Steamboat Springs Running Series Mount Werner Classic results

Advertisement

Mount Werner Classic results

Saturday

Steamboat Ski Area

Unofficial

5-mile run

Men

Tyler Scholl 48:35

Dennis Flannigan 48:35

Shawn Scholl 54:30

Jon Sargent 58:25

Steve Kral 59:27

Mike Hurley 1:04:02

Mike Morris 1:06:52

Craig Roberts 1:08:23

Jamie Jenkins 1:09:12

Larry Lindeman 1:09:38

Frans Hijkoop 1:09:48

Mark Yellin 1:10:05

Daniel Jenkins 1:10:48

Steve Jenkins 1:10:56

Ryan Oilar 1:15:41

John Fell 1:17:19

Kipper Stiever 1:17:30

Ben Jacobson 1:18:37

John Sieker 1:19:15

Buddy Moyer 1:19:53

David Nagel 1:20:24

Chuck Hurley 1:21:26

Larry Haines 1:21:30

Keith Lundberg 1:23:59

Arnie Jacobson 1:25:34

Spencer Elliott 1:27:06

Thomas Williams 1:28:31

Lee Berlet 1:29:42

Matt Newport 1:29:48

John Lilley 1:30:15

John Zoshak 1:30:56

Dan Macias 1:36:38

John Wafer 1:51:53

Micheal Linsky 2:16:00

Tom James 3:08:25

Bill Potocnik 3:08:25

Women

Tabor Scholl 56:20

Mary Rose 1:05:30

Steph Scholl 1:06:12

Jennifer Ellis 1:09:27

Michaela Frias 1:10:38

Chrissy Plotner 1:11:14

Haley Piske 1:11:15

Emily Oilar 1:15:41

Mckayla Patterson 1:16:38

Page Jenkins 1:16:47

Lucy Jacobson 1:17:10

Heather Vallem 1:19:45

Jill Canning 1:21:14

Dana Fitzgerald 1:22:45

Carissa Berlet 1:25:02

Clarisa Elliott 1:27:53

Nora Mckay 1:29:35

Michelle Wyant 1:29:41

Robin Page 1:31:42

Heidi Swoboda 1:32:16

Dana Casper 1:32:17

Andoni Cameron 1:33:27

Laura Anderson 1:34:38

Margrete Macias 1:36:36

Kaela Miller 1:38:35

Nancy Cowen 1:55:51

Tamara Dougherty 1:55:53

Linda Morris 1:57:39

Annette Gregory 2:07:30

Karen Linsky 2:16:00

Julie Potocnik 3:07:15

Maryann Potocnik 3:08:25

12-mile run

Men

Paul Raistrick 1:43:29

Harald Niedl 1:47:34

Bill Goldsmith 1:48:41

Brian Hutcheson 1:50:02

Derek Leidigh 1:58:28

Todd Trapp 1:59:04

Aaron Docter 2:05:32

Randall Purintun 2:06:04

Roy Cardwell 2:07:57

Ken Rogers 2:10:24

Brian Blair 2:11:41

Ryan Spaustat 2:12:43

Dean Small 2:12:43

Bo Jones 2:19:30

Robert Forster 2:20:07

Joe Casica 2:21:10

Zachary Holloway 2:22:15

Robert Kanieski 2:25:31

Henry Evans 2:25:50

Avrom Feinberg 2:28:42

Andrew Hyde 2:29:15

Tom Nelson 2:29:33

Ron Dorneker 2:36:50

Adam Carlson 2:43:17

James Danoff-Burg 2:55:10

David Elliott 3:04:23

Tyler Jacobs 3:12:45

Douglas Ortego 3:17:24

Women

Jenny Fox 2:12:18

Kristi Jordan 2:13:07

Caroline Walden 2:14:35

Mary Schuette 2:17:43

Amy Charity 2:18:08

Kellie Metcalf 2:19:03

Christine Boose 2:22:46

Kelly Bedell 2:23:38

Eve Stephenson 2:27:44

Helen Shine 2:29:03

Shelley Doggett 2:30:10

Jennifer Hurley 2:30:14

Amy Dickson 2:31:00

Camille Fischer 2:34:20

Kathy Vanblarcum 2:38:24

Sarah Kostin 2:38:41

Stephanie Grant 2:40:33

Hannah Williams 2:41:16

Cara Marrs 2:41:31

Shannon St John 2:42:12

Amy Roberts 2:42:50

Betsy Frick 2:51:33

Deb Freeman 2:51:54

Anja Brane 2:54:18

Melissa Uchitelle-Rogers 2:54:19

Michelle Marian 3:04:15

Cheryl Szydlo 3:08:58

Cammy Ravenscroft 3:12:24

Brynna Vogt 3:12:24

Katherine Zaunbrecher 3:17:23

Diane Carter 3:22:29

Shawn Donnelly 3:33:47

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.