Steamboat Running Series' Mount Werner 5- and 12-mile race results

Advertisement

Mount Werner Classic

Steamboat Springs Running Series

Saturday

12-mile run

Men

Name, Time, Age Group, Town

Nick Sunseri, 1:41:19, 20-29, Steamboat Springs

Bill Goldsmith , 1:49:13, 30-39, Steamboat Springs

Harald Niedl, 1:49:45, 30-39, Steamboat Springs

Billy Perkins, 1:58:53, 50-59, Leadville

Charles Rohde, 2:00:00, 19U, Steamboat Springs

Duke Barlow, 2:01:10, 30-39, Breckenridge

Eddie Rogers, 2:03:01, 20-29, Steamboat Springs

Randall Purintun, 2:03:34, 30-39, Steamboat Springs

Roy Cardwell, 2:08:05, 30-39, Eagle, Co

Scott Jones, 2:11:31, 40-49, Grand Junction

Dan Hudspeth, 2:13:47, 40-49, Golden

Matt Eggen, 2:14:17, 20-29, Steamboat Springs

Craig Macek, 2:15:51, 30-39, Marble

Christopher Payton, 2:16:31, 20-29, Denver

John Tormalehto, 2:17:30, 30-39, Estes Park

Jim Hindert, 2:17:43, 20-29, Fort Collins

Matthew Kerr, 2:17:56, 30-39, Rockville

Greg Hewitt, 2:18:38, 50-59, Grand Junction

Bart Kounovsky, 2:19:37, 40-49, Steambaot Springs

Ryan Spaustat, 2:19:43, 30-39, Steamboat Springs

Thomas Reuter, 2:21:11, 30-39, Steamboat Springs

Doug Patterson, 2:21:13, 40-49, Taos

Ken Rogers, 2:21:20, 50-59, Oak Creek

Justin Barker, 2:21:44, 30-39, Steamboat Springs

Sean Doran, 2:23:48, 40-49, Steamboat Springs

Avrom Feinberg, 2:25:34, 40-49, Steamboat Springs

Nate Willson, 2:27:47, 30-39, Laramie

Robert Beckley, 2:28:27, 20-29, Boulder

Erik Graab, 2:29:11, 50-59, Steamboat Springs

TomHart, 2:35:04, 40-49, Evergreen

Tom Nelson, 2:35:37, 60+, Steamboat Springs

Pat Luongo, 2:36:31, 20-29, Darien

David Conley, 2:38:21, 50-59, Manitou Springs

Robert Kanieski, 2:40:10, 30-39, Granby

Don Platt, 2:50:14, 50-59, Steamboat Springs

Richard Williams, 2:58:35, 30-39, Milner

Joel Miller, 3:00:28, 50-59, Steamboat Springs

Tim Scannell, 3:08:24, 40-49, Valparaiso

Matt Newport, 3:22:06, 40-49, Aurora

Caleb Cordasco, 5M, 20-29, Flagstaff

Will Sabin, 5M, 20-29, Flagstaff

Walter Magill, DNF, 40-49, Steamboat Springs

Women

Name, Time, Age Group, Town

Nancy Citriglia , 2:03:46 30-39, Winter Park

Kelly Bedell, 2:10:34, 30-39, Clark

Jenny Fox, 2:15:00, 30-39, Steamboat Springs

Susie Jones, 2:24:38, 30-39, Steamboat Springs

Rachael Thomason, 2:26:26, 30-39, Steamboat Springs

Mary Schuette, 2:27:40, 30-39, Steamboat Springs

Helen Shine, 2:34:50, 30-39, Denver

Tina Willson, 2:36:43, 30-39, Laramie

Sarah Kostin, 2:38:20, 30-39, Steamboat Springs

Betsy Frick, 2:39:02, 50-59, Steamboat Springs

Kristyn Mendel, 2:46:06, 20-29, Farmington

Paula Mccabe, 2:49:14, 30-39, Pueblo

Cammy Ravenscroft, 2:52:38, 30-39, Steamboat Springs

Amanda Demler, 2:52:56, 30-39, Boulder

NancyScannell, 2:53:07, 40-49, Valparaiso

Karen Brandenburg, 2:53:20 , 40-49, Colorado Springs

Debbie Riley, 2:53:20, 40-49, Thornton

Bronwyn Rittner, 2:56:36, 40-49, Oak Creek

Julie Washnock, 2:56:36, 40-49, Fraser

Deb Freeman, 2:59:30, 50-59, Steamboat Springs

Terry Michel, 2:59:55, 50-59, Mclean

Mimi Renaudin, 3:01:09, 20-29, Denver

Kristen Klesh, 3:02:27, 20-29, Arvada

Sarah Skarie, 3:04:01, 30-39, Westminster

Cheryl Gansel, 3:04:09, 30-39, Boulder

Joan Allsberry, 3:05:09, 40-49, Steamboat Springs

Melissa Uchitelle-Rogers, 3:13:50, 50-59, Oak Creek

Michellee Marian, 3:14:37, 40-49, Broomfield

Diann Cole, 5M, 30-39, Hulbert

Fon Cordasco, 5M, 40-49, Flagstaff

Amy Dickson, 5M, 30-39, Steamboat Springs

Blair Kaiser, 5M, 30-39, Little Rock

Aaron Williams, 5M, 30-39, Denver

5-mile run

Men

Name, Time, Age Group, Town

Erik Truedson, 0:48:43, 20-29, Bemidji

Corey Piscopo, 0:56:45, 30-39, Steamboat Springs

Tanner Heil, 0:57:46, 19U, Steamboat Springs

Wyatt Villa, 0:59:11, 19U, Craig

Will Sabin, 1:02:32, 20-29, Flagstaff

Dave Carley, 1:04:16, 50-59, Steamboat Springs

Robert Forster, 1:05:00, 30-39, Steamboat Springs

Greg Longbottom, 1:05:45, 19U, Odessa

Matt Mayer, 1:07:25, 30-39, Oak Creek

Rob Lutz, 1:10:03, 40-49, Steamboat Springs

Ward Longbottom, 1:10:41, 40-49, Odessa

Craig Cox, 1:11:37, 30-39, Lubbock

Caleb Cordasco, 1:14:46, 20-29, Flagstaff

Paul Komor, 1:15:45, 50-59, Boulder

Larry Lindeman, 1:16:07, 40-49, Steamboat Springs

Robert Felinczak, 1:16:24, 40-49, Steamboat Springs

Max Scrimgeour, 1:17:27, 19U, Steamboat Springs

Ted Lymer, 1:23:34, 50-59, Kansas City

Aaron Sagers, 1:29:04, 30-39, New York

John Zoshak, 1:32:00, 20-29, Arlington

Chuck Coughlin, 1:32:49, 40-49, Wilmette

John Zoshak, 1:33:59, 50-59, Macungie

Philip Zoshak, 1:35:28, 20-29, Orlando

Chris Schell, 1:36:23, 30-39, Dresher

Greg Sarin, 1:37:28, 40-49, Steamboat Springs

Brendan Scannell, 1:38:26, 20-29, Valparaiso

Brian Longbottom, 1:43:49, 19U, Odessa

Robert Immen, 1:44:20, 20-29, Chicago

Women

Name, Time, Age Group, Town

Kim Truedson, 1:03:41, 19U, Bemidji

Christy Coughlin, 1:06:18, 49-49, Wilmette

Kristen Stemp, 1:06:49, 20-29, Steamboat Springs

Celeste Luke, 1:08:00, 40-49, Houston

Michaela Frias, 1:09:07, 19U, Steamboat Springs

Christine Boose, 1:10:19, 50-59, Windsor

Camille Fischer, 1:10:52, 40-49, Steamboat Sp.

Amy Dickson, 1:13:47, 30-39, Steamboat Springs

Blair Kaiser, 1:15:25, 30-39, Little Rock

Sunny Willimas, 1:16:29, 30-39, Denver

Chrissy Plotner, 1:16:34, 30-39, Steamboat Springs

Fon Cordasco, 1:17:28, 40-49, Flagstaff

Aaron Williams, 1:18:10, 30-39, Denver

Dominique Powers, 1:18:35, 19U, Clark

Alana Hawley, 1:19:41, 40-49, Colorado Springs

Julie Barlow, 1:21:02, 30-39, Breckenridge

Michelle Wyant, 1:26:51, 30-39, Steamboat Springs

Melissa Fielding, 1:29:19, 30-39, Steamboat Springs

Julie Hoff, 1:29:33, 30-39, Oak Creek

Cassidy Coughlin, 1:29:55, 19U, Wilmette

Erika Andersen, 1:31:24, 30-39, Denver

Stephanie Johnson, 1:31:24, 30-39, Johnson

Jessica Leon-Guerrero, 1:31:51, 30-39, Steamboat Springs

Cameron Coughlin, 1:32:47, 19U, Wilmette

Chloe Hartstein, 1:35:16, 30-39, Oak Creek

Joanne Schell, 1:36:21, 30-39, Dresher

Diane Cole, 1:39:18, 30-39, Hulbert

Sherry Longbottom, 1:40:20, 40-49, Odessa

Laura Anderson, 1:41:37, 20-29, Eagle

Alyssa Tiwald, 1:41:37, 30-39, Steamboat Springs

Trish Hoyt, 1:42:55, 40-49, Golden

Kristy Sagers, 1:42:59, 30-39, New York

Katie Scannell, 1:43:40, 20-29, Chicago

Judy Bowman, DNF, 50-59, Edwards

Kelly Skarie, DNF, 30-39, Westminster

Heather Selby, DNF, 29-29, Denver

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.