Steamboat Turkey Trot race results

Advertisement

Second annual Steamboat Turkey Trot

4.6-mile running race

Thursday, Nov. 25, 2010

Official results

Name, Time, Age group, Gender

  1. Ryan Padilla, 0:28:50, 30-39, M

  2. Asher Rohde, 0:30:11, 19 and under, M

  3. Samuel Egelhoff, 0:30:19, 19 and under, M

  4. Derek Leidigh, 0:30:23, 20-29, M

  5. Jesse Rounds, 0:30:32, 30-39, M

  6. Edward Cleary, 0:31:53, 19 and under, M

  7. H.C. Martensen, 0:32:54, 30-39, M

  8. Greg Long, 0:33:22, 40-49, M

  9. Scott Blair, 0:34:34, 40-49, M

  10. Beth Egelhoff, 0:34:41, 30-39, F

  11. Justine Cleary, 0:35:25, 40-49, F

  12. Danette Allen, 0:35:39, 30-39, F

  13. Walter Magill, 0:35:44, 40-49, M

  14. Tom Krabacher, 0:35:50, 20-29, M

  15. Jenny Fox, 0:36:32, 30-39, F

  16. Amy Charity, 0:36:38, 30-39, F

  17. Brittany Long, 0:37:58, 19 and under, F

  18. James Morton, 0:38:00, 50-59, M

  19. JP Pougiales, 0:38:16, 50-59, M

  20. Tom Nelson, 0:38:39, 60 and over, M

  21. David Carley, 0:39:19, 50-59, M

  22. Sophie Newbury, 0:40:56, 20-29, F

  23. Ruth Martensen, 0:42:08, 20-29, F

  24. Jen Kerr, 0:44:07, 40-49, F

  25. Max Leidigh, 0:44:15, 20-29, M

  26. Regan Spindler, 0:45:14, 30-39, F

  27. Angie Mangiardi, 0:45:15, 30-39, F

  28. Erin Boettcher, 0:45:34, 20-29, F

  29. Tim Boettcher, 0:45:40, 40-49, M

  30. Edward Cleary, 0:46:19, 40-49, M

  31. Emily Cleary, 0:46:19, 19 and under, F

  32. Emma Rounds, 0:46:39, 30-39, F

  33. Anna Leavitt, 0:46:55, 30-39, F

  34. Lily Hanna, 0:47:05, 20-29, F

  35. Pamela Tracy, 0:48:35, 20-29, F

  36. Laurie Hulsey, 0:52:05, 40-49, F

  37. Lindsey Kitchens, 0:52:05, 20-29, F

  38. Kamini Muzumdar, 0:57:11, 40-49, F

  39. Becky Gerze, 0:59:43, 50-59, F

  40. Marti Irish, 1:15:00, 60 and over, F

  41. Stacey Hopner, 1:15:00, 40-49, F

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.