Town Challenge Mountain Bike Race Series results for June 9

Advertisement

Town Challenge Mountain Bike Race Series results

Wednesday at Marabou

Unofficial

Pro/Open

  1. Barkley Robinson, 50:57
  2. Peter Kalmes, 51:35
  3. Brad Bingham, 52:17
  4. Nate Bird, 55:01
  5. Adam Parke, 55:24
  6. Bo Randolph, 56:13
  7. Chad Eskins, 56:48
  8. Craig Rench, 57:17
  9. Jon Freckleton, 57:57
  10. Scott Tanner, 58:13
  11. Bud Whitehead, 58:45
  12. Mike Sharkey, 58:53
  13. Jeff Keller, 59:04
  14. Matt Charity, 59:20
  15. Sam Chovan, 59:30
  16. Dave Fisher, 59:37
  17. Matthew Pronovost, 59:39
  18. Jeff Minotto, 1:01:07
  19. Jon Cariveau, 1:03:05

Men’s Expert

19 to 34

  1. Tim Nylen, 59:11
  2. Joshua Enck, 59:56
  3. Ryan Kerin, 1:04:26
  4. Matt Eggen, 1:05:28
  5. Sam Gordon, 1:06:54
  6. D. J. Nudy, 1:14:58
  7. Paxton Jones, 1:21:38

35 to 49

  1. Pat West, 59:07
  2. Ron Famiglietti, 59:50
  3. Paul Campbell, 1:01:18
  4. Peter Boniface, 1:02:08
  5. Matt Heydon, 1:02:59
  6. Rick Hodges, 1:03:20
  7. PJ Wharton, 1:03:32
  8. Kevin Kopischke, 1:03:58
  9. Kevin Hendrickson, 1:04:30
  10. David High, 1:04:59
  11. Dan Vargas, 1:06:39
  12. Darrin Fryer, 1:06:52
  13. Anthony Urbick, 1:13:56
  14. Rich Keller, 1:19:43

50 and older

  1. Rick Schutte, 1:01:11
  2. Bart Ingalls, 1:04:27
  3. Marc Sehler, 1:04:36
  4. Steve Colby, 1:04:59
  5. Mel Stewart, 1:06:03
  6. Kris Hagenbuch, 1:08:05

Men’s Sport

19 to 29

  1. Kevin Kane, 28:36
  2. Jeffery Gay, 47:34
  3. Jon Winkelblech, 50:20
  4. Gerry Verdoner, 51:31
  5. Gus Allen, 51:33
  6. Kalen Abbott, 52:03
  7. Mark Rasmusssen, 52:19
  8. Mark Dennis, 56:23
  9. Paul Hatrick, 56:51
  10. Eli Campbell, 1:01:23
  11. Nick Izquierdo, 1:03:11

30 to 39

  1. Thomas Davis, 49:39
  2. Jon Casson, 50:30
  3. Jeff Snook, 52:14
  4. Ryan Fish, 52:56
  5. Ryan Curry, 53:29
  6. Jeremy MacGray, 53:36
  7. Adam Wright, 54:09
  8. Garett Mariano, 54:50
  9. Brian Ladd, 57:41
  10. Jeremy Schumacher, 59:33
  11. Antonio Jarana, 1:02:30
  12. Eric Marsh, 1:03:25
  13. Trent Jones, 1:11:07

40 to 49

  1. Alan Maier, 47:10
  2. Andy Weynand, 51:27
  3. Jay Willson, 51:52
  4. Bob Kastor, 51:57
  5. Jeff Olsen, 53:41
  6. Bobby Aldighieri, 54:21
  7. Walter Magill, 54:41
  8. Richard Sterling, 56:06

50 and older

  1. Roger Watson, 41:27
  2. Mike Loomis, 46:02
  3. Reed Zars, 50:18
  4. Chris Keiss, 52:06
  5. Rick Denney. 53:50
  6. Tom Keenan, 53:52
  7. Peter Daley, 54:46
  8. Boyd Bass, 55:11
  9. Thomas Scrimgeour, 55:18
  10. Steve Fleckenstein, 57:22
  11. Steve Harrison, 59:01
  12. John Lamb, 1:02:39

Men’s Novice

19 to 34

  1. Tyler Dressen, 52:53
  2. Jesse Weigel, 1:07:33

35 to 49

  1. Jamie Morgan, 24:45
  2. Scott Anfang, 52:02
  3. Mike Aljanich, 56:51
  4. Scott Colby, 57:58
  5. Dave Nagel, 1:00:27
  6. Wes Hunter, 1:01:09
  7. Kevin Borgerding, 1:01:23
  8. Alan Fortenelle, 1:05:22
  9. Mike Malone, 1:05:23
  10. Bill Stewart, 1:10:43
  11. Jerome Crowder, 1:16:02
  12. Chad James, 1:19:16

50 and older

  1. Steve Hoots, 59:53
  2. David Wallace, 1:01:00
  3. Peter Hoey, 1:02:18
  4. Neil Ganz, 1:07:05
  5. Mike Nartker, 1:11:48

Women’s Expert

  1. Kelly Boniface, 59:48
  2. Sonya Bugbee, 1:04:26
  3. Katie Lindquist, 1:06:00
  4. Kate Rench, 1:07:32
  5. Jennifer Kerr, 1:09:22
  6. Genevieve Dice, 1:09:23
  7. Hadley Nylen, 1:11:10
  8. Rose Alford, 1:11:19
  9. Lisa Famiglietti, 1:13:39
  10. Jessica Maniaci, 1:16:18
  11. Katherine Ingalls, 1:17:16

Women’s Sport

19 to 29

  1. Kyleigh Demicco, 56:07
  2. Kristen Stemp, 56:10
  3. Jamie Gay, 56:37
  4. Helen Brown, 1:01:16
  5. Taylor Cooper, 1:01:27
  6. Susanna Jones, 1:03:48
  7. Amy Zutterling, 1:10:30
  8. Bryanna Vogt, 1:15:06

30 and older

  1. Mary Ann Keiss, 57:37
  2. Bec Bale, 57:53
  3. Johanna Hall, 57:59
  4. Monica Neidermeier, 1:00:30
  5. Phaedra Fegley, 1:00:37
  6. Kim Boyce, 1:02:24
  7. Nicole Lecoyer, 1:03:10
  8. Krista Check-Hill, 1:03:52
  9. Mary Schuette, 1:05:29
  10. Jen Murphy, 1:08:53
  11. Kim Hornsby, 1:13:23

Women’s Novice

19 to 34

  1. Stephanie Timin, 51:32

35 and older

  1. Ann Henderson, 45:26
  2. Donna Mae Hoots, 46:04
  3. Deb Burney, 46:07
  4. Lane Malone, 47:59
  5. Sherri Sweers, 51:06
  6. Betsy Frick, 1:05:28
  7. Anna Leavitt, 1:07:26
  8. Aimee Nagel, 1:09:27

Youth Male

13 to 15

  1. Koby Vargas, 35:50
  2. Jett Seymour, 36:03
  3. Jim Vanderbeck, 39:05
  4. Jack Vanderbeck, 39:30
  5. Andrew Keiss, 40:11

16 to 18

  1. Alec Schaffer, 49:24
  2. Evan Weinman, 50:44

Children

6 and younger

  1. Andrew Kempers, 1:25
  2. Shea Pepin, 1:31
  3. Indiana Kretzchmar, 1:45
  4. Andrew Lemley, 1:49
  5. Sal Malone, 1:55
  6. Ian Heydon, 3:07
  7. Elizabeth Lemley, 3:01
  8. Cade Baier, 3:07
  9. Neva Morgan, 3:20

7 and 8

  1. Danial Kemper, 4:35
  2. Andy Henderson, 4:41
  3. Ava Morgan, 4:49

9 and 10

  1. Zane Worrell, 3:54
  2. Kaden Mendonca, 4:10
  3. Cameron Colombo, 4:42
  4. Decker Dean, 4:55
  5. Matthew Kempers, 5:10
  6. Isabelle Boniface, 5:11
  7. Will Henry, 5:15
  8. Riley Hodges, 5:19
  9. Geoffrey Opper, 5:21
  10. William Langdale, 5:29
  11. Rye Kirchner, 7:32
  12. Tristen Opper, 7:50

11 and 12

  1. Trey Seymour, 6:30
  2. Elijah Varges, 6:33
  3. Chase Seymour, 6:48
  4. Sam Frackowiak, 8:15
  5. Peter Rosenthal, 8:31
  6. Isabel Langdale, 8:40

Men’s Singlespeed

  1. Doug Karet, 59:32
  2. Blake Chilson, 1:00:22
  3. Ben Clark, 1:02:40
  4. JP Pougiales, 1:03:30
  5. Coury Armstrong, 1:05:57

Women’s Singlespeed

  1. Marla Bailey, 1:16:06

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.