Results from Saturday's Spring Creek Memorial run in Steamboat Springs

Advertisement

Spring Creek Memorial

Saturday

Steamboat Springs

Women 9-mile race

Name Time Age group

Jenny Fox 1:23:26 30-39

Kelly Bedell 1:25:08 20-29

Mary Schuette 1:25:49 30-39

Amy Ackerman 1:26:37 20-29

Bonnie Boyer 1:26:50 50-59

Christine Boose 1:29:10 50-59

Lisa Wilinkson 1:29:38 30-39

Lisa Adams 1:30:03 40-49

Kris Anderson 1:30:57 40-49

Kathy Vanblarcum 1:32:06 30-39

Lori Goldsmith 1:32:35 30-39

Amanda Grimes 1:33:15 30-39

Julie Lind 1:34:02 40-49

Ashley McMurray 1:34:32 20-29

Jenny Pritchard 1:34:41 30-39

Summer Laws 1:35:47 30-39

Chrissy Plotner 1:36:29 30-39

Robin Schroeder 1:37:10 40-49

Sam Magee 1:37:15 20-29

Amy Tardiff 1:37:22 30-39

Cara Marrs 1:39:49 40-49

Sarah Kostin 1:40:55 30-39

Katie Smith 1:41:30 30-39

Anja Brane 1:41:35 40-49

Deb Freeman 1:42:18 50-59

Betsy Frick 1:42:57 50-59

Emily Conjura 1:43:38 30-39

Christy Buffington 1:44 20-29

Serena Thompsen 1:46:27 20-29

Kristin Lodge 1:46:44 30-39

Megan Alexander 1:47:52 30-39

Melissa Uchitelle-Rogers 1:48:10 50-59

Cammy Ravenscroft 1:49:53 30-39

Danielle Garnett 1:50:25 20-29

Joanna Galiotto 1:50:25 20-29

Michelle Cerise 1:51:19 40-49

Terry Michel 1:51:27 50-59

Rachel Blunk 1:54:02 40-49

Molly Ryan-Fisher 1:55:02 30-39

Annie Dore 1:56:16 30-39

Diane Carter 2:04:58 60-69

Shawn Donnelly 2:06:03 40-49

Lucinda Kerschensteiner 2:06:59 40-49

Stacie Stallings 2:18:34 40-49

Men 9-mile race

Name Time Age group

Todd Trapp 1:06:48 30-39

Harry Neidl 1:11:10 30-39

Derek Leidigh 1:11:28 20-29

David Worley 1:12:22 40-49

Greg Dalton 1:17:17 40-49

Bill Nolan 1:17:22 40-49

Walter Magill 1:18:33 40-49

Bart Kounovsky 1:18:55 40-49

Randall Purintun 1:19:31 30-39

Greg Joyce 1:20:00 30-39

Kristopher Nichols 1:20:05 20-29

Graziano Ghinassi 1:21:52 40-49

Alex Moore 1:24:53 30-39

Dale Walker 1:25:26 40-49

Robert Forster 1:26:01 30-39

Mark Anderson 1:29:24 40-49

James Morton 1:29:26 50-59

Mark Jones 1:29:42 50-59

Tom Nelson 1:30:01 60-69

Avrom Feinburg 1:30:39 40-49

Henry Evans 1:31:33 20-29

Chris Adams 1:32:15 30-39

Nate Thompsen 1:32:25 20-29

Robert Felinczak 1:33:30 40-49

Chris Stone 1:34:14 40-49

Joe Distal 1:35:20 40-49

Conley Bone 1:35:41 30-39

Derek Huner 1:37:17 20-29

Ryan Spaustat 1:39:47 30-39

Dave Nagel 1:40:57 40-49

John Jugl 1:41:36 40-49

George Huner 1:43:13 50-59

Adam Grojean 1:44:20 30-39

Ed Youngberg 1:44:32 60-69

Greg Peak 1:47 50-59

Charles westley 1:47:44 70-79

Jeff Hoogerheide 1:48:25 50-59

Tim Chase 1:50:20 40-49

Justin Prochnow 1:50:54 40-49

Don Platt 1:55:52 50-59

Tyler Jacobs 1:55:59 30-39

Ian Tralles 2:00:33 19 and younger

Jim Gregoire 2:09:37 60-69

Ken Paul 2:14:51 50-59

Women’s 5K race

Name Time Age group

Tabor Scholl 21:44:00 19 and younger

Steph Scholl 26:00:00 40-49

Megan Hays 27:58:00 50-59

Bri Bogumill 28:05:00 30-39

Heather Vallem 28:18:00 30-39

Kara Holden 29:10:00 30-39

Leona Sondie 29:36:00 20-29

Heather Westcott 31:05:00 20-29

Kari Flohr 31:19:00 30-39

Thomas Waters 32:10:00 50-59

Emily Waters 32:11:00 19 and younger

Sonja Salberg 32:23:00 30-39

Jennifer Calderazzo 32:36:00 30-39

Debbie Yeager 33:08:00 30-39

Lorelei Ernst 33:56:00 40-49

Jenny Gianconia 34:22:00 30-39

Jessica Tanihana 35:18:00 40-49

Katie Clifford 35:35:00 30-39

Megan Evans 35:50:00 30-39

Kim Webber 35:51:00 30-39

Rosie Stahl 35:52:00 30-39

Amanda St Martin 37:00:00 20-29

Katie Tiao 37:28:00 20-29

Jane Buczek 37:31:00 50-59

Katie Ball 37:34:00 20-29

Anne Tralles 37:46:00 50-59

Jessica Feinerman 37:49:00 30-39

Tracy Fortson 37:52:00 30-39

Mindy Mallory 38:05:00 20-29

Amy Dwyer 39:19:00 30-39

Katie Schiwart 39:26:00 40-49

Becky Gerze 40:52:00 50-59

Patty Goertz 41:20:00 50-59

Tracy Matlock 42:11:00 40-49

Molly McGhee 43:43:00 19 and younger

Christina Stout 46:06:00 30-39

Megan Kirk 46:10:00 20-29

Kristina Holschuh 46:15:00 30-39

Kayla Schiwart 51:09:00 19 and younger

Susan Montgomery 58:46:00 50-59

Bette Ryan 58:47:00 60-69

Men’s 5K race

Name Time Age group

Tyler Scholl 20:13:00 19 and younger

Shawn Scholl 22:14 40-49

Braden Distal 24:05:00 19 and younger

Rick French 24:48:00 40-49

Alex Distal 25:20:00 Under 19

David Dix 25:30:00 40-49

Sonny Buczek 26:53:00 50-59

Greg Lonbottom 27:21:00 19 and under

Rob Mosher 27:47:00 50-59

Joe Trujillo 28:17:00 40-49

Ward Longbottom 28:28:00 40-49

Del Boyer 28:48:00 30-39

Chris Sierra 29:41:00 50-59

Jeff Flohr 30:19:00 30-39

Larry Haines 32:45:00 50-59

Gray Gianconia 34:16:00 19 and younger

Jason Meints 34:50:00 30-39

Michelle Wyant 35:50:00 30-39

Joel Womak 36:48:00 40-49

Brian Longbottom 38:39:00 19 and younger

Duncan Matlock 41:48:00 19 and younger

Court Stout 43:33:00 40-49

Sung Kim 44:27:00 40-49

Calvin Montgomery 45:15:00 60-69

Martin Tanihana 45:20:00 40-49

Will Tralles 47:55:00 19 and younger

Bridger Carlton 48:22:00 19 and younger

Will Carlton 48:23:00 30-39

Robert Schiwart 51:08:00 40-49

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.