Steamboat youth lacrosse results for July 30

Advertisement

Steamboat Youth Lacrosse

2010 Summer League

Grades 6 and 7

Week 6 Playoffs

Greyhounds 16, Buckeyes 6

Pioneers 10, Falcons 0

Consolation Game

Falcons 15, Buckeyes 7

Championship Game

Pioneers 10, Greyhounds 7

100 Point Club

181 Matthew White

145 Drew Williamson

137 Noah Bass

135 Nik Baden

132 Tait Dixson

128 Peter Wharton

115 Zach Rosa

112 Joe Borgerding

112 Jack Starkey

105 Skyler Nelson

103 Connor Frasier

101 Will Firestone

Most Points per Game

18.1 Matthew White

16.88 Nik Baden

15.22 Noah Bass

14.22 Peter Wharton

12.08 Drew Williamson

75 Ground Ball Club

101 Matthew White

83 Skyler Nelson

82 Tait Dixson

80 Noah Bass

79 Nik Baden

79 Drew Williamson

78 Joe Borgerding

Most Ground Balls per Game

10.1 Matthew White

20 Save Club

46 Peter Wharton

41 Nolan Sankey

35 Jack Starkey

22 Connor Smith

Most Saves per Game

5.11 Peter Wharton

20 Goal Club

47 Drew Williamson

30 Tait Dixson

28 Zach Rosa

22 Nik Baden

22 Matthew White

Most Goals per Game

3.92 Drew Williamson

10 Assist Club

21 Matthew White

13 Noah Bass

11 Nik Baden

10 Zach Rosa

Most Assists per Game

2.1 Matthew White

Grades 8 and 9

Week 5 Standings

Big Red 8-2

Quakers 5-5

Tigers 4-6

Bruins 3-7

Most Points

206 Tonio Ranieri

165 Mitch McCannon

164 Andrew Hitchcock

145 Danny LaPointe

136 John Satterfield

Most Points per Game

20.6 Tonio Ranieri

20.5 Andrew Hitchcock

18.4 Jackson Perry

17.0 John Satterfield

16.5 Mitch McCannon

Most Ground Balls

141 Tonio Ranieri

Most Ground Balls per Game

14.1 Tonio Ranieri

Most Saves

76 John Satterfield

Most Saves per Game

9.5 John Satterfield

Most Goals

38 Andrew Hitchcock

Most Goals per Game

4.75 Andrew Hitchcock

Most Assists

20 Andrew Hitchcock

Most Assists per Game

2.5 Andrew Hitchcock

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.