Class notes: Steamboat Springs High School honor roll

Advertisement

Steamboat Springs High School released its first-quarter honor roll this week.

Freshman include: Erina Alkema, William Barron, Hannah Bashan, Benjamin Bradfield, Byron Brane, Ryan Cagnoni, Samantha Cline, Codi Coghlan, Dane Dixson, Gabriele Erspamer, Sydney Finkbohner, Nicole Fry, Katherine Henderson, Claire Higgins, Bradley Hoefer, Kathryn Jankoski, Karimbe Jimenez, Kestral Johnston, Stefan Kowynia, Maxwell Lambek, Pennell Lukens, Suzanne Lyon, Brooke Metzler, Keegan Millard, Kali Morris, Tanner Morrison, Garrison Osteen, Monica Patten, Erik Powers, Christian Ramirez, McKenzie Repollo, Kristi Richardson, Callum Richman, Megan Rosa, Hannah Samlowski, Sam Samlowski, Emily Spiess, Thomas Tarcha, Kathryn Thielemann, Samantha Trahan, Peyton Trask, Jason Tweedy, Jessica Wallace, Kathryn Walters, Dylan Wilkinson, Allison Williams and Mary Willingham.

Sophomores include: Martha Anderson, Jake Barker, Hannah Barkey, Jennifer Bean, Thomas Benson, Connor Bernard, Daniel Bye, Julia Cooper, Kit Croop, Alexandra Dieh, Kailee Duryea, Kelly Ernst, Kaitlyn Espinosa, Luke, Farny, Aleck Gantick, Noah Glaisher, Max Gold, Emily Hannah, Mallory Hoots, Katherine Hostetler, Elizabeth Klemer, Brandon Krentz,Laura Kuczkowski, Emily Laurinec-Studer, Taylor Loomis, Allison Lowrie, Thomas Lyon, Natalie Marovich, Madison Mckinstry, Shea O Brien, Mary O Connell, Natalie Pearl, Haley Piske, Willow Post, Scott Powers, Meghan Rabbitt, Mallory Richey, Murphy Roberts, Max Roder, Kai Rogers, Kyle Rogers, Charles Rohde, Kathleen Ross, Maxfield Scrimgeour, Gabriella Strnad, Adeline Sulentich, Madeleine Traverse, Lev Tsypin, Katelin Verploeg, John Wharton, Virginia Whelihan, Sarah White and Ellana Williams.

Juniors include: Sophie Abate, Justin Anderson, Robert Anderson, Tanner Anderson, Russell Andres, Christopher Barounos, Alexander Bashan, Joan Bier, Laura Bradfield, Hayley Brookshire, Julia Churchill, Ciar Colgan, Blayne Conroy, Cassady Daley, Kayla Delancey, Matthew Dennis, Evan DePuy, Linnea Dixson, Justin Doerr, Jessica Dunlop, Mirko Erspamer, Kayleigh Esswein, Catherine Fischer, Amelia Flaharty, Carly Fox, Cassidy Fox, Michaela Frias, Anna Gale, Carlo Gavatorta, Jeffrey Gay, Natalie Geer, Kevin Gower, Kimberly Heald, Nicolas Hessenberge, Kaitlin Hitchcock, Ryan Hogrefe, Christopher Holmquist, Brooke Johnston, Kyle Kounovsky, Danielle, Krey, Eva Lambek, Connor Landusky, Katheryn Lettunich, Emma Lichtenfels, Meghan Lukens, Jessica Mader, Brandon Marr, Benjamin Massey, Kendall McGill, Brian Moore, Hannah Moore, Molly Moore, Hannah Ogden, Erik Owen, Jenna Peters, Anne Poirot, Megan Rae, Hayley Richman, Keegan Rogan, Kaitlyn Rudolph, Kate Rusk, Michael Savory, Peter Schuette, Hope Scott, Lauren Siegel, Matthew Sobeck, Jeffrey Sperry, Kathleen Stack, Shelby Struble, Harrison Weinberg, Laina Weinman, Skylar Weir and Patrick Weston.

Seniors include: Jesse Allen, Ian Anderson, Sara Bearss, Hannah Beggs, Morgan Bessette, Daniel Birch, Emily Birch, Brett Bjorgum, Darian Buelter, Kelsey Butler, Morgan Cox, Erika DeLine, Kathleen Dobell, Joseph Dover, Matthia Duryea, Sean Fairlie, Courtney Garth, Chapman Geer, Samuel Glaisher, Elizabeth Grubbs, Colton Harding, Cody Harris, Kiersten Henry, Austin Hinder, Lillian Hoff, Anna Jensen, Aimee Jones, Chandler Kim, Colleen King, Catharine Koroulis, Elizabeth Krey, Julia Kuczkowski, Hanna Kurowski, Jeffrey Lambart, Charlotte Letson, Caitlin Lucas, Katherine Lynch, Emma Lyons, Michael Makens, Edward Marovich, Jayde Mattox, David Mucklow, Grant Murray, Laura Najera, Paula Ninger, Andrew O’Leary-Brennan, Lorin Paley, Stefan Palmer, Nicholas Parnell, Molly Parsons, Dylan Pivarnik, Scott Ptach, Corey Puffett, Mia Quick, Emily Rabbitt, Hannah Ramirez, Anthony Rende, Johnathon Ricker, John Rohde, Andrew Ruff, Stephen Shenfield, Jennifer Skovgaar, Jack Spady, Keenan Starbuck, Carl Steele, Rashelle Stetman, Lucas Stover, Madison Struble, Kylee Swiggart, Kyle Swoyer, Brenden Taylor, Kimberly Taylor, Amanda Thielemann, Erika Walters, Brianna Watterson, Alexandra Wetzler, Alana White, Andrew White, Devin Wilkinson, Andrew Willis, Jon Winkelblech, Jaime Winter and McKenzie Worden.

Soroco Middle School honor roll released

Soroco Middle School also released its first-quarter honor roll this week.

The all A’s, or 4.0 grade-point average, includes: sixth-graders Cala McCollum and Chance Peters; seventh-graders Alexandrea Bryant, Kellen Garrity, Micah Gibbons, Brooke Green, Izabel Horn, Hayley Johnson, Michelle Ondrejka, Tia Rozell, Nicholas Swift, Kyle Viele; and eighth-graders Cody Chen and Cody Constine.

Sixth-graders who made the honor roll include: Lucinda Carlson, David Cless, Kali Constine, Shad Covalt, Chandler Cruson, AshLee Gingerich, Steven Halcomb, Warren Hayes, Eric Logan, Shiloh Rozell.

Seventh-graders include: Carl Rossi, Jessica Rossi, Lillian Schaefer, Brittney Schrader, Leah Walorski, Nicole Williams, Destini Wixom.

Eighth-graders include: Bjorn Carlson, RidgeLee Gingerich, Marley Hammer, Emily Harris, Aaron Herzog, Ryan Jeep, Ashley Johnson, Taylor Lipsie, Kaitlin Parker, Matthew Regan, Jacey Schlegel and Erica Schneider.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.