Team Lightning swim results from 2010 Yellow Leaf Invite

Advertisement

photo

Courtesy Photo

Samantha Terranova, from left, Emily Craig, Parker Kortas and Reilly Mewborn take a moment in the pool after competing in Aspen on Oct. 9 and 10. The four are part of the fall Steamboat Team Lightning swim team that competes. The fall season runs eight weeks and features 28 swimmers, an increase of 10 from last year.

2010 Yellow Leaf Invite

Oct. 9 and 10

Aspen

Team scores

Aspen 855

Team Sopris 533

Durango 329

Grand Junction 293.5

Steamboat 286

Steamboat finishers (all distances in yards)

Girls 6 and younger 50 free

3. Arianna Tullis

4. Isabella O’Reilly

Girls 7 and 8 50 free

2. Emily Craig

7. Kendall Kelly

Girls 9 and 10 50 free

6. Reilly Mewborn

10. Lily Starkey

12. Lucy Wilson

13. Anna Terranova

15. Parker Kortas

26. Althea Ort

Boys 7 and 8 50 free

10. Tommy Mewborn

Boys 9 and 10 50 free

7. Brooks Birkinbine

Girls 11 and 12 50 free

7. Ty Kortas

Girls 13 and 14 50 free

6. Sam Terranova

Girls 15 and older 50 free

4. Luci Franklin

10. Hannah Mihaich

Boys 11 and 12 50 free

1. Frank Ruppel

7. Jack Craig

Boys 13 and 14 50 free

3. Brenden Carta

7. Riley Brodie

Girls 6 and older 25 back

3. Isabella O’Reilly

5. Annika Ort

7. Arianna Tullis

Girls 7 and 8 25 back

8. Kendall Kelly

Boys 7 and 8 25 back

10. Max Orozco

Girls 9 and 10 100 back

6. Anna Terranova

10. Lucy Wilson

14. Lily Starkey

21. Althea Ort

Boys 9 and 10 100 back

6. Brooks Birkinbine

Girls 13 and 14 100 back

7. Sam Terranova

Girls 15 and older 100 back

5. Luci Franklin

10. Hannah Mihaich

Boys 11 and 12 100 back

1. Frank Ruppel

Boys 13 and 14 100 back

7. Riley Brodie

Girls 8 and younger 50 breast

2. Emily Craig

Girls 9 and 10 50 breast

2. Parker Kortas

8. Lily Starkey

12. Anna Terranova

13. Lucy Wilson

14. Reilly Mewborn

23. Althea Ort

Girls 11 and 12 50 breast

2. Ty Kortas

Boys 9 and 10 50 breast

6. Brooks Birkinbine

Boys 11 and 12 50 breast

3. Jack Craig

Girls 11 and 12 200 breast

2. Ty Kortas

Girls 13 and 14 200 breast

2. Sam Terranova

Boys 11 and 12 200 breast

3. Jack Craig

Boys 13 and 14 200 breast

4. Brenden Carta

Girls 6 and younger 25 fly

2. Isabella O’Reilly

Girls 7 and 8 25 fly

3. Emily Craig

Girls 13 and 14 100 fly

4. Sam Terranova

Girls 15 and older 100 fly

5. Hannah Mihaich

Boys 11 and 12 100 fly

1. Frank Ruppel

3. Jack Craig

Boys 13 and 14 100 fly

5. Brenden Carta

6. Riley Brodie

Girls 10 and younger 200 IM

5. Parker Kortas

Girls 11 and 12 200 IM

13. Ty Kortas

Girls 15 and older 200 IM

6. Luci Franklin

Boys 13 and 14 200 IM

4. Riley Brodie

Girls 12 and younger 200 free relay

5. Steamboat

Girls 400 yard relay

3. Steamboat

Girls 13 and 14 500 free

3. Sam Terranova

Girls 12 and younger 100 IM

11. Maggie Morton

12. Anna Terranova

19. Emily Craig

Boys 12 and younger 100 IM

1. Frank Ruppel

8. Brooks Birkinbine

Girls 11 and 12 100 free

6. Ty Kortas

Girls 13 and 14 100 free

8. Sam Terranova

Boys 13 and 14 100 free

5. Brenden Carta

Girls 9 and 10 100 free

8. Reilly Mewborn

9. Lily Starkey

11. Lucy Wilson

12. Maggie Morton

14. Parker Kortas

16. Anna Terranova

Boys 9 and 10 100 free

4. Brooks Birkinbine

Girls 6 and younger 25 free

1. Isabella O’Reilly

3. Annika Ort

5. Arianna Tullis

Girls 7 and 8 25 free

3. Emily Craig

6. Jade Holman

8. Kendall Kelly

Boys 7 and 8 25 free

8. Tommy Mewborn

9. Max Orozco

Girls 8 and younger 50 back

4. Isabella O’Reilly

6. Arianna Tullis

Girls 9 and 10 50 back

4. Reilly Mewborn

11. Anna Terranova

12. Lucy Wilson

13. Lily Starkey

22. Althea Ort

Girls 11 and 12 50 back

10. Ty Kortas

Boys 9 and 10 50 back

3. Brooks Birkinbine

Boys 11 and 12 50 back

1. Frank Ruppel

6. Jack Craig

Girls 13 and 14 200 back

7. Sam Terranova

Boys 11 and 12 200 back

1. Frank Ruppel

Girls 9 and 10 100 breast

2. Parker Kortas

8. Maggie Morton

9. Anna Terranova

10. Lucy Wilson

14. Lily Starkey

15. Reilly Mewborn

Girls 11 and 12 100 breast

2. Ty Kortas

Girls 13 and 14 100 breast

6. Sam Terranova

Girls 15 and older 100 breast

7. Luci Franklin

Boys 11 and 12 100 breast

3. Jack Craig

Boys 13 and 14 100 breast

3. Brenden Carta

Girls 6 and younger

3. Arianna Tullis

Girls 7 and 8 25 breast

3. Emily Craig

Boys 7 and 8 25 breast

6. Tommy Mewborn

Girls 8 and younger 50 fly

2. Emily Craig

Girls 9 and 10 50 fly

2. Reilly Mewborn

5. Parker Kortas

7. Lucy Wilson

9. Althea Ort

Girls 11 and 12 50 fly

9. Ty Kortas

Boys 9 and 10 50 fly

4. Brooks Birkinbine

Boys 11 and 12 50 fly

7. Jack Craig

Boys 13 and 14 200 fly

2. Brenden Carta

Girls 10 and younger 200 free

8. Lily Starkey

Girls 13 and 14 200 free

3. Sam Terranova

Girls 15 and older 200 free

9. Luci Franklin

Boys 11 and 12 200 free

2. Frank Ruppel

Girls 12 and younger 200 medley relay

4. Steamboat

7. Steamboat

Boys 400 medley relay

3. Steamboat

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.