Steamboat Springs Team Lightning swim meet results

Advertisement

Rangely Hurricanes Swim Meet

June 4 and 5

Girls 100-yard IM 7 and 8

1. Anna Terranova

Girls 200 IM 13 and 14

1. Katie Brodie

2. Marley Loomis

3. Madison Ruppel

4. Abbey Habermehl

Girls 200 IM 13 and 14

1. Amy Brodie

Boys 200 IM 13 and 14

3. Riley Brodie

Boys 200 IM 9 and 10

2. Luke Borgerding

Girls 200 IM 11 and 12

1. Sam Terranova

2. Margaret Lichtenfels

4. Kathleen O’Connell

5. Piper Rillos

6. Ty Kortas

7. Sarah Kite

Boys 200 IM 11 and 12

1. Frank Ruppel

2. Harry Wilson

3. Finn O’Connell

4. Tyler Terranova

Girls 50 Free 7 and 8

1. Anna Terranova

Girls 200 free 9 and 10

1. Parker Kortas

2. Isabel Rillos

Girls 200 free 11 and 12

1. Sam Terranova

2. Margaret Lichtenfels

4. Sarah Kite

5. Ty Kortas

6. Kathleen O’Connell

Girls 200 free 13 and 14

1. Madison Ruppel

2. Abbey Habermehl

3. Clare Franklin

4. Marley Loomis

5. Katie Brodie

Girls 200 free 15 to 18

1. Amy Brodie

Boys 200 free 9 and 10

2. Luke Borgerding

3. Jack Strotbeck

Boys 200 free 11 and 12

1. Frank Ruppel

2. Harry Wilson

3. Tyler Terranova

4. Finn O’Connell

Boys 200 free 13 and 14

2. Riley Brodie

Girls 100 IM 11 and 12

1. Margaret Lichtenfels

3. Sarah Kite

4. Keala Fraioli

5. Kathleen O’Connell

6. Lyta Foulk

10. Libby Lukens

Boys 100 IM 11 and 12

1. Frank Ruppel

2. Tyler Terranova

3. Finn O’Connell

Boys 25 fly 7 and 8

1. Lucas Coon

Girls 50 fly 11 and 12

1. Sarah Kite

2. Sam Terranova

4. Kathleen O’Connell

6. Keala Fraioli

7. Lyta Foulk

9. Ty Kortas

10. Tess Richey

13. Libby Lukens

Boys 50 fly 11 and 12

1. Frank Ruppel

2. Finn O’Connell

3. Tyler Terranova

Girls 25 back 6 and younger

2. Daisy Wilson

3. Kendall Harrington

Girls 25 back 7 and 8

1. Anna Terranova

2. Emily Craig

3. Kelly Strotbeck

Boys 25 back 6 and younger

1. Niklas Malacinski

Boys 25 back 7 and 8

3. Lucas Coon

8. Kyle Taulman

Girls 50 back 11 and 12

2. Sam Terranova

3. Piper Rillos

4. Sarah Kite

5. Kathleen O’Connell

6. Lyta Foulk

8. Libby Lukens

Boys 50 back 11 and 12

1. Frank Ruppel

2. Harry Wilson

3. Finn O’Connell

Girls 25 breast 7 and 8

1. Anna Terranova

2. Emily Craig

3. Kelly Strotbeck

Boys 25 breast 7 and 8

3. Lucas Coon

6. Kyle Taulman

Girls 50 breast 11 and 12

1. Ty Kortas

3. Keala Fraioli

4. Margaret Lichtenfels

5. Tess Richey

6. Piper Rillos

Boys 50 breast 11 and 12

1. Harry Wilson

Girls 25 free 6 and younger

1. Kendall Harrington

2. Daisy Wilson

Girls 25 free 7 and 8

1. Anna Terranova

2. Emily Craig

3. Kelly Strotbeck

6. Jade Holman

Boys 25 free 6-and-younger

2. Niklas Malacinski

Boys 25 free 7 and 8

1. Lucas Coon

6. Tommy Mewborn

10. Kyle Taulman

Girls 50 free 11 and 12

1. Margaret Lichtenfels

2. Sam Terranova

4. Sarah Kite

5. Tess Richey

6. Piper Rillos

7. Ty Kortas

8. Keala Fraioli

9. Lyta Foulk

Boys 50 free 11 and 12

1. Harry Wilson

2. Tyler Terranova

3. Finn O’Connell

Girls 100 free 7 and 8

1. Anna Terranova

Girls 100 free 9 and 10

1. Avery Harrington

3. Jaycee Holman

5. Lily Starkey

6. Reilly Mewborn

7. Lucy Wilson

8. McKensey Bishop

9. Ashley Spiegel

Girls 100 free 11 and 12

1. Sam Terranova

2. Margaret Lichtenfels

3. Ty Kortas

4. Piper Rillos

5. Tess Richey

Girls 100 free 13 and 14

1. Madison Ruppel

2. Marley Loomis

3. Abbey Habermehl

4. Katie Brodie

5. Clare Franklin

5. Cara Piske

8. Taylor Harrington

9. Mariah Hoots

Girls 100 free 15 to 18

1. Amy Brodie

2. Luci Franklin

Girls 100 free 19 and older

1. Essi Kenttala

Boys 100 free 9 to 10

1. Luke Borgerding

2. Jack Strotbeck

3. Jacob Taulman

5. Teague Burger

8. Will Coon

Boys 100 free 11 and 12

1. Frank Ruppel

2. Harry Wilson

4. Tyler Terranova

Boys 100 free 13 and 14

3. Brenden Carta

Girls 50 back 9 and 10

3. Lucy Wilson

5. McKensey Bishop

6. Isabel Rillos

7. Maggie Morton

9. Annika Malacinski

Boys 50 back 9 and 10

2. Jack Strotbeck

5. Ben Hoefer

7. Teague Burger

9. Will Coon

Girls 100 back 13 and 14

1. Madison Ruppel

2. Marley Loomis

3. Taylor Brodie

4. Clare Franklin

Girls 100 back 15 to 18

1. Amy Brodie

3. Luci Franklin

Girls 50 fly 9 and 10

2. Reilly Mewborn

3. Parker Kortas

4. Tatum Burger

5. Amanda Walker

Boys 50 fly 9 and 10

2. Johnathon Kaminski

3. Ben Hoefer

Girls 100 fly 13 and 14

1. Madison Ruppel

2. Katie Brodie

3. Clare Franklin

Girls 100 fly 15 to 18

1. Amy Brodie

Boys 100 fly 13 and 14

2. Brenden Carta

Girls 50 breast 9 and 10

1. Avery Harrington

3. Parker Kortas

5. Tatum Burger

6. Amanda Walker

7. Maggie Morton

8. Reilly Mewborn

9. Lucy Wilson

10. McKensey Bishop

Boys 50 breast 9 and 10

1. Luke Borgerding

3. Johnathon Kaminski

5. Jacob Taulman

6. Jack Strotbeck

8. Ben Hoefer

9. Will Coon

Girls 100 breast 13 and 14

1. Marley Loomis

2. Abbey Habermehl

3. Taylor Harrington

4. Cara Piske

6. Mariah Hoots

Boys 100 breast 13 and 14

3. Brenden Carta

Boys 50 free 9 and 10

2. Luke Borgerding

5. Johnathon Kaminski

6. Jack Strotbeck

7. Jacob Taulman

8. Teague Burger

11. Ben Hoefer

13. Will Coon

Girls 50 free 13 and 14

1. Madison Ruppel

2. Marley Loomis

3. Katie Brodie

3. Abbey Habermehl

5. Cara Piske

7. Taylor Harrington

9. Mariah Hoots

Girls 50 free 15 to 18

1. Amy Brodie

3. Luci Franklin

Boys 50 free 13 and 14

3. Brenden Carta

Girls 100 IM 9 and 10

1. Avery Harrington

3. Parker Kortas

4. Tatum Burger

5. Amanda Walker

7. Annika Malacinski

8. Maggie Morton

9. Isabel Rillos

Boys 100 IM 9 and 10

2. Luke Borgerding

3. Jack Strotbeck

4. Johnathon Kaminski

7. Jacob Taulman

8. Teague Burger

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.