Steamboat Springs Running Series: Mount Werner Classic results for Aug. 1

Advertisement

Mount Werner Classic results

Women's 12-mile race

— 1. Kristi Jordan, 2:04:44

2. Amy Smith, 2:14:42

3. Mary Schuette, 2:21:31

4. Chris Brower, 2:26:47

5. Eve Stephenson, 2:30:40

6. Amy Dixson, 2:31:12

7. Hannah Williams, 2:33:23

8. Karen Anderson, 2:33:48

9. Nina McVicker, 2:34:50

10. Cara Marrs, 2:39:59

11. Lisa Barbour, 2:53:30

12. Cady Waters, 2:55:50

13. Tatiana Cone, 2:56:12

14. Melissa Waters, 2:56:12

15. Joan Allsberry, 2:57:04

16. Marcela Salzar, 3:04:14

17. Melissa Uchitelle-Rogers, 3:16:45

18. Elizabeth Rowe, 3:51:51

Men's 12-mile race

1. Steve Moxey, 1:44:35

2. Andy Picking, 1:50:05

3. Harry Niedl, 1:52:04

4. Allen Belshaw, 1:58:01

5. Saul Aguilar, 2:03:49

6. Willy Graves, 2:07:16

7. Michael Halvacek, 2:08:21

8. Rob Shoaf, 2:10:49

9. Dave Terranova, 2:13:19

10. Jay Kinghorn, 2:16:00

11. Zach Ruppel, 2:23:16

12. Eddie Faller, 2:24:59

13. Andrew Hyde, 2:30:40

14. James Morton, 2:35:39

15. Don Platt, 2:41:26

16. Kyle Dyas, 2:45:26

17. Jeff Weiss, 3:06:07

Women's 5-mile race

1. Tabor Scholl, 57:20

2. Missy Krause, 59:48

3. Christy Coughlin, 1:00:03

4. Stephanie Scholl, 1:03:06

5. Lisa Adams, 1:05:03

6. Sydney Scott, 1:05:40

7. Betsy Frick, 1:06:43

8. Camille Fischer, 1:09:27

9. Kimberly Fulks, 1:13:11

10. Sarah Kostin, 1:14:01

11. Jennifer Kaul, 1:15:05

12. Deb Freeman, 1:15:50

13. Kimberley Brooks, 1:21:22

14. Robyn Jankoski, 1:22:09

15. Jean Vanderanden, 1:25:53

16. Amy Michelle Lucio, 1:25:54

17. Heidi Swoboda, 1:29:38

18. Sherry Longbottom, 1:31:40

19. Christina Yamada, 1:33:09

20. Kristy Sagers, 1:39:11

21. Lori Hendrick, 1:41:05

22. Lauryn Mavis, 1:45:20

23. Dana Casper, 1:52:53

24. Tamara Dougherty, 1:52:54

25. Pamela Kinder, 1:59:18

26. Jacq Kinder, 1:59:18

27. Betsy Weiss, 2:01:29

28. Kimberly Magin-Sutter, 2:08:11

29. Karen Linsky, 2:20:03

30. Sue Chaney, 2:33:10

Men's 5-mile race

1. Tyler Scholl, 50:34

2. Shawn Scholl, 52:04

3. Greg Yamada, 53:07

4. Andy Scott, 57:39

5. Chris Dunbar, 1:01:19

6. Ken Rogers, 1:01:25

7. Darrell Bruder, 1:02:32

8. Avrom Fienberg, 1:05:20

9. Tom Nelson, 1:07:05

10. Mark Freirich, 1:08:39

11. James Fungafar, 1:09:59

12. Ward Longbottom, 1:12:13

13. Chris Mayer, 1:12:53

14. Andy Wiener, 1:21:10

15. Greg Longbottom, 1:24:13

16. Kevin Clower, 1:25:56

17. Jon Franz, 1:25:58

18. Kent Knightwalker, 1:26:54

19. John Zoshak, 1:27:48

20. Brian Longbottom, 1:31:37

21. Aaron Sagers, 1:36:00

22. Ian Hendrick, 1:40:53

23. Bradley Jackson, 1:41:01

24. Marcus McLasson, 1:45:19

25. Dennis Kinder, 1:59:18

26. Jimmy Palmer, 1:59:18

27. Jim Sutter, 2:08:10

28. Michael Linsky, 2:20:03

29. John Chaney, 2:33:10

20. Eric Chaney, 2:33:10

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.