Steamboat’s Tonio Ranieri moves the ball up the field in the second half of Friday afternoon’s game against the Arvada Edge. Steamboat’s Devin de Jong scored a goal early in the second half, but the Edge’s Justin Cusimano tied the game at 1-1 after scoring with 6 minutes remaining, and the game ended in a 1-1 tie.

Photo by John F. Russell

Steamboat’s Tonio Ranieri moves the ball up the field in the second half of Friday afternoon’s game against the Arvada Edge. Steamboat’s Devin de Jong scored a goal early in the second half, but the Edge’s Justin Cusimano tied the game at 1-1 after scoring with 6 minutes remaining, and the game ended in a 1-1 tie.

Steamboat Mountain Soccer Tournament results for Friday

Advertisement

photo

Jan DePuy

Colton Harding scores the second goal of the game in the Steamboat U18 boys versus the Buffalo Blast. Steamboat won, 4-2.

photo

Will Peterson moves the ball up the field in the second half of Friday afternoon's game against the Arvada Edge. Steamboat’s Devin de Jong scored a goal early in the second half, but the Edge’s Justin Cusimano tied the game at 1-1 after scoring with 6 minutes remaining, and the game ended in a 1-1 tie.

Steamboat Mountain Soccer Tournament

Friday’s results

Boys U-10 Boys

Flight A<

Name W L T P

Eagle Talons United 2 0 0 6

Steamboat White 2 0 0 6

Bear Creek Wildcats 1 1 0 3

LSA Bravo 0 2 0 0

Steamboat Red 0 2 0 0

Eagle Talons United 9, Bear Creek Wildcats 0

Steamboat White 5, Steamboat Red 2

Bear Creek Wildcats 4, LSA Bravo 1

Eagle Talons United 6, Steamboat Red 0

Steamboat White 4, LSA Bravo

Boys U-11 Boys U-11

Flight B

Name W L T P

Cougars 1 0 0 3

Steamboat FC Navy 1 1 0 3

Colorado Ice Blue 0 1 0 0

Cougars 10, Steamboat FC Navy 1

Steamboat FC Navy 5, Colorado Ice Blue 3

Boys U-11 Boys U-11

Flight A

Name W L T P

Colorado Rush A1 1 0 0 3

Colorado United Blue 0 0 1 1

Broomfield Blast ‘00 Red 0 1 1 1

Broomfield Blast ‘00 Red 0, Colorado United Blue 0

Colorado Rush A1 3, Broomfield Blast ‘00 Red 1

Boys U-12 Boys U-12

Flight A

Name W L T P

Colorado Ice Boy’s White 1 0 0 3

Westminster AFC Cosmos 1 0 0 3

Broomfield Blast White 1 0 0 3

RMSA Cougars 0 1 0 0

Colorado Ice Blue 0 2 0 0

Colorado Ice Boy’s White 5, RMSA Cougars 1

Westminster AFC Cosmos 2, Colorado Ice Blue 1

Colorado Ice Blue 2, Broomfield Blast White 5

Boys U-13 Boys U-13

Flight A

Name W L T P

RMSA Cougars 2 0 0 6

Colorado Rush Advanced 1 2 0 0 6

Avalanche 1 1 0 3

Arsenal Southwest 0 2 0 0

FCSC Strikers 0 2 0 0

Avalanche 3, FCSC Strikers 1

RMSA Cougars 3, Arsenal Southwest 2

FCSC Strikers 0, RMSA Cougars 8

Colorado Rush Advanced 1 3, Arsenal Southwest 2

Colorado Rush Advanced 1 6, Avalanche 1

Boys U-13 Boys U-13

Flight B

Name W L T P

Colorado Ice Silver 1 0 0 3

Edge White 0 0 1 1

Steamboat Springs Futbol Club 0 0 1 1

BC Blitz 0 1 0 0

Colorado Ice Silver 4, BC Blitz 3

Steamboat Springs Futbol Club 1, Edge White 1

Boys U-14 Boys U-14

Flight A

Name W L T P

Arsenal Southwest 2 0 0 6

Colorado Storm Black 1 1 0 3

Hurricanes 1 1 0 3

Colorado Edge White 1 1 0 3

Steamboat FC U-14 Boys Navy 0 2 0 0

Arsenal Southwest 6, Colorado Edge White 1

Colorado Storm Black 4, Hurricanes 3

Hurricanes 8, Steamboat FC U-14 Boys Navy 0

Arsenal Southwest 6, Colorado Storm Black 0

Colorado Edge White 2, Steamboat FC U-14 Boys Navy 1

Boys U-16 Boys U-16

Flight A

Name W L T P

Swoosh 2 0 0 6

Arsenal Southwest 2 0 0 6

COLORADO ICE 1 1 0 3

Steamboat Springs Futbol Club 0 2 0 0

Real Colorado U-15 BOYS GOLD 0 2 0 0

Swoosh 6, Steamboat Springs Futbol Club U16 0

COLORADO ICE 6, Real Colorado U-15 BOYS GOLD 0

Arsenal Southwest 4, Steamboat Springs Futbol Club U16 0

Arsenal Southwest 4, Real Colorado U-15 BOYS GOLD 1

Swoosh 2, COLORADO ICE 0

Boys U-16 Boys U-16

Flight B

Name W L T P

Club United u16 boys 2 0 0 6

Cosmos 1 0 1 4

RMSA Cougars 0 0 2 2

Rush A2 0 1 1 1

CCU U15 Boys 0 2 0 0

RMSA Cougars 1, Cosmos 1

Club United U-16 boys 3, Rush A2 1

Club United U-16 boys 7, CCU U-15 Boys 1

Cosmos 3, CCU U-15 Boys 0

RMSA Cougars 2, Rush A2 2

Boys U-18 Boys U-18

Flight A

Name W L T P

Steamboat Springs Futbol Club U-18 1 0 0 3

Storm White 0 0 1 1

Buffalo Blast 0 1 1 1

Steamboat Springs Futbol Club U-18 4, Buffalo Blast 2

Storm White 0, Buffalo Blast 0

Boys U-18 Boys U-18

Flight B

Name W L T P

Red Hot FC O-94 2 0 0 6

Trebol Express 0 1 0 0

Edge U17 Boys Black 0 1 0 0

Red Hot FC O-94 7, Edge U17 Boys Black 0

Red Hot FC O-94 3, Trebol Express 1

Girls U-10 Girls U-10 8 X 8

Flight A

Name W L T P

Fireballs 2 0 0 6

Real Fury 2 0 0 6

Westminster AFC Crush 1 1 0 3

Arvada Edge Firecrackers 0 2 0 0

Steamboat U-10 0 2 0 0

Fireballs 5, Steamboat U-10 0

Real Fury 5, Arvada Edge Firecrackers 0

Westminster AFC Crush 8, Steamboat U-10 2

Fireballs 4, Arvada Edge Firecrackers 1

Real Fury 3, Westminster AFC Crush 2

Girls U-11 Girls U-11

Flight A

Name W L T P

NA Rush Swoosh 2 0 0 6

Trebol White - U11G 1 0 1 4

Colorado Storm Girls ‘99 Blue 2 1 1 0 3

U11 Edge White 0 1 1 1

Colorado Ice White 0 2 0 0

Trebol White - U-11 8, Colorado Ice White 1

NA Rush Swoosh 4, Colorado Storm Girls ‘99 Blue 2 1

Trebol White - U-11 1, U-11 Edge White 1

NA Rush Swoosh 2, U-11 Edge White 1

Colorado Storm Girls ‘99 Blue 2 5, Colorado Ice White 0

Girls U-11 Girls U-11

Flight B

Name W L T P

Blast U-11 Girls White 2 0 0 6

Westminster Copa -U11 Girls 1 1 0 3

Steamboat FC Navy 1 1 0 3

Colorado Ice Demons 0 1 1 1

Arvada Edge McCuistion 0 1 1 1

Westminster Copa U-11 Girls 2, Steamboat FC Navy 1

Blast U-11 Girls White 7, Arvada Edge McCuistion 0

Arvada Edge McCuistion 2, Colorado Ice Demons 2

Blast U11 Girls White 6, Westminster Copa U-11 Girls 0

Steamboat FC Navy 2, Colorado Ice Demons 0

Girls U-12 Girls U-12

Flight A

Name W L T P

Colorado United Blue 1 0 1 4

Blast 98G White 1 0 1 4

Broomfield Blast Blue U-12 1 1 0 3

Colorado Ice White 1 1 0 3

Park City Soccer Club 0 2 0 0

Blast 98G White 7, Broomfield Blast Blue U-12 0

Colorado United Blue 5, Park City Soccer Club 0

Colorado Ice White 4, Park City Soccer Club 1

Blast 98G White 1, Colorado United Blue 1

Broomfield Blast Blue U-12 3, Colorado Ice White 0

Girls U-12 Girls U-12

Flight B

Name W L T P

RMSA Cougars 2 0 0 6

Steamboat FC Navy 1 0 0 3

Westminster COPA 0 1 0 0

Rush Pizzazz 0 2 0 0

Steamboat FC Navy 3, Rush Pizzazz 0

RMSA Cougars 2, Westminster COPA 1

RMSA Cougars 3, Rush Pizzazz 1

Girls U-13 Girls U-13

Flight A

Name W L T P

Rush Riot 2 0 0 6

Diamonds 1 0 1 4

Colorado Ice White 1 1 0 3

Koas BC 0 1 1 1

CO Rush Kaos Kickers 0 2 0 0

Colorado Ice White 7, CO Rush Kaos Kickers 1

Rush Riot 5, Koas BC 2

Diamonds 5, CO Rush Kaos Kickers 0

Rush Riot 6, Colorado Ice White 3

Diamonds 4, Koas BC 4

Girls U-13 Girls U-13

Flight B

Name W L T P

Riverside Renegades Red 2 0 0 6

Rush Hour 1 0 1 4

Lakers 0 0 2 2

98G Copa 0 1 1 1

Steamboat Soccer U-13 0 2 0 0

Rush Hour 3, Steamboat Soccer U-13 1

Riverside Renegades Red 3, 98G Copa 0

Rush Hour 2, Lakers 2

98G Copa 3, Lakers 3

Riverside Renegades Red 5, Steamboat Soccer U13 girls 1

Girls U-14 Girls U-14

Flight A

Name W L T P

LAKERS 1 0 1 4

Vail Crush U-14 1 1 0 3

Edge U-14 Girls White 0 0 1 1

Koas 0 1 0 0

LAKERS 2, Vail Crush U-14 0

Edge U-14 Girls White 3, LAKERS 3

Vail Crush U-14 4, Koas 2

Girls U-14 Girls U-14

Flight B

Name W L T P

Boulder County Force U-14 Black 1 0 0 3

JOGA 1 0 0 3

RCYSL Challenge Destiny 1 1 0 3

Club United Black 0 2 0 0

RCYSL Challenge Destiny 5, Club United Black 1

Boulder County Force U-14 Black 4, RCYSL Challenge Destiny 1

JOGA 6, Club United Black 1

Girls U-14 Girls U-14

Flight C

Name W L T P

RMSA COUGARS 2 0 0 6

Colorado Storm Girls 96 Blue 1 1 0 0 3

Steamboat Dynamite Navy 0 2 0 0

RSC Renegades Red 0 1 0 0

RMSA COUGARS 3, Steamboat Dynamite Navy 0

RMSA COUGARS 4, RSC Renegades Red 1

Colorado Storm Girls 96 Blue 1 1, Steamboat Dynamite Navy 0

Girls U-16 Girls U-16

Flight A

Name W L T P

Wheat Ridge Avalanche 1 0 0 3

Colorado Rush Chargers 1 0 0 3

Steamboat FC 0 1 0 0

Wheat Ridge Avalanche 1, BYE 0

Colorado Rush Chargers 3, Steamboat FC 1

Girls U-16 Girls U-16

Flight B

Name W L T P

Westminster Copa 1 0 0 3

Heet FC 1 1 0 3

Blaze 1 1 0 3

Riverside Renegades Red 0 1 0 0

Heet FC 2, Blaze 0

Blaze 3, Riverside Renegades Red 0

Westminster Copa 2, Heet FC 1

Girls U-16 Girls U-16

Flight C

Name W L T P

Colorado Strom North 94G White 1 0 1 4

Riverside Renegades 93-94 1 0 1 4

Broomfield Blast 95 Girls Blue 1 1 0 3

Club United 0 2 0 0

Broomfield Blast 95 Girls Blue 3, Club United 1

Riverside Renegades 93-94 1, Colorado Strom North 94G White 1

Colorado Strom North 94G White 2, Broomfield Blast 95 Girls Blue 0

Riverside Renegades 93-94 4, Club United 1

Girls U-18 Girls U-18 Girls Gold

Flight A

Name W L T P

Tonka Dynasty 1 0 0 3

Broomfield Blast Girls 93 Blue U18 1 1 0 3

Steamboat FC 1 1 0 3

Vail Crush 17 0 1 0 0

Broomfield Blast Girls 93 Blue U-18 1, Steamboat FC 0

Tonka Dynasty 1, Broomfield Blast Girls 93 Blue U-18 0

Steamboat FC 2, Vail Crush 17 1

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.