latimer, Parker, 77.5, 1030

3 Daniel Klein, Silverthorne, 68.25, 920

4 Corey Steinke, Vail, 63.5, 860

5 Taylor Rider, Breckenridge, 62.25, 800

6 Declan Vogel-Paul, Silverthorne, 53.75, 740

7 Silas Moran, Colorado Springs, 49.75, 680

8 Ryan Gamel, Littleton, 42.75, 620

9 Jarryd Hughes, Steamboat, 41.5, 560

10 Joshua Wisda, Littleton, 39, 525

11 Travis Tafoya, Eagle, 32, 490

12 Charles Johnson, Boulder, 31, 455

13 Shea McCarthy, Scituate, MA, 29, 420

14 Ben Hanson, Littleton, 10.25, 385

Junior Women (16 and 17)

1 Elise Headley, Breckenridge, 63.5, 1010

Junior Men (16 and 17)

1 Stephen Florian, Parker, 82.25, 1070

2 Lawrence Comazzetto, Silverthorne, 79.25, 960

3 Nate Smilanic, Elizabeth, 74.25, 850

4 Cody Hartman, Silverthorne, 56.5, 790

5 Sean Hudgens, Fort Collins, 30.25, 730

6 Ben Alexander, Frisco, 24, 670

Women Jam’s (18 to 22)

1 Katharine Cannon, Steamboat, 56.25, 1020

2 Heather Bremer, Centennial, 21, 910

Men Jam’s (18 to 22)

1 Ethan Anderson, Gillette, WY, 82.25, 1070

2 Travis Honn, Steamboat, 74.25, 960

3 Everette Simmons, Lakewood, 42.5, 850

4 Joshua Shaw, Golden, 41.5, 790

5 Sam Kaplan, Lakewood, 36.5, 730

Senior Men (23 to 29)

1 Ronnie Prado, Steamboat, 69.5, 1030

2 John Schroer, Steamboat, 49.5, 920

3 Kevin Magurn, Avon, 43, 810

Master Men (30 to 39)

1 Will Sequino, Littleton, 51.25, 1010

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.