Swim meet results for Team Lightning at the 2010 Aspen Invitational

Advertisement

2010 Aspen Invitational swim meet

June 26 and 27

All distances are in yards

Steamboat Springs results

Sabrina Berend (Girls 11 and 12)

50 free — 16th

100 free — 19th

50 back — 14th

100 back — 11th

50 breast — 22nd

50 fly — 21st

100 IM — 20th

Brooks Birkinbine (Boys 10 and younger)

100 free — 19th

50 free — 15th

50 back — 13th

50 breast — 15th

Luke Borgerding (Boys 10 and younger)

100 free — 3rd

200 free — 2nd

100 breast — 3rd

200 IM — 5th

50 free — 5th

50 breast — 3rd

50 fly — 6th

Amy Brodie (Girls 15 and older)

50 free — 1st

100 free — 1st

200 free — 2nd

100 back — 2nd

100 breast — 3rd

100 fly — 1st

200 IM — 1st

Catherine Brodie (Girls 13 and 14)

50 free — 6th

100 free — 10th

200 free — 8th

100 back — 9th

100 breast — 12th

100 fly — 5th

200 IM — 6th

Riley Brodie (Boys 13 and 14)

50 free — 6th

100 free — 9th

200 free —10th

100 back — 8th

200 back — 8th

100 breast — 10th

Anna Burkholder (Girls 11 and 12)

50 free — 23rd

100 free — 24th

200 free — 15th

50 back — 18th

100 back — 12th

50 breast — 19th

Brenden Carta (Boys 13 and 14)

50 free — 5th

100 free — 5th

200 free — 7th

100 back — 9th

100 breast — 4th

200 breast — 2nd

100 fly — 6th

200 fly — 3rd

Lucas Coon (Boys 8 and younger)

50 free — 2nd

50 back — 6th

50 breast — 6th

100 free — 20th

25 free— 2nd

25 back — 1st

25 breast — 6th

25 fly — 2nd

Will Coon (Boys 10 and younger)

100 free — 24th

100 back — 12th

100 breast — 13th

50 free — 20th

50 back — 20th

50 breast — 17th

Emily Craig (Girls 8 and younger)

50 free — 4th

50 back — 4th

50 breast — 8th

25 free — 4th

25 back — 5th

25 breast — 8th

25 fly — 5th

Jordan Floyd (Girls 11 and 12)

50 free — 17th

100 free —30th

50 back — 24th

50 breast — 6th

100 breast — 9th

100 IM —19th

Avery Harrington (Girls 10 and younger)

100 free — 3rd

200 free — 5th

100 breast — 3rd

100 fly — 1st

200 IM — 2nd

50 free — 1st

50 breast — 3rd

50 fly — 3rd

Kendall Harrington (Girls 6 and younger)

25 free — 1st

25 back — 4th

50 free — 10th

50 back — 11th

Taylor Harrington (Girls 13 and 14)

50 free — 14th

100 free — 15th

200 free — 15th

100 back — 13th

100 breast — 7th

200 breast — 2nd

200 IM — 11th

Ben Hoefer (Boys 10 and younger)

100 free — 17th

100 breast — 12th

100 fly — 2nd

50 free — 16th

50 back — 11th

50 breast — 14th

50 fly — 5th

Jade Holman (Girls 7 and 8)

25 free — 15th

25 back — 9th

Jaycee Holman (Girls 10 and younger)

100 free — 17th

100 breast — 16th

50 back — 27th

Mariah Hoots (Girls 13 and 14)

50 free — 17th

100 free — 17th

200 free — 11th

100 back — 16th

100 breast — 16th

200 breast — 7th

200 IM — 12th

Christopher Kaminski (Boys 11 and 12)

50 free — 14th

100 free — 17th

50 back — 14th

50 breast — 10th

100 breast — 15th

50 fly — 11th

Johnathon Kaminski (Boys 10 and younger)

100 free — 11th

100 breast — 4th

100 fly — 3rd

50 free — 14th

50 back — 4th

50 breast — 8th

50 fly — 8th

Alisha Khanna (Girls 11 and 12)

100 free — 23rd

200 free — 14th

50 back — 22nd

100 back — 15th

100 breast — 12th

200 breast — 8th

50 fly — 19th

Sarah Kite (Girls 11 to 12)

50 free — 6th

100 free — 10th

50 back — 9th

50 breast —12th

50 fly — 2nd

100 fly — 2nd

200 fly — 3rd

100 IM — 8th

Parker Kortas (Girls 10 and younger)

100 free — 12th

200 free — 10th

100 breast — 4th

50 free — 14th

50 breast — 6th

50 fly — 11th

Taylor Kortas (Girls 11 and 12)

50 free — 13th

100 free — 13th

200 free — 7th

50 breast — 1st

100 breast — 3rd

200 breast — 3rd

50 fly — 15th

100 IM — 8th

Margaret Lichtenfels (Girls 11 and 12)

50 free — 3rd

100 free — 2nd

200 free — 1st

500 free —2nd

50 back — 4th

100 back — 6th

100 breast — 5th

50 fly — 4th

200 IM — 2nd

Marley Loomis (Girls 13 and 14)

50 free — 7th

100 free — 11th

200 free — 9th

500 free — 3rd

100 back — 8th

100 breast — 6th

100 fly — 4th

Annika Malacinski (Girls 10 and younger)

100 free — 30th

200 free — 13th

100 back — 12th

200 IM — 7th

50 free — 19th

50 back — 19th

50 breast — 24th

Niklas Malacinski (Boys 6 and younger)

25 free — 2nd

25 back — 2nd

50 free — 14th

50 back —13th

Reilly Mewborn (Girls 10-and-younger)

100 free — 13th

50 free — 10th

50 back — 9th

50 breast — 13th

50 fly — 6th

Thomas Mewborn (Boys 7 and 8)

50 free — 16th

25 free — 15th

Hannah Mihaich (Girls 13 and 14)

50 free — 16th

100 free — 18th

100 fly — 6th

200 IM — 14th

Maggie Morton (Girls 10 and younger)

100 free — 24th

100 breast — 15th

50 free — 21st

50 breast — 19th

Isabella O’Reilly (Girls 6 and younger)

25 free — 5th

25 back — 3rd

50 free — 13th

50 back — 12th

Kane Park (Boys 11 and 12)

100 free — 13th

200 free — 10th

50 back — 13th

50 breast — 4th

100 breast — 10th

200 breast — 3rd

100 IM — 11th

200 IM — 12th

Cara Piske (Girls 13 and 14)

50 free — 10th

100 free — 8th

200 free — 13th

100 back — 12th

100 breast — 14th

200 breast — 4th

200 IM — 9th

Mallory Richey (Girls 15 and older)

200 free — 8th

100 breast — 8th

Tess Richey (Girls 11 and 12)

50 free — 15th

100 free — 25th

50 back — 27th

50 breast — 9th

100 breast — 13th

50 fly — 24th

100 IM — 21st

Isabel Rillos (Girls 10 and younger)

100 free — 29th

200 free — 16th

100 breast — 27th

50 free — 29th

50 back — 16th

50 breast — 28th

Piper Rillos (Girls 11 and 12)

100 free — 17th

200 free — 11th

500 free — 4th

100 back — 10th

200 back — 5th

50 fly — 12th

100 IM — 13th

200 IM — 12th

Frank Ruppel (Boys 11 and 12)

50 free — 1st

200 free — 3rd

100 back — 1st

200 back — 1st

100 breast — 4th

50 fly — 1st

100 fly — 1st

200 IM — 2nd

Ashley Spiegel (Girls 10 and younger)

100 free — 36th

100 back — 17th

100 breast — 29th

50 free — 36th

50 back — 26th

50 breast — 33rd

Lily Starkey (Girls 10 and younger)

100 free — 19th

200 free — 9th

100 breast — 24th

50 free — 15th

50 back — 21st

50 breast — 21st

Jack Strotbeck (Boys 10 and younger)

100 free — 7th

200 free — 10th

50 free — 8th

50 back — 5th

Kelly Strotbeck (Girls 8 and younger)

50 free — 9th

50 back — 6th

25 free — 9th

Jacob Taulman (Boys 10 and younger)

100 free — 6th

200 free — 6th

100 breast — 11th

200 IM — 7th

50 free — 9th

50 breast — 10th

Kyle Taulman (Boys 7 and 8)

25 free — 18th

25 back — 14th

25 breast — 12th

Anna Terranova (Girls 8 and younger)

50 free — 3rd

50 breast — 3rd

100 free — 20th

100 breast — 19th

25 free — 5th

25 back — 2nd

25 breast — 3rd

25 fly — 3rd

Samantha Terranova (Girls 11 and 12)

50 free — 4th

100 free — 3rd

200 free — 2nd

500 free — 1st

100 back — 5th

100 breast — 6th

50 fly — 5th

100 fly — 3rd

Tyler Terranova (Boys 11 and 12)

50 free — 10th

100 free— 6th

200 free — 4th

500 free — 1st

100 back — 6th

50 fly — 9th

100 IM — 10th

200 IM — 8th

Arianna Tullis (Girls 6 and younger)

25 free — 7th

25 back — 6th

50 free — 18th

50 back — 13th

Amanda Walker (Girls 10 and younger)

100 free — 1st

200 free — 8th

100 breast — 20th

200 IM — 6th

50 free — 5th

50 breast — 18th

50 fly — 14th

Daisy Wilson (Girls 6 and younger)

25 free — 8th

25 back — 7th

50 free — 16th

Harry Wilson (Boys 11 and 12)

50 free — 2nd

100 free — 2nd

200 free — 7th

50 back — 5th

100 back — 3rd

100 breast — 8th

100 IM — 4th

200 IM — 7th

Lucy Wilson (Girls 10 and younger)

100 free — 26th

200 free — 15th

100 back — 14th

100 breast — 23rd

50 free — 20th

50 breast — 20th

50 fly — 16th

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.